Bus from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM

Find a coach from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Osorno, LL Santiago, RM bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM

Cheapest Bus£7.40
Fastest Bus10h 15m
Earliest Coach09:40
Latest Coach22:20
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance822.0 km
Coach CompaniesTurbus, Buses Via-Tur, Condor Bus, Queilen Bus, Bus Norte, Pullman Bus, Kennybus, Buses Jet Sur, Lago Sur, ETM, Buses Fierro, Cruz del Sur
Are you looking for a bus from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Osorno, LL and Santiago, RM which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Santiago, RM and alternative destinations from Osorno, LL. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Santiago, RM.

The cheapest coach connections from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM

Today
from £7.40
Tomorrow
from £7.40
15/04
from £7.40
16/04
from £7.40
17/04
from £7.40
18/04
from £9.46

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Turbus
    09:40
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 11h 55m
    21:35
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£7.40
  • Buses Via-Tur
    18:45
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 12h 0m
    06:45
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£10.18
  • Condor Bus
    20:40
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 11h 45m
    08:25
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£11.31
  • Queilen Bus
    22:20
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 11h 25m
    09:45
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£12.03
  • Bus Norte
    19:15
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 12h 20m
    07:35
    Santiago, RM
    from£12.34
  • Pullman Bus
    20:00
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 11h 40m
    07:40
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£12.75
  • Kennybus
    20:00
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 11h 30m
    07:30
    Santiago, RM
    from£12.96
  • Buses Jet Sur
    20:15
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 12h 0m
    08:15
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£14.40
  • Lago Sur
    22:15
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 10h 25m
    08:40
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£15.42
  • ETM
    18:35
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 11h 25m
    06:00
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£15.73
  • Buses Fierro
    20:30
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 10h 50m
    07:20
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£23.65
  • Cruz del Sur
    21:45
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 10h 15m
    08:00
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from£23.65

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL

Bus Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Osorno, LL and will arrive in Santiago, RM as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Santiago, RM to Osorno, LL.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Osorno, LL Santiago, RM bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM!

All bus stops in Osorno, LL and Santiago, RM

Stations
Plaza Baquedano , Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Armijo , Región Metropolitana, Chile Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Longavi , Santiago, RM (Chile)
Pedro Aguirre Cerda 6843, 9200000 Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Luis Matte Larraín , 298-240 Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Rengo , Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Santiago, RM (Chile)
Av Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins 3750 , 3750 Santiago, RM (Chile)
Gral de La Lastra 1031, 8320000 Santiago, RM (Chile)
Tucapel Jiménez 22, 8320000 Santiago, RM (Chile)
San Francisco de Borja 198-180, Santiago, RM (Chile)
Terminal Pajaritos , 8480031 Santiago, RM (Chile)
Av Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins 3850, 8320000 Santiago, RM (Chile)

FAQs about the Osorno, LL Santiago, RM bus route

How much does a Osorno, LL Santiago, RM coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Osorno, LL Santiago, RM bus trip is available from £7.40. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to Santiago, RM from Osorno, LL take?

The fastest coach from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM starts at 10h 15m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM?

The earliest bus to Santiago, RM departs from Osorno, LL at 09:40. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM?

The latest bus to Santiago, RM departs from Osorno, LL at 22:20. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the Osorno, LL Santiago, RM bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Santiago, RM from Osorno, LL.

What can I take with me on the bus to Santiago, RM from Osorno, LL?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Osorno, LL Santiago, RM bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Osorno, LL Santiago, RM bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Osorno, LL to Santiago, RM on your planned travel date.

Compare Osorno, LL and Santiago, RM

£0.41
£1.03
Osorno, LL
Santiago, RM
A taxi journey in Osorno, LL is 61% cheaper than in Santiago, RM.
£0.57
£0.72
Osorno, LL
Santiago, RM
A bus fare in Osorno, LL is 21% cheaper than in Santiago, RM.
£1.23
£1.54
Osorno, LL
Santiago, RM
A pint of beer in Osorno, LL is 21% cheaper than in Santiago, RM.
£0.72
£0.88
Osorno, LL
Santiago, RM
A bottle of water in Osorno, LL is 19% cheaper than in Santiago, RM.
£7.30
£5.92
Osorno, LL
Santiago, RM
A meal in Osorno, LL is 19% more expensive than in Santiago, RM.

Bus routes from Osorno, LL and Santiago, RM

Bus Routes from Santiago, RM
Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.