✈ Bus from Montpellier to Nice Airport (NCE)

Find a coach from Montpellier to Nice Airport: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Montpellier to Nice Airport (NCE)

Cheapest Bus£16.15
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Coach02:20
Latest Coach20:10
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance268.0 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus
Do you want to travel by bus from Montpellier to Nice Airport?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available shuttles between Montpellier and Nice Airport, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest transfers from Nice Airport to Montpellier over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Montpellier and Nice Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from Nice Airport as well as alternative destinations from Montpellier.

The cheapest coach connections from Montpellier to Nice Airport

Today
Tomorrow
13/08
from £16.15
14/08
15/08
16/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    02:20
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 8h 55m
    11:15
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£16.15
  • BlaBlaBus
    14:00
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 7h 35m
    21:35
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£17.05
  • FlixBus
    14:05
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 5h 35m
    19:40
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£17.06
  • BlaBlaBus
    14:00
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 6h 10m
    20:10
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£17.96
  • BlaBlaBus
    06:00
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 5h 15m
    11:15
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£17.96
  • BlaBlaBus
    06:40
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 7h 0m
    13:40
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£19.74
  • BlaBlaBus
    07:20
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 6h 20m
    13:40
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£19.74
  • BlaBlaBus
    13:10
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 7h 0m
    20:10
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£19.74
  • FlixBus
    20:10
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 5h 5m
    01:15
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£22.45
  • FlixBus
    14:50
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 5h 0m
    19:50
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£22.45
  • FlixBus
    11:45
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 6h 50m
    18:35
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£26.03

The cheapest train connections from Montpellier to Nice Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    12:57
    Montpellier
    Duration 4h 42m
    17:39
    Nice Airport
    from£41.77
  • SNCF
    10:57
    Montpellier
    Duration 5h 10m
    16:07
    Nice Airport
    from£46.26
  • SNCF
    12:09
    Montpellier
    Duration 4h 58m
    17:07
    Nice Airport
    from£67.46
  • SNCF
    05:21
    Montpellier
    Duration 5h 46m
    11:07
    Nice Airport
    from£67.82

The cheapest carpooling offers from Montpellier to Nice Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Montpellier
    Duration 3h 30m
    13:30
    Nice Airport
    from£14.00

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Nice Airport to Montpellier

Bus from Montpellier to Nice Airport: Further Information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Montpellier as your place of departure and Nice Airport as your destination. We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will go back? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date for the route from Nice Airport to Montpellier.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the transfer from Montpellier to Nice Airport, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Montpellier and Nice Airport: All bus stations

Stations
Aéroport de Nice Côte d'Azur , Nice Airport (France)
Nice Airport (France)
Nice Airport (France)
Nice Airport (France)

Bus routes from Montpellier and from Nice Airport

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.