✈ Bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Kuala Lumpur

Find a coach from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Kuala Lumpur Airport Kuala Lumpur bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Kuala Lumpur

Cheapest Bus£2.65
Fastest Bus0h 35m
Earliest Coach00:30
Latest Coach23:00
Daily Bus Connections6 Ø
Distance42.5 km
Coach CompaniesAirport Coach, Billion Stars Express, MARA Liner, Grassland Super Nice Express, Sani United, Cosmic Express, Klia Ekspres, 12Go Asia
Do you want to travel by bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available shuttles between Kuala Lumpur Airport and Kuala Lumpur, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest transfers from Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Kuala Lumpur Airport and Kuala Lumpur which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from Kuala Lumpur as well as alternative destinations from Kuala Lumpur Airport.

The cheapest coach connections from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur

Today
from £2.65
Tomorrow
06/03
07/03
08/03
from £2.65
09/03

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Airport Coach
    10:45
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:00
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    from£2.65
  • Airport Coach
    11:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:00
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    from£2.65
  • Billion Stars Express
    00:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 5h 2m
    05:32
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£5.93
  • MARA Liner
    10:15
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 5h 2m
    15:17
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£6.26
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    22:05
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 4h 36m
    02:41
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£6.38
  • Sani United
    23:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 4h 46m
    03:46
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£6.38
  • Cosmic Express
    09:55
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 4h 46m
    14:41
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£6.57
  • Cosmic Express
    11:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 4h 46m
    16:16
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£6.57
  • Klia Ekspres
    06:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 0h 37m
    06:37
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£10.10
  • Klia Ekspres
    06:05
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 0h 35m
    06:40
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£10.10
  • 12Go Asia
    11:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 7h 0m
    18:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£10.92
  • 12Go Asia
    11:45
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 5h 10m
    16:55
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£10.92

The cheapest train connections from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Klia Ekspres
    07:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 0h 40m
    08:10
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£9.93
  • Klia Ekspres
    08:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 0h 40m
    08:40
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£9.93
  • KTM
    11:10
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 3h 44m
    14:54
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£11.12
  • KTM
    10:33
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 4h 21m
    14:54
    Kuala Lumpur
    from£11.51

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • GP Global
    06:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    07:30
    Kuala Lumpur - ANSA Hotel
    from£25.10
  • GP Global
    15:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    17:00
    Kuala Lumpur - ANSA Hotel
    from£25.10
  • GP Global
    18:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    19:30
    Kuala Lumpur - ANSA Hotel
    from£25.10
  • GP Global
    19:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    21:00
    Kuala Lumpur - ANSA Hotel
    from£25.10

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur: Further Information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Kuala Lumpur Airport as your place of departure and Kuala Lumpur as your destination. We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will go back? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date for the route from Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the transfer from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Kuala Lumpur Airport and Kuala Lumpur: All bus stations

Stations
Jalan Imbi 1, 55100 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Hentian Duta , 58200 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Jalan Putra , 51200  Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Jalan Sultan Hishamuddin , 50000  Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Central Park Ave , 47800 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Jalan Pudu , 55100 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Jalan Stesen Sentral , 50470 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)
Bandar Tasek Selatan , 57100 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

FAQs about the bus route Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur

How much does a coach trip from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest trip is available from £2.65. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus journey from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur take?

The fastest coach from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur starts at 0h 35m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur?

The earliest transfer from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur starts at 00:30. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur?

The latest bus trip from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur starts at 23:00. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct coach from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Kuala Lumpur from Kuala Lumpur Airport.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the shuttle for the Kuala Lumpur Airport - Kuala Lumpur route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuala Lumpur on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Kuala Lumpur Airport and from Kuala Lumpur

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.