Bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport (BCN) to Valencia and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Valencia and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Valencia

Cheapest Bus£20.63
Fastest Bus3h 50m
Earliest Coach16:00
Latest Coach21:00
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance291.0 km
Coach CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse

The cheapest coach connections from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Valencia

Today
from £27.15
Tomorrow
from £20.63
08/07
from £27.15
09/07
from £27.15
10/07
from £21.72
11/07
from £27.15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    21:00
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 5h 30m
    02:30
    Valencia central bus station
    from£20.63
  • ALSA
    16:00
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 4h 15m
    20:15
    Valencia central bus station
    from£20.63
  • Eurolines Suisse
    19:25
    Barcelona Airport T1
    Duration 3h 50m
    23:15
    Valencia central bus station
    from£26.10
  • ALSA
    16:25
    Barcelona Airport T1
    Duration 3h 50m
    20:15
    Valencia central bus station
    from£27.15

The cheapest carpooling offers from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Valencia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    02:20
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    06:20
    Valencia
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    02:00
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 3h 50m
    05:50
    Valencia
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    05:50
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 4h 10m
    10:00
    Valencia
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    22:00
    Valencia
    from£11.71

The cheapest coach connections from Valencia to Barcelona - El Prat Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    20:00
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    00:15
    Barcelona Airport
    from£17.93
  • ALSA
    13:00
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    17:15
    Barcelona Airport
    from£20.99
  • Eurolines Suisse
    20:00
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    00:00
    Barcelona Airport T1
    from£26.10
  • ALSA
    20:00
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    00:00
    Barcelona Airport T1
    from£27.15

The cheapest carpooling offers from Valencia to Barcelona - El Prat Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:50
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:50
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:00
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 0m
    20:00
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    from£11.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:30
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 40m
    20:10
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    from£12.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    03:00
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 0m
    07:00
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    from£13.51

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The day of your flight is quickly coming up and you still aren't sure how to reach the airport without breaking the bank? How about taking a bus or shuttle? A ticket for a long distance bus between Barcelona - El Prat Airport and Valencia can be purchased for as low as £27.15. When you use the CheckMyBus search engine, you can find the best deals. Compare and contrast prices, travel duration as well as departure times for routes from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Valencia and back. Currently, offers the most affordable connection. Simply click "Find Now" and book your journey!
It’s not difficult to find inexpensive tickets for a bus taking you straight to the airport – thanks to CheckMyBus! Not only do we display the route from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Valencia and return, we also provide you with all the information you need for a carefree trip, including departure times, ticket prices and the exact location of the bus stations in Valencia and Barcelona - El Prat Airport. What might be particularly important: We tell you which provider offers the most generous luggage allowance. In general carry-on baggage can be taken on-board free of charge if it fits in the overhead compartment of the bus. To ensure that you can take all your suitcases on the bus with you, we recommend taking a closer look at the individual providers’ luggage policies since they’re not always the same. This is particularly important if you travel with outsized items: On the route Barcelona - El Prat Airport - Valencia this is currently possible when you opt for Movelia. On our website, you will also find current promotions so that you can travel budget-friendly – even on your way to the airport!
The shuttle service Barcelona - El Prat Airport - Valencia is available from only £27.15. The CheckMyBus rule of thumb: the earlier you book, the cheaper the ticket. Check different departure times (if possible) as tickets might not be equally cheap throughout the day. Also take a look at travel times: When opting for an express route, you’ll get to the departures gate within 3h 50m. Should you need to change buses somewhere, the journey is likely to take a bit longer.

Bus stops in Barcelona - El Prat Airport and Valencia

Stations
Av. de França 161, 46024 Valencia (Spain)
Carrer de Sant Vicent Màrtir 167, 46007 Valencia (Spain)
46024 Valencia (Spain)
Av. de Suècia 6, 46010 Valencia (Spain)
Campos Crespo - Arquitecte Segura de Lago , 46014 Valencia, España Valencia (Spain)
Carrer de Ricardo Micó , 46009 Valencia (Spain)
Carrer d'Alacant 2, 46007, Valencia, España Valencia (Spain)
Moll de Ponent , 46024 Valencia (Spain)
Avinguda Menéndez Pidal 13, 46009 Valencia (Spain)

Compare Barcelona - El Prat Airport and Valencia

£3.23
£4.59
Barcelona - El Prat Airport
Valencia
A taxi journey in Barcelona - El Prat Airport is 30% cheaper than in Valencia.
£1.94
£1.35
Barcelona - El Prat Airport
Valencia
A bus fare in Barcelona - El Prat Airport is 31% more expensive than in Valencia.
£2.25
£1.80
Barcelona - El Prat Airport
Valencia
A pint of beer in Barcelona - El Prat Airport is 21% more expensive than in Valencia.
£0.53
£0.48
Barcelona - El Prat Airport
Valencia
A bottle of water in Barcelona - El Prat Airport is 10% more expensive than in Valencia.
£9.47
£8.38
Barcelona - El Prat Airport
Valencia
A meal in Barcelona - El Prat Airport is 12% more expensive than in Valencia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.