The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira from £5

Find a coach from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira: Compare 2 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira from various bus operators like Rede Expressos or RENEX for the next days.
today
from £5
tomorrow
from £6
Thursday
from £6
Friday
from £9
Saturday
from £9
Sunday
from £7
Monday
from £5

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £5
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    13:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    16:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    13:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    16:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £6
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    15:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    18:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £6
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £6
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    13:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    16:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    19:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    22:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £6
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 10m
    05:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    08:10
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    13:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    16:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £11
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 35m
    11:15
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    14:50
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £11
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £12

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    13:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    16:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    19:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    22:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    13:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    16:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    19:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    22:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £7
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    22:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    01:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £8
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 10m
    05:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    08:10
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £9
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £10

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 35m
    11:15
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    14:50
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £5
  • Rede Expressos
    3h 5m
    11:45
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    14:50
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £5
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    05:30
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    08:30
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £5
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    12:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £5
  • RENEX
    3h 0m
    19:00
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    22:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Coach Stop
    RENEX
    Economy
    £5

Frequency of bus connections between Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira

See here how frequent the connections between Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 26 daily coaches from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 11 daily coaches between Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 52 coaches from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira, while Night sees the fewest connections between Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira, with 15 offers.

Facts about the coach from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Compare all providers like Rede Expressos and RENEX that travel daily 21 times by bus from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira in one click and book your bus ticket from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira starting from £5!

Cheapest Bus £5
Fastest Bus 3h 0m
Earliest Coach 05:00
Latest Coach 22:00
Daily Bus Connections 21 Ø
Distance 250.4 km
Coach Companies Rede Expressos and RENEX

Cheapest coach tickets from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Every day, 21 buses from 2 coach companies leave Lisbon for Santa Maria da Feira: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a coach ticket for this route, starting from 16/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 15/07
Tuesday 16/07
£10
Wednesday 17/07
£6
Thursday 18/07
£6
Friday 19/07
£9
Saturday 20/07
£9
Sunday 21/07
£8
Monday 22/07
£10
Tuesday 23/07
£5
Wednesday 24/07
£5
Thursday 25/07
£5
Friday 26/07
£8
Saturday 27/07
£8
Sunday 28/07
£10
Monday 29/07
£8
Tuesday 30/07
£5
Wednesday 31/07
£4
Thursday 01/08
£5
Friday 02/08
£8
Saturday 03/08
£6
Sunday 04/08
£8
Monday 05/08
£8
Tuesday 06/08
Wednesday 07/08
£5
Thursday 08/08
£5
Friday 09/08
£8
Saturday 10/08
£6
Sunday 11/08

The cheapest time to travel from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £5, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £9.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira, with £5. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £6.

How to save money travelling from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the coach from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira

In the map below you can see, where to find all bus stations in Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira? Or which bus companies serve the route Lisbon - Santa Maria da Feira? Below you´ll find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira bus

How much does a Lisbon Santa Maria da Feira coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Lisbon Santa Maria da Feira bus trip is available from £5 and takes 3h 0m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira?

This connection is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £5 to £18. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Santa Maria da Feira.

How many connections are available for the Lisbon Santa Maria da Feira route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira is offered by roughly 21 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Santa Maria da Feira from Lisbon take?

The quickest coach from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira is provided by Rede Expressos and takes 3h 0m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £9. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira?

The earliest bus to Santa Maria da Feira departs from Lisbon at 05:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira?

The latest bus to Santa Maria da Feira departs from Lisbon at 22:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Lisbon Santa Maria da Feira route?

Passengers looking to travel from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira can travel with Rede Expressos and RENEX. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira?

You can check all the direct connections between Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Rede Expressos and RENEX.

What can I take with me on the bus to Santa Maria da Feira from Lisbon?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Lisbon Santa Maria da Feira bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lisbon Santa Maria da Feira bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira for the next days.
  • Comboios de Portugal
    4h 10m
    12:30
    Lisbon
    16:40
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Comboios de Portugal
    Economy
    from £15
  • Comboios de Portugal
    2h 41m
    06:30
    Lisbon
    09:11
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Comboios de Portugal
    First Class
    from £18
  • Comboios de Portugal
    3h 1m
    06:39
    Lisbon
    Oriente Train Station
    09:40
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Comboios de Portugal
    Economy
    from £22
  • Comboios de Portugal
    3h 1m
    06:39
    Lisbon
    Oriente Train Station
    09:40
    Santa Maria da Feira
    Comboios de Portugal
    First Class
    from £31

Cheap carpooling from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Lisbon to Santa Maria da Feira for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 20m
    17:40
    Lisbon
    21:00
    Santa Maria da Feira
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £18
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 50m
    15:00
    Lisbon
    18:50
    Santa Maria da Feira
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £25

More bus routes from Lisbon and Santa Maria da Feira

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lisbon and from Santa Maria da Feira. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.