Bus from Marseille to Nice

Find a coach from Marseille to Nice: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Marseille to Nice

Cheapest Bus£10.84
Fastest Bus2h 45m
Earliest Coach08:45
Latest Coach20:10
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance159.2 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, ALSA, Lignes Express Régionales
Are you looking for a bus from Marseille to Nice?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Marseille to Nice and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Marseille to Nice over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Marseille and Nice which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Nice, alternative destinations from Marseille, and the most popular airport transfers from Marseille and Nice.

The cheapest coach connections from Marseille to Nice

Today
from £8.13
Tomorrow
from £10.84
13/08
from £10.84
14/08
from £10.84
15/08
from £10.84
16/08
from £13.55

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    20:10
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    23:30
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from£10.84
  • FlixBus
    10:40
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    13:25
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from£13.55
  • ALSA
    12:00
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    15:25
    Nice - Central station
    from£16.27
  • Lignes Express Régionales
    08:45
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:00
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from£30.28
  • Lignes Express Régionales
    10:45
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    14:25
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from£30.28
  • Lignes Express Régionales
    12:50
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    17:05
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from£30.28
  • Lignes Express Régionales
    14:30
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 2h 50m
    17:20
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from£30.28
  • Lignes Express Régionales
    17:30
    Marseille - St Charles bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    20:25
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from£30.28

The cheapest train connections from Marseille to Nice

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    05:58
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 50m
    08:48
    Nice
    from£18.08
  • SNCF
    05:58
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 44m
    08:42
    Nice
    from£18.08
  • SaveATrain
    08:28
    Marseille - Gare de Saint-Charles
    Duration 2h 39m
    11:07
    Nice - Central station
    from£34.34
  • SaveATrain
    13:28
    Marseille - Gare de Saint-Charles
    Duration 2h 39m
    16:07
    Nice - Central station
    from£34.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from Marseille to Nice

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    18:40
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 30m
    21:10
    Nice
    from£8.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    02:00
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 20m
    04:20
    Nice
    from£9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 40m
    13:40
    Nice
    from£9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:20
    Marseille
    Duration 2h 10m
    20:30
    Nice
    from£9.04

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Nice to Marseille

Bus from Marseille and Nice: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Marseille as your place of departure and Nice as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Nice to Marseille.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Marseille to Nice, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Marseille to Nice!

All bus stops in Marseille and Nice

Stations
Prom. des Anglais , 06200 Nice (France)
Avenue Thiers 11, 06000 Nice (France)
Avenue des Diables Bleus 16, 06300 Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Boulevard René Cassin 175, 06200  Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)

Compare Marseille and Nice

£6.59
£9.94
Marseille
Nice
A taxi journey in Marseille is 34% cheaper than in Nice.
£1.45
£1.81
Marseille
Nice
A bus fare in Marseille is 20% cheaper than in Nice.
£4.52
£5.49
Marseille
Nice
A pint of beer in Marseille is 18% cheaper than in Nice.
£0.65
£1.36
Marseille
Nice
A bottle of water in Marseille is 53% cheaper than in Nice.
£10.67
£14.46
Marseille
Nice
A meal in Marseille is 27% cheaper than in Nice.

Bus routes from Marseille and Nice

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.