The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Nottingham to Bradford from £7

Find a coach from Nottingham to Bradford: Compare 2 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Nottingham to Bradford

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Nottingham to Bradford from various bus operators like National Express or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from £7
tomorrow
from £8
Wednesday
from £13
Thursday
from £8
Friday
from £8
Saturday
from £8
Sunday
from £14

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    03:55
    Nottingham
    Bus Stop
    06:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £7
  • National Express
    4h 40m
    13:35
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    18:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    00:45
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    05:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £18
  • National Express
    2h 40m
    03:35
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    06:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £20

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    03:55
    Nottingham
    Bus Stop
    06:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • FlixBus
    3h 55m
    13:00
    Nottingham
    Central Station
    16:55
    Bradford
    Interchange
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • National Express
    4h 40m
    13:35
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    18:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £14
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    00:45
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    05:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    2h 50m
    09:55
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    12:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    4h 40m
    13:35
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    18:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £13
  • National Express
    2h 50m
    09:55
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    12:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £16
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    00:45
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    05:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    2h 40m
    03:35
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    06:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £20

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 25m
    13:30
    Nottingham
    Central Station
    16:55
    Bradford
    Interchange
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • National Express
    4h 40m
    13:35
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    18:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £14
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    03:55
    Nottingham
    Bus Stop
    06:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £15
  • National Express
    2h 50m
    09:55
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    12:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £16
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    00:45
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    05:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    03:55
    Nottingham
    Bus Stop
    06:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • National Express
    4h 25m
    13:50
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    18:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £14
  • National Express
    2h 50m
    09:55
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    12:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £16
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    00:45
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    05:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    03:55
    Nottingham
    Bus Stop
    06:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • National Express
    4h 45m
    13:30
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    18:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £14
  • National Express
    2h 50m
    09:55
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    12:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £16
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    00:45
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    05:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • National Express
    4h 45m
    13:30
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    18:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £14
  • National Express
    2h 50m
    09:55
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    12:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £16
  • National Express
    5h 0m
    00:45
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    05:45
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    2h 40m
    03:35
    Nottingham
    Broadmarsh
    06:15
    Bradford
    Interchange
    National Express
    Economy
    £20

Frequency of bus connections between Nottingham and Bradford

See here how frequent the connections between Nottingham and Bradford are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 6 daily coaches from Nottingham to Bradford. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Nottingham and Bradford.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 19 coaches from Nottingham to Bradford, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Nottingham and Bradford, with 7 offers.

Facts about coaches from Nottingham to Bradford

Compare all providers like National Express and FlixBus that travel 5 times every day by bus from Nottingham to Bradford in one click! Book your bus ticket from Nottingham to Bradford starting from £7!

Cheapest Bus £7
Fastest Bus 2h 40m
Earliest Coach 00:45
Latest Coach 13:30
Daily Bus Connections 5 Ø
Distance 101.7 km
Coach Companies National Express and FlixBus

Cheapest coach connections from Nottingham to Bradford

Every day, 5 buses from 2 coach companies leave Nottingham for Bradford: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 15/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 15/07
£17
Tuesday 16/07
£14
Wednesday 17/07
£13
Thursday 18/07
£14
Friday 19/07
£8
Saturday 20/07
£14
Sunday 21/07
£14
Monday 22/07
£9
Tuesday 23/07
£7
Wednesday 24/07
£7
Thursday 25/07
Friday 26/07
£12
Saturday 27/07
£12
Sunday 28/07
£13
Monday 29/07
£12
Tuesday 30/07
£12
Wednesday 31/07
£13
Thursday 01/08
£10
Friday 02/08
Saturday 03/08
£13
Sunday 04/08
£12
Monday 05/08
Tuesday 06/08
£8
Wednesday 07/08
£9
Thursday 08/08
£12
Friday 09/08
£7
Saturday 10/08
£12
Sunday 11/08

The cheapest time to travel from Nottingham to Bradford

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Nottingham to Bradford, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £7, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Nottingham to Bradford. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £14.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Nottingham to Bradford, with £7. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £16.

How to save money travelling from Nottingham to Bradford

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Nottingham to Bradford in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Nottingham to Bradford, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Nottingham to Bradford are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Nottingham to Bradford

These are the most booked bus companies between Nottingham to Bradford from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Nottingham and Bradford

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Nottingham and Bradford.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Nottingham to Bradford

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Nottingham to Bradford? Or which bus companies serve the route Nottingham to Bradford? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Nottingham to Bradford bus

How much does a Nottingham - Bradford coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Nottingham - Bradford bus trip is available from £7 and takes 2h 50m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Nottingham to Bradford?

The connection Nottingham to Bradford is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £7 to £22. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Nottingham - Bradford route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Nottingham to Bradford is offered by roughly 5 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Bradford from Nottingham take?

The quickest coach from Nottingham to Bradford is provided by National Express and takes 2h 40m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £20. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Nottingham to Bradford?

The earliest bus to Bradford departs from Nottingham at 00:45. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Nottingham to Bradford?

The latest bus to Bradford departs from Nottingham at 13:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Nottingham - Bradford route?

Passengers looking to travel from Nottingham to Bradford can travel with National Express and FlixBus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Nottingham and Bradford?

You can check all the direct connections between Nottingham and Bradford by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: National Express and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Bradford from Nottingham?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Nottingham Bradford bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Nottingham Bradford bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Nottingham to Bradford on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Nottingham to Bradford

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Nottingham to Bradford

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Nottingham to Bradford for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Nottingham to Bradford

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Nottingham to Bradford for the next days.
  • CrossCountry
    2h 31m
    06:00
    Nottingham
    08:31
    Bradford
    CrossCountry
    Economy
    from £56
  • East Midlands Railway
    2h 40m
    06:35
    Nottingham
    09:15
    Bradford
    East Midlands Railway
    Economy
    from £56
  • Northern
    2h 32m
    06:16
    Nottingham
    08:48
    Bradford
    Northern
    Economy
    from £56
  • CrossCountry
    2h 31m
    06:00
    Nottingham
    08:31
    Bradford
    CrossCountry
    First Class
    from £103

More bus routes from Nottingham and Bradford

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Nottingham and from Bradford. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.