Bus from Berlin to Milan and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Berlin to Milan and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,655,719 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Berlin to Milan

Cheapest Bus£4.50
Fastest Bus15h 55m
Earliest Coach06:15
Latest Coach22:30
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance842.3 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, RegioJet, Marino Autolinee, FlixBus, Eurolines Germany

The cheapest coach connections from Berlin to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    22:20
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 16h 30m
    14:50
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£4.50
  • BlaBlaBus
    22:30
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 21h 55m
    20:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£16.23
  • RegioJet
    17:15
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 45m
    13:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£32.00
  • Marino Autolinee
    06:15
    Berlin
    Duration 17h 0m
    23:15
    Milan
    from£40.07
  • FlixBus
    13:20
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    Duration 23h 25m
    12:45
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£55.82
  • FlixBus
    10:00
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    Duration 19h 10m
    05:10
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£59.51
  • Eurolines Germany
    14:45
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 18h 10m
    08:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£60.43
  • FlixBus
    21:00
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    Duration 15h 55m
    12:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£90.18
  • FlixBus
    19:25
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    Duration 1h 40m
    21:05
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£110.01

The cheapest train connections from Berlin to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    04:28
    Berlin
    Duration 13h 7m
    17:35
    Milan
    from£74.59

The cheapest carpooling offers from Berlin to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    05:00
    Berlin
    Duration 12h 40m
    17:40
    Milan
    from£49.60

The cheapest coach connections from Milan to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    23:45
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 16h 20m
    16:05
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£4.50
  • Marino Autolinee
    07:20
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 23h 50m
    07:10
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£16.23
  • RegioJet
    16:10
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 20h 45m
    12:55
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from£32.03
  • Eurolines Germany
    21:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 17h 45m
    14:45
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£60.43
  • FlixBus
    14:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 17h 20m
    07:20
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£83.86
  • FlixBus
    16:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 23h 10m
    15:35
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£100.91
  • FlixBus
    16:25
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 23h 30m
    15:55
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£100.91
  • FlixBus
    20:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 4h 20m
    01:15
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£115.43
  • FlixBus
    20:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 3h 55m
    00:50
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£115.43
  • FlixBus
    07:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 3h 5m
    10:35
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£116.33

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20
    Milan
    Duration 12h 4m
    23:24
    Berlin
    from£94.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:25
    Milan
    Duration 18h 4m
    17:29
    Berlin
    from£131.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    15:30
    Milan
    Duration 11h 2m
    02:32
    Berlin
    from£40.59

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

There’s many coaches available on the route from Berlin to Milan, which is why it’s useful to check and compare. You’re likely to get a cheap ticket for £4.50 but when demand is high, tickets tend to be a little more expensive. This might also be the case if you book at short notice. You’ll also find that there’s differences in duration of travel, depending on whether you select a bus from FlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Movelia, RegioJet or : The fastest coach from Milan to Berlin takes as little time as 18h 55m. In our search results you'll be able to spot it at first glance. All you need to do is to click the "Find Now" button and book your trip!
You want to get from A to B in an affordable yet ecologically friendly and convenient way? In this case, taking the long distance bus from Berlin to Milan is the ideal option for you! Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service. On a bus trip you don’t have to spend a vast amount of pounds to experience top-notch special features ranging from air-conditioning over free luggage transportation to comfy seats. But that’s not everything: Lots of intercity bus providers cater to the needs of the modern traveller and offer USB ports, electrical outlets and even WiFi access free of charge. This way, checking the news or your Twitter feed is no problem whatsoever. Use CheckMyBus to compare offers: On our search result list you can see which company offers which features. Furthermore, you can see where exactly the coach stops are located and how long your ride will take. Here’s a last piece of advice: Browse our site for the latest promotions. After all, everybody loves a good bargain, right?
First in time, first in line. Taking a bus from Berlin to Milan will cost you between £4.50 and £61.31, normally depending on demand. When you opt for one of the non-stop connections, you’ll reach your destination within 18h 55m. Should you have to change buses at some point, however, the journey time can be up to 23h 25m.

Bus stops in Berlin and Milan

Stations
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazzale Luigi Cadorna, 20123 Milano MI, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Piazza Duca D'Aosta 16, 20124 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20095 Cusano Milanino, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazza del Duomo , 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20024 Garbagnate Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Giulio Natta 226, 20151 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Fratelli Rizzardi , 20151 Milan (Italy)
20037 Paderno Dugnano, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Via Giovanni Boccaccio 37, 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Largo Metropolitana 5, Milan (Italy)
Piazza della Libertà , 20017 Milan (Italy)
Via Cassinis Giovanni Battista 76, 20139 Milan (Italy)
Largo Ascari , 20143 Milan (Italy)
Via Giuseppe Impastato 27, 20138 Milan (Italy)
20098 San Giuliano Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Viale Renato Serra , 20149 Milan (Italy)
Viale Teodorico 10, 20149 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Legnano 24, 20027 Milan (Italy)

Compare Berlin and Milan

£5.32
£5.49
Berlin
Milan
A taxi journey in Berlin is 4% cheaper than in Milan.
£2.44
£1.35
Berlin
Milan
A bus fare in Berlin is 45% more expensive than in Milan.
£2.71
£4.51
Berlin
Milan
A pint of beer in Berlin is 40% cheaper than in Milan.
£0.42
£0.36
Berlin
Milan
A bottle of water in Berlin is 15% more expensive than in Milan.
£7.38
£12.24
Berlin
Milan
A meal in Berlin is 40% cheaper than in Milan.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.