Bus from Stuttgart Airport (STR) to Karlsruhe

Find a coach from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Stuttgart Airport Karlsruhe bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the coach from Stuttgart Airport (STR) to Karlsruhe

Cheapest Bus£2.54
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Coach05:30
Latest Coach18:55
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance68.6 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus, Roadjet, Eurolines Germany, Nomago, CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
Do you want to travel by bus from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available shuttles between Stuttgart Airport and Karlsruhe, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare coaches serving this route, including BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus or Roadjet. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest transfers from Karlsruhe to Stuttgart Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Stuttgart Airport and Karlsruhe which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from Karlsruhe as well as alternative destinations from Stuttgart Airport.

The cheapest coach connections from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe

Today
from £2.54
Tomorrow
from £5.08
01/12
from £5.08
02/12
from £2.54
03/12
from £5.08
04/12
from £8.47

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    16:10
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 1h 0m
    17:10
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£2.54
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    17:55
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 1h 0m
    18:55
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£2.54
  • FlixBus
    18:55
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 1h 0m
    19:55
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£5.08
  • FlixBus
    18:10
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 1h 5m
    19:15
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£5.93
  • Roadjet
    13:45
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 1h 0m
    14:45
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£8.47
  • Eurolines Germany
    05:30
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 1h 15m
    06:45
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£10.18

The cheapest train connections from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    00:38
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 2h 52m
    03:30
    Karlsruhe
    from£16.88

The cheapest carpooling offers from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Stuttgart Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    08:00
    Karlsruhe
    from£4.24

What are the cheapest transfers from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe you would typically find?

Bus timetables may change. Below, you'll find coach companies that usually provide the bus route Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe but are currently out of service.
  • Nomago
    08:30
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 0h 55m
    09:25
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£4.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 25/08/2021
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    05:30
    Stuttgart Airport SAB
    Duration 1h 15m
    06:45
    Karlsruhe Central Station
    from£13.56
    Temporarily not available: last found 30/04/2021

Bus from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe: Further Information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Stuttgart Airport as your place of departure and Karlsruhe as your destination. We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will go back? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date for the route from Karlsruhe to Stuttgart Airport.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the Stuttgart Airport Karlsruhe bus route. BlaBlaCar Bus offers the cheapest ticket prices at £2.54, and the fastest connection takes 1h 0m. In the end, it's your choice whether you would like the cheapest bus ticket, the fastest journey or the airport transfer with the most amenities. Not matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the transfer from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Stuttgart Airport and Karlsruhe: All bus stations

Stations
Karlsruhe - Entenfang
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Grötzingen
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Grötzingen Krappmühlenweg
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Grötzingen Oberausstraße
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Hagsfeld
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Knielingen
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Marktplatz
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Maxau
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Mühlburg
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Mühlburger Tor (Kaiserallee)
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - Neureut Kirchfeld
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe - West
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe Central Bus Station
Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe Central Station
Hinterm Hauptbahnhof 6, 76137  Karlsruhe  (Germany)
Karlsruhe-Durlach
Karlsruhe  (Germany)

FAQs about the bus route Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe

How much does a Stuttgart Airport Karlsruhe coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest airport transfer is available from £2.54 and takes 1h 0m to reach Karlsruhe. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing coaches from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe?

This connection is offered by 6 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between £2.54 and £13.56. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as quickly as possible to ensure you receive the cheapest bus ticket to Karlsruhe.

On average, how many coaches are available from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe each day?

Every day, the Stuttgart Airport Karlsruhe bus route is served by roughly 3 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus timetables to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus trip from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe take?

The quickest transfer from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe is provided by Nomago and takes 1h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost £4.23. However, please bear in mind that the journey can take longer when there is traffic.

What time is the first coach from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe?

The earliest bus to Karlsruhe from Stuttgart Airport departs at 05:30. However, information regarding departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe?

The latest bus trip from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe departs at 18:55. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which coach companies serve the Stuttgart Airport Karlsruhe route?

When taking a coach from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe, passengers can travel with BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus and Roadjet. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that best works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe?

If you're looking for a direct transfer from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe, CheckMyBus currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: BlaBlaCar Bus, FlixBus, Roadjet and Eurolines Germany

What can I bring with me on the Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe bus route?

Depending on which bus company you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can differ. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Stuttgart Airport Karlsruhe bus route for free. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the bus from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance coaches offer WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more ideal, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get exact information about the equipment of the transfer from Stuttgart Airport to Karlsruhe.

Bus routes from Stuttgart Airport and from Karlsruhe

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.