The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Valencia to Castellón de la Plana from £6

Find a coach from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana: Compare 1 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana from various bus operators like Hife for the next days.
today
from £7
tomorrow
from £7
Saturday
from £7
Sunday
from £7
Monday
from £8
Tuesday
from £6
Wednesday
from £7

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    1h 25m
    06:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    07:55
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 30m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    12:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 10m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:15
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 40m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    1h 25m
    06:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    07:55
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 30m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    12:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 10m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:15
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 40m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    1h 25m
    06:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    07:55
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:15
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 40m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 5m
    15:45
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    16:50
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 20m
    15:45
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    17:05
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    1h 25m
    06:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    07:55
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 40m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:15
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 5m
    15:45
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    16:50
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 20m
    15:45
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    17:05
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    1h 25m
    06:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    07:55
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £8
  • Hife
    1h 30m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    12:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £8
  • Hife
    1h 40m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £8
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    14:15
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    15:30
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £8
  • Hife
    1h 20m
    15:45
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    17:05
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £8

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    14:15
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    15:30
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £6
  • Hife
    1h 25m
    06:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    07:55
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 10m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 30m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    12:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:15
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hife
    1h 25m
    06:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    07:55
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 30m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    12:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 10m
    10:30
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 40m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:40
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7
  • Hife
    1h 15m
    12:00
    Valencia
    Central Bus Station
    13:15
    Castellón de la Plana
    Central Bus Station
    Hife
    Economy
    £7

Frequency of bus connections between Valencia and Castellón de la Plana

See here how frequent the connections between Valencia and Castellón de la Plana are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 16 daily coaches from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Valencia and Castellón de la Plana.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 44 coaches from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Valencia and Castellón de la Plana, with 18 offers.

Facts about coaches from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Compare all providers like Hife that travel 12 times every day by bus from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana in one click! Book your bus ticket from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana starting from £6!

Cheapest Bus £6
Fastest Bus 1h 5m
Earliest Coach 06:30
Latest Coach 19:10
Daily Bus Connections 12 Ø
Distance 63.7 km
Coach Companies Hife

Cheapest coach connections from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Every day, 12 buses from 1 coach companies leave Valencia for Castellón de la Plana: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 13/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 10/06
Tuesday 11/06
Wednesday 12/06
Thursday 13/06
£7
Friday 14/06
£7
Saturday 15/06
£8
Sunday 16/06
£8
Monday 17/06
£8
Tuesday 18/06
£6
Wednesday 19/06
£7
Thursday 20/06
£8
Friday 21/06
£8
Saturday 22/06
£7
Sunday 23/06
£7
Monday 24/06
£8
Tuesday 25/06
£7
Wednesday 26/06
£6
Thursday 27/06
£6
Friday 28/06
Saturday 29/06
Sunday 30/06
Monday 01/07
£7
Tuesday 02/07
£6
Wednesday 03/07
£7
Thursday 04/07
£7
Friday 05/07
£7
Saturday 06/07
£8
Sunday 07/07

The cheapest time to travel from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £6, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a coach from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £8.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana, with £6. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £7.

How to save money travelling from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Valencia and Castellón de la Plana

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Valencia and Castellón de la Plana.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana? Or which bus companies serve the route Valencia to Castellón de la Plana? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Valencia to Castellón de la Plana bus

How much does a Valencia - Castellón de la Plana coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Valencia - Castellón de la Plana bus trip is available from £6 and takes 1h 15m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana?

The connection Valencia to Castellón de la Plana is offered by 1 companies with ticket prices ranging from £6 to £8. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Valencia - Castellón de la Plana route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana is offered by roughly 12 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Castellón de la Plana from Valencia take?

The quickest coach from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana is provided by Hife and takes 1h 5m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £7. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana?

The earliest bus to Castellón de la Plana departs from Valencia at 06:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana?

The latest bus to Castellón de la Plana departs from Valencia at 19:10. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Valencia - Castellón de la Plana route?

Passengers looking to travel from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana can travel with Hife. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Valencia and Castellón de la Plana?

You can check all the direct connections between Valencia and Castellón de la Plana by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Hife.

What can I take with me on the bus to Castellón de la Plana from Valencia?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Valencia Castellón de la Plana bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Valencia Castellón de la Plana bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana for the next days.
  • Renfe
    0h 54m
    05:50
    Valencia
    Central Station
    06:44
    Castellón de la Plana
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £5
  • Renfe
    0h 51m
    16:42
    Valencia
    Joaquin Sorolla Train Station
    17:33
    Castellón de la Plana
    Renfe
    First Class
    from £10
  • Renfe
    1h 44m
    12:54
    Valencia
    Central Station
    14:38
    Castellón de la Plana
    Renfe
    Economy
    from £30
  • Renfe
    0h 49m
    11:57
    Valencia
    Joaquin Sorolla Train Station
    12:46
    Castellón de la Plana
    Renfe
    First Class
    from £43

Cheap carpooling from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Valencia to Castellón de la Plana for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    06:00
    Valencia
    07:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £3
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    07:00
    Valencia
    08:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £4
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    07:30
    Valencia
    08:30
    Castellón de la Plana
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £5
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    07:00
    Valencia
    08:00
    Castellón de la Plana
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £8

More bus routes from Valencia and Castellón de la Plana

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Valencia and from Castellón de la Plana. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.