The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)

Find a coach from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport from various bus operators like ALSA, FlixBus or Rede Expressos for the next days.
today
from £21
tomorrow
from £21
Tuesday
from £21
Wednesday
from £22
Thursday
from £21
Friday
from £13
Saturday
from £21

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    10h 59m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    19:59
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • ALSA
    10h 29m
    09:30
    Lisbon
    19:59
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • FlixBus
    9h 30m
    20:50
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    06:20
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £24
  • ALSA
    9h 30m
    11:00
    Lisbon
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    ALSA
    Economy
    £25
  • FlixBus
    10h 55m
    10:10
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    21:05
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £30

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    9h 30m
    21:45
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    07:15
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • ALSA
    9h 0m
    22:15
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    07:15
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • FlixBus
    9h 30m
    20:50
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    06:20
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £23
  • FlixBus
    10h 55m
    10:10
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    21:05
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £29
  • Rede Expressos
    11h 30m
    19:30
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    07:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £42

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    9h 30m
    11:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • ALSA
    9h 0m
    11:30
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • ALSA
    10h 59m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    19:59
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • Rede Expressos
    11h 30m
    19:30
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    07:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £42
  • Rede Expressos
    12h 0m
    07:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    19:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £44

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    9h 30m
    21:45
    Lisbon
    Sete-Rios Train Station
    07:15
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £22
  • ALSA
    9h 0m
    22:15
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    07:15
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £22
  • ALSA
    11h 0m
    09:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    20:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £25
  • Rede Expressos
    11h 30m
    19:30
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    07:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £42
  • Rede Expressos
    12h 0m
    07:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    19:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £44

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    9h 30m
    11:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • ALSA
    9h 0m
    11:30
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • FlixBus
    9h 30m
    20:50
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    06:20
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £24
  • FlixBus
    9h 20m
    21:50
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    07:10
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £27
  • Rede Expressos
    11h 30m
    19:30
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    07:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £43

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    9h 30m
    20:50
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    06:20
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £13
  • ALSA
    9h 30m
    11:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • ALSA
    9h 0m
    11:30
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £21
  • FlixBus
    10h 55m
    10:10
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    21:05
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £25
  • Rede Expressos
    12h 0m
    07:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    19:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £44

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    10h 30m
    10:10
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    20:40
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £21
  • FlixBus
    9h 20m
    21:50
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    07:10
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £21
  • ALSA
    9h 30m
    11:00
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £22
  • ALSA
    9h 0m
    11:30
    Lisbon
    Oriente Station
    20:30
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    ALSA
    Economy
    £22
  • Rede Expressos
    11h 30m
    19:30
    Lisbon
    Sete Rios Bus Stop
    07:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Madrid Airport - T4
    Rede Expressos
    Economy
    £43

Frequency of bus connections between Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 47 daily coaches from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 28 daily coaches between Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 107 coaches from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport, with only 46 offers.

Facts about coaches from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)

Compare all providers like ALSA, FlixBus and Rede Expressos that travel 36 times every day by bus from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport starting from £13!

Cheapest Bus £13
Fastest Bus 8h 44m
Earliest Coach 06:15
Latest Coach 22:45
Daily Bus Connections 36 Ø
Distance 515.8 km
Coach Companies ALSA, FlixBus and Rede Expressos

Cheapest coach connections from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Every day, 36 buses from 3 coach companies leave Lisbon for Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 14/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 08/07
Tuesday 09/07
Wednesday 10/07
Thursday 11/07
Friday 12/07
Saturday 13/07
Sunday 14/07
£32
Monday 15/07
£24
Tuesday 16/07
£24
Wednesday 17/07
£25
Thursday 18/07
£24
Friday 19/07
£24
Saturday 20/07
£24
Sunday 21/07
£24
Monday 22/07
£24
Tuesday 23/07
£24
Wednesday 24/07
£28
Thursday 25/07
£25
Friday 26/07
£24
Saturday 27/07
£21
Sunday 28/07
£21
Monday 29/07
£24
Tuesday 30/07
£24
Wednesday 31/07
£24
Thursday 01/08
£21
Friday 02/08
£24
Saturday 03/08
£21
Sunday 04/08

The cheapest time to travel from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £13, Friday is the cheapest day for a coach from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £22.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport, with £13. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £21.

How to save money travelling from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport bus

How much does a Lisbon - Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest airport transfer for the Lisbon - Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airportroute is available from £13 and takes 9h 30m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport?

The connection Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport is offered by 3 companies with ticket prices ranging from £13 to £65. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Lisbon - Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport is offered by roughly 36 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport from Lisbon take?

The quickest transfer from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport is provided by ALSA and takes 8h 44m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £36. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport?

The earliest bus to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport departs from Lisbon at 06:15. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport?

The latest bus to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport departs from Lisbon at 22:45. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Lisbon - Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport route?

Passengers looking to travel from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport can travel with ALSA, FlixBus and Rede Expressos. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct transfer: ALSA, FlixBus and Rede Expressos.

What can I take with me on the bus to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport from Lisbon?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Lisbon Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lisbon Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the transfer from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Cheap carpooling from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Lisbon to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 0m
    10:00
    Lisbon
    18:00
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £30

More bus routes from Lisbon and Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lisbon and from Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.