calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,378 Connections

Bus to Saarbruecken and departures from Saarbruecken – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Saarbruecken and find cheap coach tickets

Discovering landmarks, visiting friends or simply taking a few days off - no matter what you want to do, the bus is the perfect option for inexpensive holidays. The CheckMyBus search engine will help you find cheap and comfortable bus lines to your destination. Travelling to and from Saarbruecken is possible thanks to the offers of intercity bus companies like Eurolines Germany, Bokolina and FlixBus. They stop at different bus stops like Saarbrücken Q-Park, Saarbrücken, Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße and Saarbruecken central station. Get your inexpensive ticket for your trip now!

Bus from Saarbruecken

Bus timetable Saarbruecken
Departure: 29 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
06:50
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Stuttgart Airport
 
   
 
07:30
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Freiburg
 
   
 
07:50
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Postbus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Cologne/Bonn Airport
 
   
 
08:45
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Bonn
 
   
 
09:00
Saarbrücken Q-Park
Freiburg
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Freiburg
 
   
  later  

Bus to Saarbruecken

Bus timetable Saarbruecken
Arrival: 29 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
11:55
Saarbrücken
Cologne/Bonn Airport
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Cologne/Bonn Airport → Saarbruecken
 
   
 
13:30
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart → Saarbruecken
 
   
 
13:45
Saarbrücken Q-Park
Freiburg
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Saarbruecken
 
   
 
14:15
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bonn → Saarbruecken
 
   
 
15:20
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Saarbruecken
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Saarbruecken

  • Saarbrücken
    Metzer Straße 131, 66117 Saarbruecken
  • Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
    Dudweilerstraße 111 Saarbruecken
  • Saarbrücken Q-Park
    Am Tummelplatz Saarbruecken
  • Saarbruecken central station

Bus timetable Saarbruecken: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Saarbruecken and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
28
5
from £19.75 with FlixBus
16
7
from £11.36 with FlixBus
16
4
from £19.67 with FlixBus
20
4
from £6.86 with FlixBus
12
5
from £14.49 with FlixBus
16
6
from £9.15 with Postbus
10
5
from £5.34 with FlixBus
16
6
from £11.44 with FlixBus
10
5
from £14.49 with Postbus
10
5
from £11.44 with FlixBus
14
6
from £6.86 with Eurolines Germany
18
6
from £3.81 with Postbus
10
4
from £10.67 with FlixBus
16
4
from £6.48 with FlixBus
10
4
from £11.44 with FlixBus
12
3
from £9.15 with FlixBus
14
3
from £5.34 with FlixBus
10
4
from £8.39 with FlixBus
10
3
from £14.49 with FlixBus
10
4
from £7.55 with FlixBus
8
4
from £18.30 with FlixBus
10
5
from £18.68 with Postbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
4
from £27.45 with FlixBus
16
5
from £14.49 with FlixBus
14
5
from £25.92 with FlixBus
10
5
from £12.20 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £14.49 with Eurolines Germany
10
5
from £6.10 with FlixBus
16
5
from £28.13 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £60.23 with Deutsche Bahn