The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets London to Brussels from £34

Find a coach from London to Brussels: Compare 4 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from London to Brussels

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from London to Brussels from various bus operators like FlixBus, Sindbad or BlaBlaCar Bus for the next days.
today
from £34
tomorrow
from £56
Saturday
from £39
Sunday
from £56
Monday
from £50
Tuesday
from £56
Wednesday
from £39

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RegioJet
    7h 30m
    11:00
    London
    18:30
    Brussels
    RegioJet
    Economy
    £34
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £39
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £56
  • FlixBus
    10h 45m
    08:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    18:45
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £79
  • FlixBus
    10h 40m
    13:30
    London
    Stratford Coach Station
    00:10
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £79

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £56
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £58
  • FlixBus
    10h 25m
    12:55
    London
    Stratford Coach Station
    23:20
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £79
  • FlixBus
    9h 55m
    13:25
    London
    North Greenwich Bus Terminal
    23:20
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £79
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    11h 10m
    08:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    19:40
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    £99

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    15:45
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £39
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    16h 0m
    06:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    22:30
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    £48
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £56
  • FlixBus
    10h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    17:45
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £95
  • FlixBus
    13h 55m
    08:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    21:55
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £98

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £56
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £58
  • FlixBus
    10h 25m
    12:55
    London
    Stratford Coach Station
    23:20
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £64
  • FlixBus
    9h 55m
    13:25
    London
    North Greenwich Bus Terminal
    23:20
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £64
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    11h 10m
    08:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    19:40
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    £80

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    11h 10m
    08:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    19:40
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    £50
  • FlixBus
    12h 10m
    13:30
    London
    Stratford Coach Station
    01:40
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £52
  • FlixBus
    11h 40m
    14:00
    London
    North Greenwich Bus Terminal
    01:40
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £52
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £56
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £58

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £56
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £58
  • FlixBus
    10h 40m
    13:30
    London
    Stratford Coach Station
    00:10
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £59
  • FlixBus
    10h 10m
    14:00
    London
    North Greenwich Bus Terminal
    00:10
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £59
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    11h 10m
    08:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    19:40
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    £65

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    11h 10m
    08:30
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    19:40
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    £39
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £56
  • FlixBus
    10h 40m
    13:30
    London
    Stratford Coach Station
    00:10
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £56
  • FlixBus
    10h 10m
    14:00
    London
    North Greenwich Bus Terminal
    00:10
    Brussels
    North Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £56
  • Sindbad
    8h 45m
    07:00
    London
    Victoria Coach Station
    15:45
    Brussels
    Congrès
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £58

Frequency of bus connections between London and Brussels

See here how frequent the connections between London and Brussels are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 15 daily coaches from London to Brussels. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 12 daily coaches between London and Brussels.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 49 coaches from London to Brussels, while Night sees the fewest connections between London and Brussels, with 1 offers.

Facts about coaches from London to Brussels

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Sindbad and BlaBlaCar Bus that travel 13 times every day by bus from London to Brussels in one click! Book your bus ticket from London to Brussels starting from £34!

Cheapest Bus £34
Fastest Bus 7h 30m
Earliest Coach 07:00
Latest Coach 23:10
Daily Bus Connections 13 Ø
Distance 320.6 km
Coach Companies FlixBus, Sindbad, BlaBlaCar Bus and RegioJet

Cheapest coach connections from London to Brussels

Every day, 13 buses from 4 coach companies leave London for Brussels: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 25/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 22/07
Tuesday 23/07
Wednesday 24/07
Thursday 25/07
£79
Friday 26/07
£79
Saturday 27/07
£95
Sunday 28/07
£64
Monday 29/07
£52
Tuesday 30/07
£59
Wednesday 31/07
£39
Thursday 01/08
£51
Friday 02/08
£56
Saturday 03/08
£52
Sunday 04/08
£42
Monday 05/08
£32
Tuesday 06/08
£28
Wednesday 07/08
£56
Thursday 08/08
£39
Friday 09/08
£48
Saturday 10/08
£56
Sunday 11/08
£45
Monday 12/08
£35
Tuesday 13/08
£56
Wednesday 14/08
£36
Thursday 15/08
£41
Friday 16/08
£58
Saturday 17/08
£38
Sunday 18/08

The cheapest time to travel from London to Brussels

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from London to Brussels, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £34, Thursday is the cheapest day for a coach from London to Brussels. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £56.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from London to Brussels, with £34. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £102.

How to save money travelling from London to Brussels

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from London to Brussels in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from London to Brussels, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from London to Brussels are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from London to Brussels

These are the most booked bus companies between London to Brussels from our users.

All bus stations and stops in London and Brussels

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in London and Brussels.

Service and Comfort on the bus from London to Brussels

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from London to Brussels? Or which bus companies serve the route London to Brussels? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the London to Brussels bus

How much does a London - Brussels coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the London - Brussels bus trip is available from £34 and takes 7h 30m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from London to Brussels?

The connection London to Brussels is offered by 4 companies with ticket prices ranging from £34 to £160. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the London - Brussels route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from London to Brussels is offered by roughly 13 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Brussels from London take?

The quickest coach from London to Brussels is provided by RegioJet and takes 7h 30m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £34. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from London to Brussels?

The earliest bus to Brussels departs from London at 07:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from London to Brussels?

The latest bus to Brussels departs from London at 23:10. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the London - Brussels route?

Passengers looking to travel from London to Brussels can travel with FlixBus, Sindbad and BlaBlaCar Bus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between London and Brussels?

You can check all the direct connections between London and Brussels by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Sindbad and BlaBlaCar Bus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Brussels from London?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the London Brussels bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the London Brussels bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from London to Brussels on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route London to Brussels

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from London to Brussels

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from London to Brussels for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from London to Brussels

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from London to Brussels for the next days.
  • Eurostar
    3h 4m
    19:34
    London
    King's Cross St Pancras
    22:38
    Brussels
    Midi Bus Station
    Eurostar
    Economy
    from £86
  • Eurostar
    1h 57m
    05:16
    London
    07:13
    Brussels
    Eurostar
    Economy
    from £225
  • Eurostar
    2h 57m
    08:16
    London
    St Pancras Train Station
    11:13
    Brussels
    Eurostar
    Business
    from £332
  • Eurostar
    1h 57m
    05:16
    London
    07:13
    Brussels
    Eurostar
    Business
    from £346

Cheap carpooling from London to Brussels

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from London to Brussels for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    5h 40m
    15:30
    London
    21:10
    Brussels
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £36
  • BlaBlaCar
    5h 10m
    08:00
    London
    13:10
    Brussels
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £58

More bus routes from London and Brussels

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from London and from Brussels. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.