Bus from Porto to Salamanca (ES) and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Porto to Salamanca (ES) and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,800 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Porto to Salamanca (ES)

Cheapest Bus£3.76
Fastest Bus0h 25m
Earliest Coach08:00
Latest Coach22:10
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance249.5 km
Coach CompaniesGet Bus, Rede Expressos, BlaBlaBus, FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse, ALSA, Eurolines Germany

The cheapest coach connections from Porto to Salamanca (ES)

Today
from £63.41
Tomorrow
09/07
from £40.75
10/07
11/07
12/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Get Bus
    09:30
    Porto
    Duration 0h 25m
    09:55
    Salamanca (ES)
    from£3.76
  • Rede Expressos
    21:00
    Porto - Campo 24 de Agosto
    Duration 5h 15m
    02:15
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£13.59
  • Rede Expressos
    20:00
    Porto - Campo 24 de Agosto
    Duration 6h 15m
    02:15
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£13.59
  • BlaBlaBus
    08:00
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 8h 25m
    16:25
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£24.46
  • FlixBus
    22:10
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    Duration 6h 20m
    04:30
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£27.17
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:00
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 7h 45m
    17:45
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£40.76
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:30
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 7h 15m
    17:45
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£40.76
  • ALSA
    08:45
    Porto - Boavista
    Duration 7h 40m
    16:25
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£63.41
  • ALSA
    09:15
    Porto - Boavista
    Duration 7h 10m
    16:25
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£63.41
  • Eurolines Germany
    08:45
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 7h 40m
    16:25
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£63.41
  • Eurolines Germany
    09:15
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 7h 10m
    16:25
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from£63.41

The cheapest carpooling offers from Porto to Salamanca (ES)

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    14:00
    Porto
    Duration 3h 50m
    17:50
    Salamanca (ES)
    from£11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Porto
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:50
    Salamanca (ES)
    from£15.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:00
    Porto
    Duration 3h 50m
    18:50
    Salamanca (ES)
    from£18.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    22:00
    Porto
    Duration 4h 0m
    02:00
    Salamanca (ES)
    from£18.12

The cheapest coach connections from Salamanca (ES) to Porto

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    13:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    19:00
    Porto - Campo 24 de Agosto
    from£13.59
  • Rede Expressos
    14:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    20:00
    Porto - Campo 24 de Agosto
    from£13.59
  • Rede Expressos
    01:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    07:00
    Porto - Campo 24 de Agosto
    from£13.59
  • Rede Expressos
    01:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    07:15
    Porto - Campo 24 de Agosto
    from£13.59
  • BlaBlaBus
    13:45
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    20:00
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from£29.89
  • Eurolines Suisse
    01:30
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    06:15
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from£40.76
  • Eurolines Suisse
    01:30
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    06:00
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from£40.76
  • FlixBus
    02:20
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    06:40
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from£49.81
  • ALSA
    13:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    18:10
    Porto - Boavista
    from£63.41
  • ALSA
    13:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    18:45
    Porto - Boavista
    from£63.41
  • Eurolines Germany
    13:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    18:45
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from£63.41
  • Eurolines Germany
    13:00
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    18:10
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from£63.41

The cheapest carpooling offers from Salamanca (ES) to Porto

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 3h 50m
    15:40
    Porto
    from£17.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You’re looking for a coach from Porto to Salamanca (ES)? Then make use of our search engine to find the ideal option. If you want to get there quickly, pick the fastest connection provided by Eurolines Germany, which will get you there in 7h 10m. There will also be buses which take a little longer and might therefore not seem too attractive at the first glance - then again these could be the most inexpensive options. This is why it's good to check and compare! If you want to travel without breaking the bank on your way from Salamanca (ES) to Porto, opt for the most inexpensive ticket, which starts from £63.41. Beware: Should you book too spontaneously or in times of unusually high demand, tickets could be a little more pricey. Just click the "Find Now" button and find all available buses!
Every traveller is different - and so are the individual preferences. For your bus ride from Porto to Salamanca (ES) you might be looking for a particularly short journey time, the cheapest bus ticket or for the provider which offers you the ideal on-board features. Whereas you are usually allowed to take hand-luggage on every bus, there might be limitations concerning additional items of baggage or oversized luggage. Let’s say you want to bring a very large bag exceeding normal measurements on a bus from Salamanca (ES) to Porto then you should opt for the offer provided by the coach company FlixBus. The details of every individual ride are depicted in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Simply check for the coach provider that has WiFi free of charge, a bunch of electric sockets and a good selection of snacks and beverages. We're here to help you find the best buses Porto - Salamanca (ES).
First come, first served. Bus fares tend to be subject to demand. A rule of thumb: You’ll find the most affordable tickets when you book your trip quite some time in advance. Make sure to check for other travel options as well! On our site you can also find trains, flights and carpooling deals allowing you to spot the best bargain within a few seconds.

Bus stops in Porto and Salamanca (ES)

Stations
Av. de Filiberto Villalobos 71, 37007 Salamanca (ES) (Spain)

Compare Porto and Salamanca (ES)

£3.51
£4.53
Porto
Salamanca (ES)
A taxi journey in Porto is 23% cheaper than in Salamanca (ES).
£1.18
£0.95
Porto
Salamanca (ES)
A bus fare in Porto is 20% more expensive than in Salamanca (ES).
£1.36
£1.81
Porto
Salamanca (ES)
A pint of beer in Porto is 25% cheaper than in Salamanca (ES).
£0.35
£0.48
Porto
Salamanca (ES)
A bottle of water in Porto is 28% cheaper than in Salamanca (ES).
£5.97
£9.96
Porto
Salamanca (ES)
A meal in Porto is 41% cheaper than in Salamanca (ES).

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.