Bus from Malaga to Murcia and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Malaga to Murcia and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Malaga to Murcia

Cheapest Bus£31.83
Fastest Bus6h 0m
Earliest Coach09:00
Latest Coach16:00
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance323.3 km
Coach CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA

The cheapest coach connections from Malaga to Murcia

Today
from £32.04
Tomorrow
from £27.08
11/07
from £32.04
12/07
from £32.04
13/07
from £32.04
14/07
from £31.90

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    09:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    15:30
    Murcia - central bus station
    from£31.83
  • Eurolines Suisse
    16:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    22:00
    Murcia - central bus station
    from£31.83
  • ALSA
    10:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    17:35
    Murcia - central bus station
    from£32.04
  • ALSA
    16:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    22:00
    Murcia - central bus station
    from£32.04

The cheapest carpooling offers from Malaga to Murcia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    22:00
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 20m
    02:20
    Murcia
    from£13.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:40
    Murcia
    from£14.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:40
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 30m
    16:10
    Murcia
    from£15.32
  • BlaBlaCar
    21:20
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 40m
    02:00
    Murcia
    from£17.12

The cheapest coach connections from Murcia to Malaga

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    04:34
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 6h 26m
    11:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from£33.84
  • Eurolines Suisse
    13:40
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    20:45
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from£33.84
  • ALSA
    22:45
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    05:00
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from£34.06

The cheapest carpooling offers from Murcia to Malaga

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    05:30
    Murcia
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:10
    Malaga
    from£14.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Murcia
    Duration 4h 40m
    13:10
    Malaga
    from£18.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    23:00
    Murcia
    Duration 4h 40m
    03:40
    Malaga
    from£18.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    09:00
    Murcia
    Duration 4h 20m
    13:20
    Malaga
    from£21.62

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket prices for a bus from Malaga to Murcia usually start from £31.83. Since there are also more expensive options, it is good to compare and contrast! Don't forget to take duration of travel, comfort features and other criteria into consideration as well. Use our search function to find the perfect option for your preferences and pick between the offers of Eurolines Suisse, Movelia, Busbud and . The quickest bus from Murcia to Malaga only takes 5h 45m. It's easy: All that's left to do is to click on the "Find Now" button and hop on!
Individual preferences can vary from traveller to traveller. For your bus trip from Malaga to Murcia you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, the cheapest bus ticket or for the company which offers you the ideal special features. Whereas you are usually allowed to take hand-luggage on every bus, there might be restrictions concerning additional baggage items or luggage exceeding the usual size. Let’s say you want to bring a very large bag exceeding typical measurements on a bus from Murcia to Malaga then you should opt for the offer provided by the coach company Movelia. The details of every individual trip are presented in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Simply check for the company that has wireless internet at no extra cost, numerous electric sockets and a good selection of drinks and snacks. We're here to help you find the best buses Malaga - Murcia.
First come, first served. Thinking ahead will save you money as the cheapest tickets are normally available when booking quite some time in advance. This way you can get tickets for only £31.83. If you book at short notice, however, a ticket can cost up to £34.06. Our site also gives you the possibility to compare bus journeys to other travel options such as trains, flights and carpooling. You’ll certainly find a top deal!

Bus stops in Malaga and Murcia

Stations
Calle Bolos s/n, 30009 Murcia (Spain)
Murcia (Spain)
Calle Felipe Marín Fuentes 1, 30003 Murcia (Spain)
Calle Campus Universitario 33, 30100 Murcia (Spain)

Compare Malaga and Murcia

£4.98
£2.41
Malaga
Murcia
A taxi journey in Malaga is 52% more expensive than in Murcia.
£1.17
£1.51
Malaga
Murcia
A bus fare in Malaga is 23% cheaper than in Murcia.
£1.80
£2.70
Malaga
Murcia
A pint of beer in Malaga is 34% cheaper than in Murcia.
£0.51
£0.41
Malaga
Murcia
A bottle of water in Malaga is 20% more expensive than in Murcia.
£8.06
£9.01
Malaga
Murcia
A meal in Malaga is 11% cheaper than in Murcia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.