calendar
Advanced search
342 Companies - 732,310 Connections

Bus to Saarbruecken and departures from Saarbruecken – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Saarbruecken and find cheap coach tickets

Exploring landmarks, visiting friends and family or going on other adventures - no matter what you want to do, the bus is the ideal option for inexpensive holidays. CheckMyBus will help you find cheap and comfortable intercity bus lines to your chosen destination. Travelling to and from Saarbruecken is possible thanks to the offers of intercity bus companies like DeinBus.de, Postbus and SemiTimeS. They stop at various bus stops like Saarbrücken Q-Park, Saarbrücken, Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße and Saarbruecken central station. Get your inexpensive ticket for your trip now!

Bus from Saarbruecken

Bus timetable Saarbruecken
Departure: 29 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
04:10
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Bonn
 
  
 
06:15
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Bonn
 
  
 
06:50
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Munich
 
  
 
07:15
Saarbrücken Q-Park
Paris
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Paris
 
  
 
07:30
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Milan
 
  
 later 

Bus to Saarbruecken

Bus timetable Saarbruecken
Arrival: 29 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
10:45
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Duesseldorf → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
12:00
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
13:30
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Darmstadt
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Darmstadt → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
13:45
Saarbrücken Q-Park
Kehl
DeinBus.de
 
 
Stations:
Kehl → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
14:15
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leverkusen → Saarbruecken
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Saarbruecken

  • Saarbrücken
    Metzer Straße 131, 66117 Saarbruecken
    Saarbrücken
  • Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
    Dudweilerstraße 111 Saarbruecken
    Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
  • Saarbrücken Q-Park
    Am Tummelplatz Saarbruecken
    Saarbrücken Q-Park
  • Saarbruecken central station
    Saarbruecken central station

Bus timetable Saarbruecken: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenSaarbruecken and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
26
5
from £21.67 with FlixBus
10
5
from £12.46 with FlixBus
14
3
from £7.53 with FlixBus
8
4
from £12.55 with FlixBus
8
4
from £15.89 with Postbus
8
3
from £15.89 with FlixBus
8
3
from £12.55 with FlixBus
8
3
from £11.71 with FlixBus
8
2
from £21.58 with FlixBus
8
4
from £10.04 with Postbus
12
3
from £12.55 with FlixBus
6
3
from £5.86 with FlixBus
8
4
from £7.53 with Eurolines Germany
8
3
from £9.20 with FlixBus
12
2
from £5.86 with FlixBus
10
4
from £4.18 with Postbus
8
2
from £15.89 with FlixBus
8
4
from £20.50 with Postbus
8
4
from £6.69 with MeinFernbus
10
2
from £5.86 with MeinFernbus
8
2
from £10.04 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
18
5
from £15.89 with FlixBus
10
5
from £15.89 with Eurolines Germany
12
4
from £28.44 with FlixBus
10
5
from £13.38 with Eurolines Germany
10
5
from £6.69 with FlixBus
14
3
from £30.12 with FlixBus
16
5
from £30.87 with Eurolines Germany
10
3
from £38.82 with SemiTimeS