Bus from Katowice Airport (KTW) to Warsaw and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Katowice Airport to Warsaw and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Katowice Airport to Warsaw

Cheapest Bus£7.20
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Coach00:35
Latest Coach18:25
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance237.1 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, EKSPRESTRANSFER

The cheapest coach connections from Katowice Airport to Warsaw

Today
Tomorrow
11/07
12/07
13/07
14/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    00:35
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 35m
    04:10
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    00:35
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 4h 10m
    04:45
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    09:35
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 35m
    13:10
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£7.20
  • FlixBus
    18:25
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 35m
    22:00
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£9.00
  • FlixBus
    11:45
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 40m
    15:25
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    from£9.00
  • EKSPRESTRANSFER
    01:30
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    02:30
    Warsaw
    from£13.52
  • EKSPRESTRANSFER
    16:30
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    17:30
    Warsaw
    from£13.52

The cheapest carpooling offers from Katowice Airport to Warsaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    05:40
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    09:10
    Warsaw
    from£5.83
  • BlaBlaCar
    04:30
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 40m
    08:10
    Warsaw
    from£6.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:50
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    20:20
    Warsaw
    from£7.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:20
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 3h 20m
    16:40
    Warsaw
    from£7.04

The cheapest coach connections from Warsaw to Katowice Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    14:00
    Warsaw - Metro Młociny
    Duration 5h 45m
    19:45
    Katowice Airport
    from£13.05
  • EKSPRESTRANSFER
    03:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 1h 0m
    04:00
    Katowice Airport
    from£13.52

The cheapest carpooling offers from Warsaw to Katowice Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 44m
    11:44
    Katowice Airport
    from£7.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful scramble for a parking spot at the airport right before your flight! It’s far simpler to take a bus so that you can commence your journey as smoothly as possible. What’s even better is that you will also save money, since you’ll avoid steep parking taxes. Confirm times of departure and select a coach connection that best works for you. The first airport shuttle departs from Katowice Airport at . The connection Katowice Airport to Warsaw is currently available by FlixBus. It's easy: Click on the "Find Now" button and book your trip!
Finding a low-cost bus ticket for an airport shuttle service from Katowice Airport to Warsaw is not really that difficult – finding the ideal one, however, might be a little bit more tricky, particularly so if you don’t know where to look. This is why CheckMyBus was created: Compare the offers of numerous intercity bus companies and pick the one that suits you best. If you're in a hurry, select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, then go for the most affordable option. Don’t forget to take amenities into account as well: While air-conditioning systems and extra leg-room are fairly standard, there are providers which go the extra mile and offer wireless internet at no extra cost, infotainment systems or USB ports (sometimes in every single row). On the route Warsaw - Katowice Airport, for instance, you’ll find wireless internet at no extra cost on the buses of FlixBus. On our search result list you’ll also find more detailed info on how much luggage you’re allowed to bring on board and for all the bargain hunters out there we provide an overview of the latest discount codes. This way you can spend more money on souvenirs for your family.
Ticket prices are subject to demand and often there’s one basic principle: First come, first served. This means that the earlier you book, the cheaper your airport shuttle. To get to the terminal building for as little money as possible, you should also consider the time of departure since buses might not always be equally cheap throughout the day.

Bus stops in Katowice Airport and Warsaw

Stations
al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-024 Warsaw (Poland)
Plac Defilad 1, 00-110 Warsaw (Poland)
Juliusza Słowackiego , 05-075 Warsaw (Poland)
Kasprowicza 145, 01-949 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765 Warsaw (Poland)
Grochowska 207, 04-077 Warsaw (Poland)
Kijowska , 03-743 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleje Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305 Warsaw (Poland)

Compare Katowice Airport and Warsaw

£1.90
£2.05
Katowice Airport
Warsaw
A taxi journey in Katowice Airport is 8% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.64
£0.88
Katowice Airport
Warsaw
A bus fare in Katowice Airport is 28% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£1.21
£1.61
Katowice Airport
Warsaw
A pint of beer in Katowice Airport is 25% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.31
£0.39
Katowice Airport
Warsaw
A bottle of water in Katowice Airport is 21% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£3.64
£4.55
Katowice Airport
Warsaw
A meal in Katowice Airport is 21% cheaper than in Warsaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.