Bus from Los Angeles to Phoenix, AZ and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Los Angeles to Phoenix, AZ and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Los Angeles to Phoenix, AZ

Cheapest Bus£18.47
Fastest Bus6h 30m
Earliest Coach08:20
Latest Coach23:59
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance573.3 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Hoang Express, Greyhound US, Tufesa

The cheapest coach connections from Los Angeles to Phoenix, AZ

Today
from £18.47
Tomorrow
from £18.47
11/07
12/07
13/07
from £18.47
14/07
from £18.47

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    23:59
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 6h 51m
    06:50
    Phoenix, AZ - 44th St/Washington
    from£18.47
  • Hoang Express
    08:20
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    Duration 0h 0m
    08:20
    Phoenix, AZ - Greyhound Station
    from£31.78
  • Greyhound US
    18:45
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 7h 25m
    02:10
    Phoenix, AZ - 44th St/Washington
    from£36.55
  • Tufesa
    15:30
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 30m
    22:00
    Phoenix, AZ - 44th St/Washington
    from£46.08
  • Tufesa
    13:00
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 8h 0m
    21:00
    Phoenix, AZ - 44th St/Washington
    from£46.08

The cheapest carpooling offers from Los Angeles to Phoenix, AZ

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Los Angeles
    Duration 13h 50m
    23:50
    Phoenix, AZ
    from£85.60

The cheapest coach connections from Phoenix, AZ to Los Angeles

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    23:30
    Phoenix, AZ - 44th St/Washington
    Duration 7h 30m
    07:00
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from£18.47
  • FlixBus
    10:15
    Phoenix, AZ - 44th St/Washington
    Duration 7h 10m
    17:25
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from£18.47
  • Hoang Express
    09:00
    Phoenix, AZ - Greyhound Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    09:00
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from£31.78
  • Greyhound US
    22:05
    Phoenix, AZ - 44th St/Washington
    Duration 6h 40m
    04:45
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from£36.55

The cheapest carpooling offers from Phoenix, AZ to Los Angeles

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Phoenix, AZ
    Duration 6h 0m
    13:00
    Los Angeles
    from£23.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you are looking for a coach connection from Los Angeles to Phoenix, AZ or the other way around, then check out the ones offered by FlixBus. This is currently the most inexpensive provider with prices starting from £18.47. This means that you are likely to save a few pounds when you compare and contrast prices before booking. On CheckMyBus you'll get all the information you need to pick the best bus!
You think that only train or plane travel is convenient and comfortable? Allow us to prove you wrong. When you're taking the coach from Los Angeles to Phoenix, AZ or vice versa, you’ll soon find out that you don’t have to spend a lot of money to experience top-notch on-board amenities: While air-conditioning, free luggage transportation and comfy seats are fairly standard and available on most buses, there’s additional features catering to the needs of the modern traveller. Examples range from WiFi free of charge over USB ports to infotainment systems, which allow you to stream films and TV shows on your own tablet PC. If you want to know which provider in particular offers which features, then just check out the individual search results on CheckMyBus: Not only will you be able to tell which services are available, you will also instantly see whether they’re fee-based or not. A last piece of advice: Make sure to check our webpage for current discounts. After all, who doesn’t like a good bargain?
First come, first served. Thinking ahead will save you money as the most inexpensive tickets are usually available when booking quite some time in advance. This way you can get tickets for only £18.47. If you book at short notice, however, a ticket can cost up to £18.47. Our site also gives you the possibility to compare bus journeys to other travel options like trains, flights and carpooling. You’ll certainly find a top-notch deal!

Bus stops in Los Angeles and Phoenix, AZ

Stations
44th St/Washington , 85008 Phoenix, AZ (USA)
S 1st St 401S, 85003 Phoenix, AZ (USA)
E Buckeye Rd 2115, 85034 Phoenix, AZ (USA)
E High St 5355, 85054 Phoenix, AZ (USA)
E Monroe St 4413, 85034 Phoenix, AZ (USA)
N 27th Ave 1614, 85009 Phoenix, AZ (USA)

Compare Los Angeles and Phoenix, AZ

£3.71
£3.55
Los Angeles
Phoenix, AZ
A taxi journey in Los Angeles is 5% more expensive than in Phoenix, AZ.
£1.39
£1.59
Los Angeles
Phoenix, AZ
A bus fare in Los Angeles is 13% cheaper than in Phoenix, AZ.
£3.97
£2.38
Los Angeles
Phoenix, AZ
A pint of beer in Los Angeles is 41% more expensive than in Phoenix, AZ.
£1.30
£1.25
Los Angeles
Phoenix, AZ
A bottle of water in Los Angeles is 4% more expensive than in Phoenix, AZ.
£8.95
£8.25
Los Angeles
Phoenix, AZ
A meal in Los Angeles is 8% more expensive than in Phoenix, AZ.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.