Bus from Freiburg to Milan and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Freiburg to Milan and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Freiburg to Milan

Cheapest Bus£27.17
Fastest Bus6h 15m
Earliest Coach06:10
Latest Coach21:30
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance299.8 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Buscenter.it, Eurolines Germany, Cipolla Group

The cheapest coach connections from Freiburg to Milan

Today
Tomorrow
from £47.08
10/07
from £56.14
11/07
12/07
13/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    06:10
    Freiburg - central station
    Duration 6h 50m
    13:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£27.17
  • FlixBus
    15:40
    Freiburg - central station
    Duration 14h 20m
    06:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£47.08
  • FlixBus
    21:30
    Freiburg - central station
    Duration 6h 25m
    03:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£54.34
  • Buscenter.it
    15:15
    Freiburg - central station
    Duration 6h 15m
    21:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£55.26
  • FlixBus
    15:45
    Freiburg - central station
    Duration 14h 15m
    06:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£56.14
  • Eurolines Germany
    15:15
    Freiburg - central station
    Duration 6h 25m
    21:40
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£63.41
  • Cipolla Group
    13:45
    Freiburg - Pressehaus
    Duration 6h 15m
    20:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£69.75
  • FlixBus
    12:10
    Freiburg - central station
    Duration 14h 45m
    02:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£83.32

The cheapest train connections from Freiburg to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:15
    Freiburg
    Duration 5h 35m
    15:50
    Milan
    from£45.20

The cheapest carpooling offers from Freiburg to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10
    Freiburg
    Duration 5h 10m
    15:20
    Milan
    from£19.02

The cheapest coach connections from Milan to Freiburg

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Movelia
    08:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 7h 15m
    15:15
    Freiburg - central station
    from£27.17
  • FlixBus
    16:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 6h 50m
    23:20
    Freiburg - central station
    from£31.69
  • FlixBus
    08:10
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 6h 40m
    14:50
    Freiburg - central station
    from£31.69
  • FlixBus
    21:50
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 6h 30m
    04:20
    Freiburg - central station
    from£31.69
  • FlixBus
    02:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 6h 40m
    08:40
    Freiburg - central station
    from£54.34
  • Buscenter.it
    04:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 50m
    10:20
    Freiburg - central station
    from£55.26
  • FlixBus
    20:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 9h 15m
    06:10
    Freiburg - central station
    from£57.95
  • Eurolines Germany
    04:15
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 45m
    10:00
    Freiburg - central station
    from£63.41
  • Cipolla Group
    04:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 6h 40m
    10:40
    Freiburg - central station
    from£118.66

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Freiburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20
    Milan
    Duration 5h 0m
    16:20
    Freiburg
    from£72.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Freiburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Milan
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:50
    Freiburg
    from£15.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40
    Milan
    Duration -5h 0m
    07:40
    Freiburg
    from£19.93

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Did you know that you can get a bus ticket from Freiburg to Milan or vice versa for only £27.17? The providers Eurolines Germany, FlixBus, Cipolla Group and Buscenter.it operate inexpensive and convenient coach routes between these two cities allowing travellers to travel without having to spend too much money. The journey time for this connection starts from . The choice is yours but we can assist you: Simply click "Find Now" to see all available connections and take your pick!
It’s not difficult to find an inexpensive bus ticket for a trip from Freiburg to Milan – finding the best one, however, can be a bit more tricky. But don't worry: CheckMyBus is here to help you! Recently, coach operators have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch special features ranging from USB ports over free WiFi access to multimedia centres, which allow you to stream current movies and TV shows on your own tablet or mobile phone. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which companies offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual baggage policies: Most companies, which operate the route Freiburg - Milan, allow you to take handluggage and one regular size suitcase for free. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. One last piece of advice: Browse our site for current promotions. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
Our homepage will help you get from Freiburg to Milan without having to break the bank. If possible, we recommend not just checking prices for a select day because different dates usually mean different prices. taking into consideration other travel options can be a good idea, too. Check for trains, carpooling offers and flight deals to find surprising travel bargains.

Bus stops in Freiburg and Milan

Stations
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazzale Luigi Cadorna, 20123 Milano MI, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Piazza Duca D'Aosta 16, 20124 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20095 Cusano Milanino, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazza del Duomo , 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20024 Garbagnate Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Giulio Natta 226, 20151 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Fratelli Rizzardi , 20151 Milan (Italy)
20037 Paderno Dugnano, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Via Giovanni Boccaccio 37, 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Largo Metropolitana 5, Milan (Italy)
Piazza della Libertà , 20017 Milan (Italy)
Via Cassinis Giovanni Battista 76, 20139 Milan (Italy)
Largo Ascari , 20143 Milan (Italy)
Via Giuseppe Impastato 27, 20138 Milan (Italy)
20098 San Giuliano Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Viale Renato Serra , 20149 Milan (Italy)
Viale Teodorico 10, 20149 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Legnano 24, 20027 Milan (Italy)

Compare Freiburg and Milan

£5.30
£5.52
Freiburg
Milan
A taxi journey in Freiburg is 4% cheaper than in Milan.
£2.04
£1.36
Freiburg
Milan
A bus fare in Freiburg is 34% more expensive than in Milan.
£3.17
£4.53
Freiburg
Milan
A pint of beer in Freiburg is 31% cheaper than in Milan.
£0.18
£0.36
Freiburg
Milan
A bottle of water in Freiburg is 50% cheaper than in Milan.
£7.05
£12.29
Freiburg
Milan
A meal in Freiburg is 43% cheaper than in Milan.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.