The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Malaga to Nerja from £3

Find a coach from Malaga to Nerja: Compare 2 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Malaga to Nerja

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Malaga to Nerja from various bus operators like ALSA or Flybus for the next days.
today
from £3
tomorrow
from £5
Tuesday
from £5
Wednesday
from £5
Thursday
from £5
Friday
from £5
Saturday
from £5

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    1h 20m
    23:25
    Malaga
    00:45
    Nerja
    ALSA
    Economy
    £3
  • ALSA
    1h 18m
    23:27
    Malaga
    00:45
    Nerja
    ALSA
    Economy
    £3
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    09:15
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:40
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 20m
    09:20
    Malaga
    Puerto
    10:40
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    10:00
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    11:30
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    06:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    06:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    08:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    08:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    09:15
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:40
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    06:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    06:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    08:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • Flybus
    1h 12m
    08:00
    Malaga
    09:12
    Nerja
    Flybus
    Economy
    £26
  • Flybus
    1h 12m
    09:00
    Malaga
    10:12
    Nerja
    Flybus
    Economy
    £26

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    06:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    06:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    08:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    08:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    09:15
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:40
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    06:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    06:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    08:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    08:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    09:15
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:40
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    06:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    06:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    08:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    08:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    09:15
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:40
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    06:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    06:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    08:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 30m
    08:30
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    08:35
    Malaga
    Puerto
    10:00
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5
  • ALSA
    1h 25m
    09:15
    Malaga
    Bus Station
    10:40
    Nerja
    Central Bus Station
    ALSA
    Economy
    £5

Frequency of bus connections between Malaga and Nerja

See here how frequent the connections between Malaga and Nerja are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 151 daily coaches from Malaga to Nerja. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 100 daily coaches between Malaga and Nerja.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 363 coaches from Malaga to Nerja, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Malaga and Nerja, with 244 offers.

Facts about the coach from Malaga to Nerja

Compare all providers like ALSA and Flybus that travel daily 123 times by bus from Malaga to Nerja in one click and book your bus ticket from Malaga to Nerja starting from £3!

Cheapest Bus £3
Fastest Bus 0h 45m
Earliest Coach 09:15
Latest Coach 23:20
Daily Bus Connections 123 Ø
Distance 49.1 km
Coach Companies ALSA and Flybus

Cheapest coach tickets from Malaga to Nerja

Every day, 123 buses from 2 coach companies leave Malaga for Nerja: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a coach ticket for this route, starting from 14/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 08/07
Tuesday 09/07
Wednesday 10/07
Thursday 11/07
Friday 12/07
Saturday 13/07
Sunday 14/07
£5
Monday 15/07
£5
Tuesday 16/07
£5
Wednesday 17/07
£5
Thursday 18/07
£5
Friday 19/07
£5
Saturday 20/07
£5
Sunday 21/07
£5
Monday 22/07
£5
Tuesday 23/07
£5
Wednesday 24/07
£5
Thursday 25/07
£5
Friday 26/07
£5
Saturday 27/07
£5
Sunday 28/07
£5
Monday 29/07
£5
Tuesday 30/07
£5
Wednesday 31/07
£5
Thursday 01/08
£5
Friday 02/08
£5
Saturday 03/08
£5
Sunday 04/08

The cheapest time to travel from Malaga to Nerja

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Malaga to Nerja, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £3, Sunday is the cheapest day for a coach from Malaga to Nerja. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £5.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Malaga to Nerja, with £3. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £5.

How to save money travelling from Malaga to Nerja

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Malaga to Nerja in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the coach from Malaga to Nerja, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Malaga to Nerja are also emptier.

Beloved coach companies from Malaga to Nerja

These are the most booked bus companies between Malaga to Nerja from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Malaga and Nerja

In the map below you can see, where to find all bus stations in Malaga and Nerja.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Malaga to Nerja

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Malaga to Nerja? Or which bus companies serve the route Malaga - Nerja? Below you´ll find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Malaga to Nerja bus

How much does a Malaga Nerja coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Malaga Nerja bus trip is available from £3 and takes 1h 18m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Malaga to Nerja?

This connection is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £3 to £27. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Nerja.

How many connections are available for the Malaga Nerja route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Malaga to Nerja is offered by roughly 123 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Nerja from Malaga take?

The quickest coach from Malaga to Nerja is provided by ALSA and takes 0h 45m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £5. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Malaga to Nerja?

The earliest bus to Nerja departs from Malaga at 09:15. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Malaga to Nerja?

The latest bus to Nerja departs from Malaga at 23:20. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Malaga Nerja route?

Passengers looking to travel from Malaga to Nerja can travel with ALSA and Flybus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Malaga and Nerja?

You can check all the direct connections between Malaga and Nerja by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: ALSA and Flybus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Nerja from Malaga?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Malaga Nerja bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Malaga Nerja bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Malaga to Nerja on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Malaga to Nerja

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Malaga to Nerja

Cheap carpooling from Malaga to Nerja

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Malaga to Nerja for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 40m
    09:30
    Malaga
    10:10
    Nerja
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £3
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    10:00
    Malaga
    10:50
    Nerja
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £4
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 40m
    12:00
    Malaga
    12:40
    Nerja
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £6
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    18:10
    Malaga
    19:00
    Nerja
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £10

More bus routes from Malaga and Nerja

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Malaga and from Nerja. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.