Bus from Milan to Nice Airport (NCE) and return

✈ Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Milan to Nice Airport and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Milan to Nice Airport

Cheapest Bus£8.55
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Coach03:05
Latest Coach15:00
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance254.7 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, ALSA, Union Ivkoni, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Milan to Nice Airport

Today
from £50.42
Tomorrow
from £23.47
08/07
09/07
10/07
from £29.72
11/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    07:45
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 7h 0m
    14:45
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£8.55
  • ALSA
    09:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 25m
    14:25
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£13.51
  • Union Ivkoni
    05:30
    Milan
    Duration 7h 0m
    12:30
    Nice Airport
    from£16.44
  • ALSA
    11:15
    Milan
    Duration 5h 10m
    16:25
    Nice Airport
    from£21.62
  • BlaBlaBus
    09:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 5h 10m
    14:40
    Nice Airport
    from£22.52
  • Union Ivkoni
    05:30
    Milan
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:00
    Nice Airport
    from£23.47
  • FlixBus
    15:00
    Milan
    Duration 5h 20m
    20:20
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£29.72
  • FlixBus
    03:05
    Milan
    Duration 5h 0m
    08:05
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    from£41.43

The cheapest train connections from Milan to Nice Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    15:10
    Milan
    Duration 4h 49m
    19:59
    Nice Airport
    from£32.43
  • Trenitalia
    07:10
    Milan
    Duration 4h 49m
    11:59
    Nice Airport
    from£32.43
  • OUI.sncf
    13:10
    Milan
    Duration 6h 8m
    19:18
    Nice Airport
    from£41.61

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to Nice Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    18:40
    Milan
    Duration 4h 20m
    23:00
    Nice Airport
    from£14.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    16:30
    Milan
    Duration 3h 54m
    20:24
    Nice Airport
    from£18.02

The cheapest coach connections from Nice Airport to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    16:55
    Nice Airport
    Duration 4h 40m
    21:35
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£13.50
  • ALSA
    13:15
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    Duration 5h 45m
    19:00
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£13.51
  • Union Ivkoni
    12:00
    Nice Airport
    Duration 5h 30m
    17:30
    Milan
    from£16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    13:45
    Nice Airport
    Duration 5h 45m
    19:30
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£17.11
  • BlaBlaBus
    13:45
    Nice Airport
    Duration 5h 10m
    18:55
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from£17.11
  • Union Ivkoni
    05:45
    Nice Airport
    Duration 5h 45m
    11:30
    Milan
    from£24.64
  • FlixBus
    08:20
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    Duration 5h 15m
    13:35
    Milan
    from£34.22
  • FlixBus
    10:45
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Airport coach station
    Duration 7h 15m
    18:00
    Milan
    from£56.73

The cheapest train connections from Nice Airport to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    18:14
    Nice Airport
    Duration 4h 46m
    23:00
    Milan
    from£32.43
  • Trenitalia
    18:14
    Nice Airport
    Duration 4h 36m
    22:50
    Milan
    from£32.43
  • SNCF
    10:41
    Nice Airport
    Duration 7h 12m
    17:53
    Milan
    from£38.46

The cheapest carpooling offers from Nice Airport to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Nice Airport
    Duration 3h 35m
    11:35
    Milan
    from£18.02

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to make your ride to and from the airport as stress-free as possible, then you should use CheckMyBus to look for inexpensive intercity bus options. Not only does this allow you to eschew high fees for parking but it also makes your ride much more comfortable and convenient, since most bus stops are located close by the terminal building. If you are looking for a bus from Milan to Nice Airport or vice versa, in specific, then you can choose between the connections offered by FlixBus, Movelia or . Prices for the airport transfer start at £17.11 with the minimum journey time amounting to 6h 5m. Grab your passport, pack your bags and book your inexpensive airport shuttle service now! Have a safe journey!
Finding an inexpensive bus ticket for an airport shuttle from Milan to Nice Airport is not really that difficult – finding the perfect one, however, might be slightly more tricky, especially so if you don’t know where to look. If this is the case then you're in the right spot! On CheckMyBus you'll find all available coach rides between Nice Airport and Milan as well as additional information on the exact location of the bus stops, current ticket prices and more. You’ll also see at a glance who offers the best special features: For instance, on the route of your choice, you can take a regular size suitcase for free when travelling with FlixBus. If you want to check whether your flight's departure time was changed or get info on your travel destination on the go, then pick a bus company offering free WiFi. It’s simple: Just check the individual search results to find out which coach operator offers which service and see whether fees apply or not. One last piece of advice: If you're a bargain hunter, then make sure to check our website for current discount codes. On CheckMyBus you can find your ideal airport shuttle within mere seconds!
Ticket prices are subject to demand and often there’s one basic principle: First in time, first in line. This means that the earlier you book, the cheaper your airport shuttle. To get to the terminal building for as little money as possible, you should also check the time of departure since buses might not always be equally cheap throughout the day.

Bus stops in Milan and Nice Airport

Stations
Aéroport de Nice Côte d'Azur , Nice Airport (France)
Nice Airport (France)
Nice Airport (France)

Compare Milan and Nice Airport

£5.48
£9.91
Milan
Nice Airport
A taxi journey in Milan is 45% cheaper than in Nice Airport.
£1.35
£1.80
Milan
Nice Airport
A bus fare in Milan is 25% cheaper than in Nice Airport.
£4.50
£5.47
Milan
Nice Airport
A pint of beer in Milan is 18% cheaper than in Nice Airport.
£0.36
£1.35
Milan
Nice Airport
A bottle of water in Milan is 74% cheaper than in Nice Airport.
£12.22
£14.41
Milan
Nice Airport
A meal in Milan is 16% cheaper than in Nice Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.