Bus from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia

Find a coach from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Salamanca (ES) Segovia bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia

Cheapest Bus£10.06
Fastest Bus2h 29m
Earliest Coach08:30
Latest Coach17:30
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance130.6 km
Coach CompaniesMovelia, Avanza Grupo
Are you looking for a bus from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you find tickets from companies travelling this route, including Movelia or Avanza Grupo. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Salamanca (ES) and Segovia which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Segovia and alternative destinations from Salamanca (ES). If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Segovia.

The cheapest coach connections from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia

Today
from £10.06
Tomorrow
from £10.06
28/07
from £10.06
29/07
from £10.06
30/07
from £10.06
31/07
from £10.06

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Movelia
    13:15
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 48m
    16:03
    Segovia - C.P. Cumplido
    from£10.06
  • Movelia
    08:30
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 33m
    11:03
    Segovia - C.P. Cumplido
    from£10.06
  • Movelia
    17:30
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 29m
    19:59
    Segovia - C.P. Cumplido
    from£10.06
  • Movelia
    13:15
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    16:10
    Segovia central bus station
    from£10.57
  • Movelia
    08:30
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:10
    Segovia central bus station
    from£10.57
  • Movelia
    17:30
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    20:10
    Segovia central bus station
    from£10.57
  • Avanza Grupo
    13:15
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 2h 48m
    16:03
    Segovia
    from£13.14
  • Avanza Grupo
    08:30
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 2h 33m
    11:03
    Segovia
    from£13.14
  • Avanza Grupo
    17:30
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 2h 29m
    19:59
    Segovia
    from£13.14

The cheapest train connections from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    12:48
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 2h 4m
    14:52
    Segovia
    from£39.38

Bus Salamanca (ES) to Segovia: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Salamanca (ES) and will arrive in Segovia as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Segovia to Salamanca (ES).
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Upon getting your results, you’ll be able to compare all available coaches from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia and take multiple factors into consideration before you book your trip. The cheapest coach tickets are offered by Avanza Grupo at £8.98, while the fastest connection takes 2h 29m. It’s up to you if you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you’re searching for, we can help you find the best deal for you!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Salamanca (ES) Segovia bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia!

All bus stops in Salamanca (ES) and Segovia

Stations
Segovia
Paseo Campos de Castilla S/N , 40006- SEGOVIA  Segovia  (Spain)
Segovia - C.P. Cumplido
Av. del Obispo Quesada 9, 40006  Segovia  (Spain)
Segovia - Guiomar
Paseo Campos de Castilla, S/N , 40006 Segovia, España  Segovia  (Spain)
Segovia - Santa María la Real de Nieva
Segovia  (Spain)
Segovia - Trescasas
Segovia  (Spain)
Segovia central bus station
Paseo Ezequiel González 12, 40002  Segovia  (Spain)

FAQs about the Salamanca (ES) Segovia bus route

How much does a Salamanca (ES) Segovia coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Salamanca (ES) Segovia bus trip is available from £10.06 and takes 2h 40m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia?

This connection is offered by 2 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from £8.98 to £13.14. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Segovia.

How many connections are available for the Salamanca (ES) Segovia route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia is offered by roughly 5 connections. By using our search engine, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Segovia from Salamanca (ES) take?

The quickest coach from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia is provided by Avanza Grupo and takes 2h 29m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £9.52. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia?

The earliest bus to Segovia departs from Salamanca (ES) at 08:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia?

The latest bus to Segovia departs from Salamanca (ES) at 17:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Salamanca (ES) Segovia route?

Passengers looking to travel from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia can travel with Movelia and Avanza Grupo. Compare all available bus tickets with our search engine to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus for the Salamanca (ES) Segovia bus trip?

If you’re searching for a direct connection from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia our search engine currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Movelia and Avanza Grupo

What can I take with me on the bus to Segovia from Salamanca (ES)?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Salamanca (ES) Segovia bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Salamanca (ES) Segovia bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Salamanca (ES) to Segovia on your planned travel date.

Compare Salamanca (ES) and Segovia

£4.28
£3.70
Salamanca (ES)
Segovia
A taxi journey in Salamanca (ES) is 14% more expensive than in Segovia.
£0.90
£0.88
Salamanca (ES)
Segovia
A bus fare in Salamanca (ES) is 3% more expensive than in Segovia.
£1.71
£1.71
Salamanca (ES)
Segovia
A pint of beer in Salamanca (ES) is 0% more expensive than in Segovia.
£0.46
£0.86
Salamanca (ES)
Segovia
A bottle of water in Salamanca (ES) is 47% cheaper than in Segovia.
£9.42
£8.56
Salamanca (ES)
Segovia
A meal in Salamanca (ES) is 10% more expensive than in Segovia.

Bus routes from Salamanca (ES) and Segovia

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.