calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 674,727 Connections

Bus to Saarbruecken and departures from Saarbruecken – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Saarbruecken and find cheap coach tickets

Discovering landmarks, visiting friends or simply taking a few days off - no matter what you want to do, the bus is the perfect option for inexpensive holidays. The CheckMyBus search engine will help you find cheap and comfortable bus lines to your destination. Travelling to and from Saarbruecken is possible thanks to the offers of intercity bus companies like FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse and SemiTimeS. They stop at different bus stops like Saarbrücken Q-Park, Saarbrücken, Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße and Saarbruecken central station. Get your inexpensive ticket for your trip now!

Bus from Saarbruecken

Bus timetable Saarbruecken
Departure: 02 July 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
10:15
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Leverkusen
 
  
 
10:40
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Karlsruhe
 
  
 
11:00
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
12:00
Saarbrücken
Zurich
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Zurich
 
  
 
13:35
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Leverkusen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Saarbruecken → Leverkusen
 
  
 later 

Bus to Saarbruecken

Bus timetable Saarbruecken
Arrival: 02 July 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:20
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
18:20
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
20:00
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Münster
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Münster → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
20:25
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Saarbruecken
 
  
 
20:35
Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main → Saarbruecken
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Saarbruecken

  • Saarbrücken
    Metzer Straße 131, 66117 Saarbruecken
    Saarbrücken
  • Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
    Dudweilerstraße 111 Saarbruecken
    Saarbrücken - Dudweilerstraße
  • Saarbrücken Q-Park
    Am Tummelplatz Saarbruecken
    Saarbrücken Q-Park
  • Saarbruecken central station
    Saarbruecken central station

Bus timetable Saarbruecken: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenSaarbruecken and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
26
5
from £21.61 with FlixBus
10
5
from £12.43 with FlixBus
14
3
from £7.51 with FlixBus
8
4
from £12.52 with FlixBus
8
4
from £15.86 with Postbus
8
3
from £15.86 with FlixBus
8
3
from £11.68 with FlixBus
12
3
from £12.52 with FlixBus
8
2
from £21.53 with FlixBus
8
4
from £10.01 with Postbus
6
3
from £5.84 with FlixBus
12
2
from £10.01 with FlixBus
8
4
from £7.51 with Eurolines Germany
8
3
from £12.52 with FlixBus
8
3
from £9.18 with FlixBus
12
2
from £5.84 with FlixBus
8
4
from £20.45 with Postbus
10
4
from £4.17 with Postbus
8
3
from £8.26 with FlixBus
8
2
from £15.86 with FlixBus
8
4
from £6.68 with MeinFernbus
10
2
from £5.84 with MeinFernbus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
16
5
from £15.86 with FlixBus
12
4
from £28.37 with FlixBus
16
3
from £30.04 with FlixBus
10
5
from £13.35 with Eurolines Germany
10
5
from £6.68 with FlixBus
8
4
from £15.86 with Eurolines Germany
10
3
from £38.72 with SemiTimeS
16
5
from £30.79 with Eurolines Germany