Bus from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ

Find a coach from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Mendoza San Juan, SJ bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ

Cheapest Bus£5.56
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Coach07:30
Latest Coach21:00
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance153.2 km
Coach CompaniesDel Sur y Media Agua, Autotransportes San Juan, Rápido Internacional, CATA Internacional, Empresa Vallecito S.R.L., Flecha Bus, Busbud
Are you looking for a bus from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Mendoza and San Juan, SJ which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from San Juan, SJ and alternative destinations from Mendoza. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from San Juan, SJ.

The cheapest coach connections from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ

Today
from £5.56
Tomorrow
from £5.56
20/01
from £5.56
21/01
from £5.56
22/01
from £5.56
23/01
from £6.51

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Del Sur y Media Agua
    10:30
    Mendoza, MZ - La Pampa
    Duration 2h 5m
    12:35
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£5.56
  • Autotransportes San Juan
    14:15
    Mendoza
    Duration 2h 20m
    16:35
    San Juan, SJ
    from£6.51
  • Rápido Internacional
    08:30
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    10:50
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£6.51
  • Autotransportes San Juan
    16:30
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    18:45
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£6.85
  • CATA Internacional
    07:30
    Mendoza
    Duration 2h 20m
    09:50
    San Juan, SJ
    from£6.85
  • Del Sur y Media Agua
    10:15
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:35
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£6.85
  • Empresa Vallecito S.R.L.
    20:00
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    22:30
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£6.85
  • Empresa Vallecito S.R.L.
    07:45
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:00
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£6.85
  • Flecha Bus
    12:30
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    14:50
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£6.85
  • Flecha Bus
    21:00
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    23:00
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from£6.85
  • Busbud
    21:00
    Mendoza
    Duration 2h 15m
    23:15
    San Juan, SJ
    from£7.75

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from San Juan, SJ to Mendoza

Bus Mendoza to San Juan, SJ: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Mendoza and will arrive in San Juan, SJ as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from San Juan, SJ to Mendoza.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Mendoza San Juan, SJ bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ!

All bus stops in Mendoza and San Juan, SJ

Stations
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
Estados Unidos Sur 401, J5402CWW San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)

FAQs about the Mendoza San Juan, SJ bus route

How much does a Mendoza San Juan, SJ coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Mendoza San Juan, SJ bus trip is available from £5.56. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to San Juan, SJ from Mendoza take?

The fastest coach from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ starts at 2h 0m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ?

The earliest bus to San Juan, SJ departs from Mendoza at 07:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ?

The latest bus to San Juan, SJ departs from Mendoza at 21:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the Mendoza San Juan, SJ bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to San Juan, SJ from Mendoza.

What can I take with me on the bus to San Juan, SJ from Mendoza?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Mendoza San Juan, SJ bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Mendoza San Juan, SJ bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Mendoza to San Juan, SJ on your planned travel date.

Compare Mendoza and San Juan, SJ

Bus routes from Mendoza and San Juan, SJ

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.