Bus from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL

Find a coach from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL: Compare all companies

Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Coach Santiago, RM Osorno, LL: Facts about the bus route

Cheapest Bus £24.44
Fastest Bus 10h 30m
Earliest Coach 06:45
Latest Coach 21:30
Daily Bus Connections 1 Ø
Distance 822.0 km
Coach Companies Turbus, Condor Bus, Queilen Bus, Buses Ahumada, Buses Tepual, Lago Sur, ETM, Pullman Bus, Buses Fierro, kupos.cl, Kennybus, Buses Jet Sur, Cruz del Sur, Bus Norte
If you're trying to book a ticket for a coach from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL, CheckMyBus can help!
Find the exact times the bus departs from Santiago, RM and arrives in Osorno, LL over the next few days and plan your trip in confidence. With us, you can receive information about available bus stops and travel times as well as amenities offered by the different companies, such as WiFi and air conditioning. With our search engine, you can find hus tickets from companies offering this route, such as Turbus, Condor Bus or Pullman Bus. Looking to save money? Then you can compare prices between all companies with coaches travelling from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL and get the cheapest bus tickets.
We’ll show you what you need to know about long-distance coaches in Santiago, RM to help get you started as well as in Osorno, LL for a smooth arrival. Planning on further travel? We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Osorno, LL. There isn't a direct connection? Then check out our suggestions for alternative destinations from Santiago, RM. Need to catch a flight? When you arrive in Osorno, LL, you can use our search engine to find transfers to nearby airports.

The cheapest coach connections from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL

Today
from £25.33
Tomorrow
from £25.33
25/01
from £32.02
26/01
from £30.33
27/01
from £29.44
28/01
from £28.54

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Turbus
    06:45
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 12h 5m
    18:50
    Osorno, LL
    from £24.44
  • Condor Bus
    18:45
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 12h 5m
    06:50
    Osorno, LL
    from £25.07
  • Queilen Bus
    20:30
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 10h 55m
    07:25
    Osorno, LL
    from £25.33
  • Buses Ahumada
    21:30
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 12h 0m
    09:30
    Osorno, LL
    from £26.76
  • Buses Tepual
    19:10
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 13h 35m
    08:45
    Osorno, LL
    from £28.54
  • Lago Sur
    20:30
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 10h 30m
    07:00
    Osorno, LL
    from £33.00
  • ETM
    20:00
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 10h 30m
    06:30
    Osorno, LL
    from £34.57
  • Pullman Bus
    17:30
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 12h 45m
    06:15
    Osorno, LL
    from £35.32
  • Buses Fierro
    20:15
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 10h 30m
    06:45
    Osorno, LL
    from £35.50

What are the cheapest buses from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL you would typically find?

Bus timetables may change. Below, you'll find coach companies that usually provide the bus route Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL but are currently out of service.
  • kupos.cl
    21:15
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 11h 40m
    08:55
    Osorno, LL
    from £16.06
    Temporarily not available: last found 13/01/2022
  • Kennybus
    17:00
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 13h 15m
    06:15
    Osorno, LL
    from £20.61
    Temporarily not available: last found 27/08/2021
  • Buses Jet Sur
    19:30
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 12h 0m
    07:30
    Osorno, LL
    from £21.41
    Temporarily not available: last found 27/10/2021
  • Cruz del Sur
    20:00
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 11h 15m
    07:15
    Osorno, LL
    from £22.30
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/11/2021
  • Bus Norte
    21:00
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 11h 0m
    08:00
    Osorno, LL
    from £26.31
    Temporarily not available: last found 24/09/2021

Bus Santiago, RM Osorno, LL: Further information

Customise your search results to fit your travel needs.
In the search bar, we have already set Santiago, RM as your place of departure and Osorno, LL as your destination. All you need to do is pick the date you’d like to travel on in the calendar to update your search. As a recommendation, we set a default travel date a few days in advance. Typically, people book their trips 3 to 7 days before they travel.
Are you planning on a return trip? If you already know when you’ll be coming back from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM, then all you need to do is select your chosen date to factor this in your results.
If you’d like to book for other people who are travelling with you, then enter in how many passengers will join you before starting your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available options for the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route and consider multiple factors before booking your journey. The cheapest coach tickets are provided by kupos.cl at £16.06, whereas the quickest connection takes 10h 30m. Whether you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities, our search engine can help you find the best deal for your trip!
Prioritise your search results by sorting them by price, departure and arrival time. You can also filter your results by bus stop and by company to focus on the most relevant results for your travel needs.
While searching for a bus from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL, you can also compare other available modes of transport, such as trains, flights and carpooling.
We hope you have a nice bus trip from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL!

All bus stops in Santiago, RM and Osorno, LL

Stations
Osorno - Cochabamba
Cochabamba 1758, Osorno, LL (Chile)
Osorno - Cruce Osorno Puyehue
Osorno, LL (Chile)
Osorno - Cruce Osorno Puyehue-Puerto Montt
Osorno, LL (Chile)
Osorno, LL
Calle Errazuriz 1400, 5290000 Osorno, LL (Chile)
Osorno, LL - Copeval
Osorno, LL (Chile)
Osorno, LL - El Cruce
El Cruce 3-7, Osorno, LL (Chile)

Bus Santiago, RM Osorno, LL: FAQ about the bus route

How much does it cost to travel by coach from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL?

This depends on a variety of factors, such as the day and travel time. The cheapest trip for the route is available from £24.44 and takes 11h 40m. Compare offers and save money!

When comparing buses from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL, how much can I save?

This bus route is offered by 14 bus companies with a range of ticket prices from £16.06 to £35.50. Thus, we reccomend you book your journey as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Osorno, LL.

On average, how many connections are available for the bus route from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL each day?

Every day, the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route is offered by approximately 1 connection. With our search engine, you can find and compare bus times to find your ideal trip.

How long does the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route take?

The fastest coach from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL takes 10h 30m and is offered by Lago Sur. Bus tickets for this route cost £33.00. However, bear in mind that the bus trip may take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct coach from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL?

If you’re looking for a direct connection for the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route, we currently compare 3 direct bus connections with the following companies: Turbus, Condor Bus, Pullman Bus, Buses Jet Sur, Cruz del Sur, Buses Fierro, ETM, Lago Sur, Buses Tepual and Buses Ahumada

When does the first bus from Santiago, RM depart for Osorno, LL?

The earliest bus from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL leaves at 06:45. Keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the precise times for your planned travel date.

When does the last bus from Santiago, RM depart for Osorno, LL?

The latest bus from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL starts at 21:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which coach companies offer connections for the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route?

When travelling from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL can travel with Turbus, Condor Bus and Pullman Bus. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus deals from multiple companies. Find the trip that works best for you!

What can I bring with me on the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route?

Different bus companies have different policies about what you're allowed to take with you. In most cases, you can bring a suitcase and hand luggage on the Santiago, RM Osorno, LL bus route for free. With our search engine, you can find a bus trip that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the coach from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL have?

The equipment on board varies depending on the company. However, many long-distance coches offer WiFi so you can keep in touch with your friends and share your exact location during the trip. To make travelling even more enjoyable, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. You can use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL on your planned travel date.

Compare Santiago, RM and Osorno, LL

£0.89
£0.36
Santiago, RM
Osorno, LL
A taxi journey in Santiago, RM is 60% more expensive than in Osorno, LL.
£0.62
£0.49
Santiago, RM
Osorno, LL
A bus fare in Santiago, RM is 21% more expensive than in Osorno, LL.
£1.34
£1.07
Santiago, RM
Osorno, LL
A pint of beer in Santiago, RM is 21% more expensive than in Osorno, LL.
£0.76
£0.62
Santiago, RM
Osorno, LL
A bottle of water in Santiago, RM is 19% more expensive than in Osorno, LL.
£5.14
£6.33
Santiago, RM
Osorno, LL
A meal in Santiago, RM is 19% cheaper than in Osorno, LL.

Bus routes from Santiago, RM and Osorno, LL

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.