Bus from Minsk to Warsaw and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Minsk to Warsaw and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Minsk to Warsaw

Cheapest Bus£14.40
Fastest Bus8h 10m
Earliest Coach00:10
Latest Coach21:00
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance475.5 km
Coach CompaniesIntercars Europe, Minsktrans, Biacomex, Sindbad, INFOBUS, FlixBus, Eurolines Germany

The cheapest coach connections from Minsk to Warsaw

Today
Tomorrow
11/07
from £22.53
12/07
from £14.40
13/07
14/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Intercars Europe
    21:00
    Minsk
    Duration 9h 0m
    06:00
    Warsaw
    from£14.40
  • Minsktrans
    00:10
    Minsk
    Duration 9h 40m
    09:50
    Warsaw
    from£14.71
  • Minsktrans
    00:10
    Minsk
    Duration 9h 10m
    09:20
    Warsaw
    from£14.71
  • Biacomex
    00:10
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    Duration 8h 40m
    08:50
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£15.08
  • Sindbad
    00:10
    Minsk central station
    Duration 9h 40m
    09:50
    Warsaw - Wschodnia
    from£15.32
  • INFOBUS
    15:00
    Minsk
    Duration 9h 10m
    00:10
    Warsaw
    from£19.52
  • INFOBUS
    15:00
    Minsk
    Duration 8h 45m
    23:45
    Warsaw
    from£19.52
  • Intercars Europe
    21:00
    Minsk
    Duration 10h 0m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    from£22.14
  • FlixBus
    15:00
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    Duration 8h 10m
    23:10
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£22.53
  • Eurolines Germany
    16:00
    Minsk central station
    Duration 12h 45m
    04:45
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£27.93

The cheapest carpooling offers from Minsk to Warsaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    23:10
    Minsk
    Duration 10h 10m
    09:20
    Warsaw
    from£14.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    22:50
    Minsk
    Duration 9h 10m
    08:00
    Warsaw
    from£16.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00
    Minsk
    Duration 8h 50m
    20:50
    Warsaw
    from£19.56

The cheapest coach connections from Warsaw to Minsk

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Intercars Europe
    23:50
    Warsaw
    Duration 11h 40m
    11:30
    Minsk
    from£13.91
  • Minsktrans
    23:30
    Warsaw
    Duration 11h 0m
    10:30
    Minsk
    from£14.67
  • Minsktrans
    23:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 11h 30m
    10:30
    Minsk
    from£14.67
  • Biacomex
    23:00
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 12h 10m
    11:10
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    from£15.08
  • Sindbad
    23:30
    Warsaw - Wschodnia
    Duration 10h 40m
    10:10
    Minsk central station
    from£15.32
  • Sindbad
    23:00
    Warsaw - Wschodnia
    Duration 11h 10m
    10:10
    Minsk central station
    from£15.32
  • INFOBUS
    18:15
    Warsaw
    Duration 10h 40m
    04:55
    Minsk
    from£19.46
  • INFOBUS
    17:55
    Warsaw
    Duration 11h 0m
    04:55
    Minsk
    from£19.46
  • Dworzec Online
    23:50
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 10h 40m
    10:30
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    from£21.72
  • Intercars Europe
    22:30
    Warsaw
    Duration 13h 0m
    11:30
    Minsk
    from£22.25
  • FlixBus
    17:55
    Warsaw - Metro Wilanowska
    Duration 12h 0m
    05:55
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    from£22.53

The cheapest carpooling offers from Warsaw to Minsk

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    23:10
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 50m
    06:00
    Minsk
    from£16.22

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

There are many buses available on the route from Minsk to Warsaw, which is why it’s useful to check and compare. You’re likely to get a cheap ticket for £22.53 but when demand is high, it might be a little more expensive. You’ll also find that there’s differences in journey time, depending on whether you select a bus from ECOLINES, Eurolines Germany, FlixBus, Dworzec Online and : A coach from Warsaw to Minsk could take as little time as 9h 10m but there's also options which might take a little longer. Check the individual search results to get further information on journey times and more. Just click the "Find Now" button and find all available coaches!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Minsk to Warsaw is not difficult, but finding the best bus can be a bit of a hassle – especially so if you don’t know where to look for it. That's where CheckMyBus comes in: You can check and compare all the offers available and pick the one that suits you the best. Go for the quickest bus if you lack time, pick the most affordable one if you want to save a few pounds on top or select the one that offers the best on-board features. While hand baggage, air-conditioning and xxl legroom are basically a given on any bus, some companies go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as electric sockets (sometimes in every single row) or wireless internet for free. All the details can be found in our search results: Simply insert point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and take a look at the individual rides that are available. For instance, when you take a bus from Warsaw to Minsk, wireless internet for free can be found on the buses of FlixBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Minsk to Warsaw and back is as convenient as well as comfortable as taking the train or a plane.
Find all travel deals on one platform! Compare the price of your bus trip with other travel options ranging from trains over flights to car sharing services. This way you’re guaranteed to find the best offer with prices currently starting from £22.53. But don’t get lost in price comparisons and take an additional look at journey times: Keep your eyes peeled for one of the express routes if you want to save time as well as money.

Bus stops in Minsk and Warsaw

Stations
al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-024 Warsaw (Poland)
Plac Defilad 1, 00-110 Warsaw (Poland)
Juliusza Słowackiego , 05-075 Warsaw (Poland)
Kasprowicza 145, 01-949 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765 Warsaw (Poland)
Grochowska 207, 04-077 Warsaw (Poland)
Kijowska , 03-743 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleje Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305 Warsaw (Poland)

Compare Minsk and Warsaw

£1.82
£2.05
Minsk
Warsaw
A taxi journey in Minsk is 12% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.20
£0.88
Minsk
Warsaw
A bus fare in Minsk is 78% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.79
£1.61
Minsk
Warsaw
A pint of beer in Minsk is 51% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.46
£0.39
Minsk
Warsaw
A bottle of water in Minsk is 16% more expensive than in Warsaw.
£3.86
£4.55
Minsk
Warsaw
A meal in Minsk is 16% cheaper than in Warsaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.