Bus tickets from Warsaw to Minsk

Find a coach from Warsaw to Minsk: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Warsaw to Minsk

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Warsaw to Minsk from various bus operators like ECOLINES, Local Carrier or Biacomex for the next days.
today
from £26
tomorrow
from £34
Tuesday
from £34
Wednesday
from £26
Thursday
from £26
Friday
from £39
Saturday
from £26

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercars Europe
    10h 40m
    23:50
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    10:30
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Intercars Europe
    Economy
    £26
  • SODO Visit Tour
    10h 50m
    18:55
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    05:45
    Minsk
    Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    SODO Visit Tour
    Economy
    £34
  • Biacomex
    13h 10m
    20:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    09:10
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Biacomex
    Economy
    £38
  • ECOLINES
    16h 50m
    06:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    23:05
    Minsk
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £52
  • Sindbad
    13h 25m
    21:15
    Warsaw
    City Centre (Palace of Culture)
    10:40
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £60

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Openline
    11h 35m
    18:55
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:30
    Minsk
    Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    Openline
    Economy
    £34
  • Local Carrier
    10h 0m
    16:00
    Warsaw
    02:00
    Minsk
    Local Carrier
    Economy
    £36
  • Biacomex
    13h 0m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    20:00
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Biacomex
    Economy
    £46
  • ECOLINES
    16h 50m
    06:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    23:05
    Minsk
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £52
  • Toks
    15h 0m
    21:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    12:00
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Toks
    Business
    £56

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ECOLINES
    11h 45m
    09:05
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    20:50
    Minsk
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £34
  • Local Carrier
    10h 0m
    16:00
    Warsaw
    02:00
    Minsk
    Local Carrier
    Economy
    £36
  • Biacomex
    13h 10m
    20:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    09:10
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Biacomex
    Economy
    £38
  • Openline
    11h 25m
    18:55
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:20
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Openline
    Economy
    £39
  • Toks
    15h 0m
    21:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    12:00
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Toks
    Business
    £56

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercars Europe
    10h 40m
    23:50
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    10:30
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Intercars Europe
    Economy
    £26
  • SODO Visit Tour
    10h 50m
    04:25
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    15:15
    Minsk
    Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    SODO Visit Tour
    Economy
    £34
  • Local Carrier
    9h 40m
    16:15
    Warsaw
    01:55
    Minsk
    Local Carrier
    Economy
    £42
  • Biacomex
    13h 0m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    20:00
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Biacomex
    Economy
    £46
  • ECOLINES
    15h 50m
    04:15
    Warsaw
    20:05
    Minsk
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £52

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercars Europe
    10h 40m
    23:50
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    10:30
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Intercars Europe
    Economy
    £26
  • SODO Visit Tour
    10h 50m
    18:55
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    05:45
    Minsk
    Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    SODO Visit Tour
    Economy
    £34
  • Biacomex
    13h 10m
    20:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    09:10
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Biacomex
    Economy
    £38
  • ECOLINES
    15h 50m
    04:15
    Warsaw
    20:05
    Minsk
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £51
  • Toks
    14h 45m
    21:15
    Warsaw
    City Centre (Palace of Culture)
    12:00
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Toks
    Economy
    £62

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Openline
    11h 25m
    18:55
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:20
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Openline
    Economy
    £39
  • Openline
    11h 0m
    18:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    05:00
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Openline
    Economy
    £41
  • Biacomex
    13h 0m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    20:00
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Biacomex
    Economy
    £46
  • Biacomex
    12h 50m
    12:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    00:50
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Biacomex
    Economy
    £46
  • ECOLINES
    16h 50m
    06:15
    Warsaw
    Ochota
    23:05
    Minsk
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £52

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercars Europe
    10h 40m
    23:50
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    10:30
    Minsk
    Central Station
    Intercars Europe
    Economy
    £26
  • Openline
    11h 25m
    18:55
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:20
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Openline
    Economy
    £39
  • Openline
    11h 0m
    18:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    05:00
    Minsk
    Babrujskaja
    Openline
    Economy
    £41
  • ECOLINES
    15h 50m
    04:15
    Warsaw
    20:05
    Minsk
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £51
  • ECOLINES
    15h 50m
    04:15
    Warsaw
    20:05
    Minsk
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £51

Frequency of bus connections between Warsaw and Minsk

See here how frequent the connections between Warsaw and Minsk are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 90 daily coaches from Warsaw to Minsk. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 28 daily coaches between Warsaw and Minsk.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 233 coaches from Warsaw to Minsk, while Night sees the fewest connections between Warsaw and Minsk, with 20 offers.

Facts about coaches from Warsaw to Minsk

Compare all providers like ECOLINES, Local Carrier and Biacomex that travel 56 times every day by bus from Warsaw to Minsk in one click! Book your bus ticket from Warsaw to Minsk starting from £26!

Cheapest Bus £26
Fastest Bus 9h 40m
Earliest Coach 06:15
Latest Coach 23:50
Daily Bus Connections 56 Ø
Distance 475.5 km
Coach Companies ECOLINES, Local Carrier, Biacomex, Openline, Toks, SODO Visit Tour, Sindbad and Intercars Europe

Cheapest coach connections from Warsaw to Minsk

Every day, 56 buses from 8 coach companies leave Warsaw for Minsk: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/05/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 13/05
Tuesday 14/05
Wednesday 15/05
Thursday 16/05
Friday 17/05
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05
£32
Monday 20/05
£32
Tuesday 21/05
£32
Wednesday 22/05
£26
Thursday 23/05
£32
Friday 24/05
£41
Saturday 25/05
£26
Sunday 26/05
£32
Monday 27/05
£32
Tuesday 28/05
£26
Wednesday 29/05
£26
Thursday 30/05
£32
Friday 31/05
£32
Saturday 01/06
£32
Sunday 02/06
£26
Monday 03/06
£26
Tuesday 04/06
£26
Wednesday 05/06
£26
Thursday 06/06
£26
Friday 07/06
£26
Saturday 08/06
£26
Sunday 09/06

The cheapest time to travel from Warsaw to Minsk

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Warsaw to Minsk, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £26, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a coach from Warsaw to Minsk. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £39.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Warsaw to Minsk, with £26. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £36.

How to save money travelling from Warsaw to Minsk

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Warsaw to Minsk in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Warsaw to Minsk, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Warsaw to Minsk are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Warsaw to Minsk

These are the most booked bus companies between Warsaw to Minsk from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Warsaw and Minsk

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Warsaw and Minsk.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Warsaw to Minsk

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Warsaw to Minsk? Or which bus companies serve the route Warsaw to Minsk? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Warsaw to Minsk bus

How much does a Warsaw - Minsk coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Warsaw - Minsk bus trip is available from £26 and takes 10h 40m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Warsaw to Minsk?

The connection Warsaw to Minsk is offered by 8 companies with ticket prices ranging from £26 to £93. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Warsaw - Minsk route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Warsaw to Minsk is offered by roughly 56 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Minsk from Warsaw take?

The quickest coach from Warsaw to Minsk is provided by Local Carrier and takes 9h 40m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £50. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Warsaw to Minsk?

The earliest bus to Minsk departs from Warsaw at 06:15. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Warsaw to Minsk?

The latest bus to Minsk departs from Warsaw at 23:50. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Warsaw - Minsk route?

Passengers looking to travel from Warsaw to Minsk can travel with ECOLINES, Local Carrier and Biacomex. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Warsaw and Minsk?

You can check all the direct connections between Warsaw and Minsk by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: ECOLINES, Local Carrier and Biacomex.

What can I take with me on the bus to Minsk from Warsaw?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Warsaw Minsk bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Warsaw Minsk bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Warsaw to Minsk on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Warsaw to Minsk

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Warsaw and Minsk

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Warsaw and from Minsk. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.