Bus from Cardiff to London Heathrow Airport (LHR) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Cardiff to London Heathrow Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Cardiff to London Heathrow Airport

Cheapest Bus£5.43
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Coach02:00
Latest Coach17:05
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance188.7 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express, EasyBus, megabus

The cheapest coach connections from Cardiff to London Heathrow Airport

Today
from £10.90
Tomorrow
11/08
12/08
from £17.55
13/08
from £17.55
14/08
from £14.00

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    02:00
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 25m
    05:25
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from£5.43
  • National Express
    07:10
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 5m
    10:15
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from£5.43
  • National Express
    16:50
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 40m
    20:30
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from£10.90
  • National Express
    17:05
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 40m
    20:45
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from£10.90
  • National Express
    10:10
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 40m
    13:50
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from£14.00
  • National Express
    14:35
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 4h 0m
    18:35
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from£14.00
  • National Express
    16:50
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    Duration 3h 55m
    20:45
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from£14.00
  • EasyBus
    16:45
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    Duration 4h 0m
    20:45
    London - Heathrow Airport - T5
    from£17.35
  • megabus
    14:15
    Cardiff - University
    Duration 3h 10m
    17:25
    London - Heathrow Airport - T5
    from£17.55
  • megabus
    10:15
    Cardiff - University
    Duration 3h 10m
    13:25
    London - Heathrow Airport - T5
    from£17.55
  • megabus
    12:15
    Cardiff - University
    Duration 3h 10m
    15:25
    London - Heathrow Airport - T5
    from£17.55
  • megabus
    14:15
    Cardiff - University
    Duration 3h 0m
    17:15
    London - Heathrow Airport - T5
    from£17.55
  • megabus
    14:10
    Cardiff - University
    Duration 3h 5m
    17:15
    London - Heathrow Airport - T5
    from£19.31

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cardiff to London Heathrow Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    20:00
    Cardiff
    Duration 3h 0m
    23:00
    London Heathrow Airport
    from£12.00

The cheapest coach connections from London Heathrow Airport to Cardiff

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    23:00
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 15m
    02:15
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£10.90
  • National Express
    22:40
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 35m
    02:15
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£10.90
  • National Express
    18:00
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 20m
    21:20
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£14.00
  • National Express
    20:30
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 15m
    23:45
    Cardiff - Bus Station Wood St
    from£14.00
  • EasyBus
    21:55
    London - Heathrow Airport - T1
    Duration 3h 15m
    01:10
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£17.35
  • EasyBus
    21:35
    London - Heathrow Airport - T1
    Duration 3h 35m
    01:10
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£17.35
  • megabus
    20:10
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 25m
    23:35
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£17.55
  • megabus
    20:10
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 10m
    23:20
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£19.31
  • megabus
    16:10
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 20m
    19:30
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£19.31
  • megabus
    10:10
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 25m
    13:35
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£24.32
  • megabus
    10:10
    London - Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    Duration 3h 30m
    13:40
    Cardiff - Kingsway Stop GQ
    from£24.32

The cheapest carpooling offers from London Heathrow Airport to Cardiff

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:15
    London Heathrow Airport
    Duration 3h 10m
    14:25
    Cardiff
    from£12.65

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Everyone loves going on holiday but getting to the airport is not always easy, especially so if there is no local transport connection and you want to avoid spending too many pounds on parking fees or a taxi. However, thanks to CheckMyBus you can find inexpensive coach lines which allow for a stress-free and low-cost journey to and from the airport. If you want to make use of the airport transfer between Cardiff and London Heathrow Airport, then you can currently choose from the offers of 3 intercity bus providers, namely megabus, National Express and . With prices starting from £5.43, you will have enough money left for a lovely time at your holiday destination.
You want to get to and from the airport in an ecofriendly and at the same time cheap and comfortable way? No problem at all! Simply pick the bus for your ride from Cardiff to London Heathrow Airport. Normally there’s many on-board features available for free, including air-conditioning systems and electric sockets. A generous luggage policy is a given with most companies as well. If you want to check for delays or get info on your travel destination on the go, then pick the buses provided by megabus since there’ll be free WiFi access available on this route. Use our search engine to see all the offers and find out all details necessary for a carefree trip, such as the exact location of the coach stops in Cardiff and London Heathrow Airport, travel times and – last but not least – current ticket prices. Also make sure to check whether there are discounts available at the moment: If you save money on your airport shuttle service, then there’s more money to spend at your dream destination!
There's nothing you love more than a good deal? Then read on: Use our site to seal the best deal for your trip to the airport. If possible, check the prices for different times of departure because the fares might not be equally cheap throughout the day. A comparison with other travel options including train and car sharing can save you some money as well.

Bus stops in Cardiff and London Heathrow Airport

Stations
Stockley Road, West Drayton , UB7 9NA London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Brickfield Ln, , UB3 5DY London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Sealand Rd , TW6 3AQ London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Bath Rd 118 , UB3 5AJ London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Croydon Rd , TW6 London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Control Tower Rd , TW6 London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Stratford Road , TW6 London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Wallis Rd , TW6 2NQ London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Northern Perimeter Rd W , TW6 2QE London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Eastern Perimeter Rd , TW6 2GE London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Bath Rd 15, TW6 2AB London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Nettleton Rd , TW6 2AQ London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Colnbrook By-Pass , UB7 0HJ London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Bath Rd , UB7 0EQ London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Calder Way , SL3 0AT London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Bath Rd , UB7 0DG London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
UB7 0JU London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Sipson Rd , UB7 0JE London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
UB3 5BL London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Shepiston Ln , UB3 1LP London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Cherry Ln , UB7 9HJ London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)
Bath Rd, Sipson , UB7 0DU London Heathrow Airport (United Kingdom)

Compare Cardiff and London Heathrow Airport

£3.79
£7.49
Cardiff
London Heathrow Airport
A taxi journey in Cardiff is 50% cheaper than in London Heathrow Airport.
£1.80
£2.50
Cardiff
London Heathrow Airport
A bus fare in Cardiff is 28% cheaper than in London Heathrow Airport.
£3.00
£4.50
Cardiff
London Heathrow Airport
A pint of beer in Cardiff is 34% cheaper than in London Heathrow Airport.
£0.90
£0.89
Cardiff
London Heathrow Airport
A bottle of water in Cardiff is 2% more expensive than in London Heathrow Airport.
£5.80
£6.27
Cardiff
London Heathrow Airport
A meal in Cardiff is 8% cheaper than in London Heathrow Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.