Bus from Munich Airport (MUC) to Ulm and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Munich Airport to Ulm and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Munich Airport to Ulm

Cheapest Bus£0.89
Fastest Bus3h 25m
Earliest Coach06:10
Latest Coach11:15
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance131.7 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Munich Airport to Ulm

Today
Tomorrow
13/07
14/07
15/07
16/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    07:45
    Munich Airport
    Duration 3h 25m
    11:10
    Ulm - International Bus Stop Böfingen
    from£0.89
  • BlaBlaBus
    06:10
    Munich Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:10
    Ulm - International Bus Stop Böfingen
    from£8.94
  • FlixBus
    11:00
    Munich Airport
    Duration 6h 15m
    17:15
    Ulm - International Bus Stop Böfingen
    from£26.86
  • FlixBus
    11:15
    Munich Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    17:15
    Ulm - International Bus Stop Böfingen
    from£26.86

The cheapest train connections from Munich Airport to Ulm

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:57
    Munich Airport
    Duration 4h 10m
    04:07
    Ulm
    from£15.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    01:24
    Munich Airport
    Duration 4h 35m
    05:59
    Ulm
    from£15.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:16
    Munich Airport
    Duration 4h 51m
    04:07
    Ulm
    from£15.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    23:56
    Munich Airport
    Duration 4h 11m
    04:07
    Ulm
    from£15.68

The cheapest carpooling offers from Munich Airport to Ulm

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    21:00
    Munich Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    23:00
    Ulm
    from£8.96

The cheapest coach connections from Ulm to Munich Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    03:05
    Ulm - International Bus Stop Böfingen
    Duration 2h 55m
    06:00
    Munich Airport
    from£0.89
  • BlaBlaBus
    04:05
    Ulm - International Bus Stop Böfingen
    Duration 2h 55m
    07:00
    Munich Airport
    from£0.89
  • FlixBus
    04:20
    Ulm - International Bus Stop Böfingen
    Duration 6h 55m
    11:15
    Munich Airport
    from£22.38

The cheapest train connections from Ulm to Munich Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    01:07
    Ulm
    Duration 3h 19m
    04:26
    Munich Airport
    from£15.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    01:07
    Ulm
    Duration 3h 21m
    04:28
    Munich Airport
    from£15.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    01:07
    Ulm
    Duration 3h 8m
    04:15
    Munich Airport
    from£15.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    01:07
    Ulm
    Duration 3h 57m
    05:04
    Munich Airport
    from£15.68

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ulm to Munich Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    01:00
    Ulm
    Duration 2h 0m
    03:00
    Munich Airport
    from£8.96

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Your flight is already booked but you're still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? Then you have come to the right place! By using our search engine, you will find cheap coaches for your connection Munich Airport ↔ Ulm: steer clear of high parking fees and avoid an expensive cab ride. Simply take a look at the search results, compare prices and select the departure time that suits you best. Finding a good airport shuttle service has never been this easy!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to pick the right one! That's what CheckMyBus is here for: If you're looking for an airport shuttle from Munich Airport to Ulm or vice versa, we highly recommend comparing different offers. With our search engine, you can look for the fastest, cheapest or most comfortable bus on the route Ulm - Munich Airport. Select your date and start comparing: Take a look at the search results and find out, which company offers extra legroom, power outlets or the most generous luggage allowance – this way you will ensure that all of your bags arrive safely! Check every available offer and make sure the bus timetable goes with your flight’s departure or arrival time. You're just a couple of clicks away from the perfect start to your dream vacation!
You're into bargains? Then read on: Compare prices for a bus shuttle to and from the airport with other means of transport including train or car sharing services. This way, you're guaranteed to find the best offer. A final piece of advice: you should also consider the time of departure since buses might not always be equally cheap throughout the day.

Bus stops in Munich Airport and Ulm

Stations
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 7, 89073 Ulm (Germany)
Einsteinstrasse 25, 89077 Ulm (Germany)
Eberhard-Finckh-Straße 34, 89075 Ulm (Germany)
Ulm (Germany)

Compare Munich Airport and Ulm

£4.92
£4.03
Munich Airport
Ulm
A taxi journey in Munich Airport is 19% more expensive than in Ulm.
£2.42
£1.88
Munich Airport
Ulm
A bus fare in Munich Airport is 23% more expensive than in Ulm.
£3.22
£2.69
Munich Airport
Ulm
A pint of beer in Munich Airport is 17% more expensive than in Ulm.
£0.60
£0.35
Munich Airport
Ulm
A bottle of water in Munich Airport is 42% more expensive than in Ulm.
£8.18
£10.53
Munich Airport
Ulm
A meal in Munich Airport is 23% cheaper than in Ulm.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.