Cheap coaches to Kuala Lumpur

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Kuala Lumpur
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Kuala Lumpur

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Kuala Lumpur? Compare all 111 coach companies to Kuala Lumpur and find out departure and arrival times, all 23 coach stations in Kuala Lumpur, travel times and of course the best prices for the 14974 daily buses to Kuala Lumpur.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-kuala-lumpur", 8); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Malaysia
Currency Ringgit
Bus connections 14974
bus stations 23
coach operators Billion Stars Express, StarMart Express, KKKL Express Malaysia, Grassland Super Nice Express, KPB Ekspress, LA Holidays, Mayang Sari Express, Sri Maju Group, Suasana Edaran Express , Transtar Travel and 101 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Kuala Lumpur

  • Billion Stars Express
    0h 55m
    00:00
    Kuala Selangor
    Terminal Bas Bandar Malawati
    00:55
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Billion Stars Express
    Economy
    from £1
  • StarMart Express
    0h 50m
    00:30
    Kuala Selangor
    Terminal Bas Bandar Malawati
    01:20
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    from £1
  • AeroBus MY
    1h 22m
    08:00
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    09:22
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    AeroBus MY
    Economy
    from £1
  • Prisma Express
    0h 55m
    05:30
    Kuala Selangor
    Terminal Bas Bandar Malawati
    06:25
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Prisma Express
    Economy
    from £1
  • TransMalaya Ekspres
    1h 18m
    12:00
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    13:18
    Kuala Lumpur
    Pekeliling Bus Terminal
    TransMalaya Ekspres
    Premium Economy
    from £1
  • KKKL Express Malaysia
    0h 0m
    06:45
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    06:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    KKKL Express Malaysia
    Economy
    from £2
  • KPB Ekspress
    2h 19m
    08:00
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    10:19
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    KPB Ekspress
    Business
    from £2
  • Mayang Sari Express
    2h 19m
    05:30
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    07:49
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    from £2
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    1h 8m
    01:15
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    02:23
    Kuala Lumpur
    KL Sentral
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Economy
    from £2
  • MARA Liner
    1h 51m
    00:45
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    02:36
    Kuala Lumpur
    Stesen Sentral
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    from £2
  • Sani United
    1h 0m
    09:30
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    10:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Sani United
    Economy
    from £2
  • Kesatuan Express
    4h 4m
    09:15
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    13:19
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Kesatuan Express
    Economy
    from £2
  • Kejora Express
    2h 36m
    10:00
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    12:36
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Kejora Express
    Premium Economy
    from £2
  • Transnasional MY
    2h 16m
    17:00
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    19:16
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Transnasional MY
    Economy
    from £2
  • Melor Interline Express Sdn Bhd
    2h 42m
    05:00
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    07:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Melor Interline Express Sdn Bhd
    Economy
    from £2
  • Delima Express
    0h 0m
    05:00
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    05:00
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Delima Express
    Economy
    from £2
  • TM-KL Express
    2h 1m
    06:00
    Tanjung Malim
    Stesen Bas
    08:01
    Kuala Lumpur
    Pudu Sentral (Puduraya)
    TM-KL Express
    Economy
    from £2
  • Skybus
    1h 0m
    00:45
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    01:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    KL Sentral
    Skybus
    Economy
    from £2
  • JETBUS
    0h 0m
    00:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    00:00
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    JETBUS
    Economy
    from £2
  • Bulan Restu
    2h 0m
    07:30
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    09:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Pekeliling Bus Terminal
    Bulan Restu
    Premium Economy
    from £2
  • Golden Silk Express
    2h 19m
    08:00
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    10:19
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Golden Silk Express
    Economy
    from £2
  • Satria Express
    2h 30m
    08:00
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    10:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Pekeliling Bus Terminal
    Satria Express
    Premium Economy
    from £2
  • Trans Malaya
    0h 49m
    04:00
    Kuala Selangor
    Terminal Bas Bandar Malawati
    04:49
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Trans Malaya
    Economy
    from £2
  • LA Holidays
    0h 0m
    08:30
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    08:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    LA Holidays
    Economy
    from £3
  • City Express
    3h 15m
    09:30
    Muar
    Bus Terminal Bentayan
    12:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    City Express
    Premium Economy
    from £3
  • Top Liner
    2h 40m
    10:15
    Muar
    Bus Terminal Bentayan
    12:55
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Top Liner
    Economy
    from £3
  • Suasana Express
    2h 19m
    08:45
    Malacca
    Sentral Bus Terminal
    11:04
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Suasana Express
    Economy
    from £3
  • Sri Theven Travel & Tours
    1h 34m
    11:30
    Kuala Selangor
    Terminal Bas Bandar Malawati
    13:04
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Sri Theven Travel & Tours
    Economy
    from £3
  • Ekspres Musafir
    3h 54m
    18:30
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    22:24
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    from £3
  • Utama Ekspres
    4h 0m
    10:00
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    14:00
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    from £3
  • Edaran Ekspres
    2h 59m
    09:30
    Kampar
    Bus Terminal
    12:29
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Edaran Ekspres
    Economy
    from £3
  • SPT Express
    0h 0m
    10:50
    Kuala Selangor
    Terminal Bas Bandar Malawati
    10:50
    Kuala Lumpur
    Pudu Sentral (Puduraya)
    SPT Express
    Economy
    from £3
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    3h 9m
    20:45
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    23:54
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    from £4
  • Sri Maju Group
    3h 16m
    01:30
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    04:46
    Kuala Lumpur
    Stesen Sentral
    Sri Maju Group
    Business
    from £4
  • Plusliner MY
    4h 3m
    04:15
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    08:18
    Kuala Lumpur
    KL Sentral
    Plusliner MY
    Economy
    from £4
  • Arwana
    2h 41m
    09:30
    Teluk Intan
    Central Bus Station
    12:11
    Kuala Lumpur
    Hentian Duta
    Arwana
    Economy
    from £4
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    19:50
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    19:50
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    from £4
  • NINI express
    5h 41m
    00:30
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    06:11
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    NINI express
    Economy
    from £4
  • Persada Express
    3h 9m
    12:00
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    15:09
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Persada Express
    Economy
    from £4
  • Eltabina Express
    0h 0m
    08:15
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    08:15
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Eltabina Express
    Economy
    from £4
  • SS International Express
    5h 45m
    10:00
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    15:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    SS International Express
    Economy
    from £4
  • Konsortium (Malaysia)
    3h 9m
    11:45
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    14:54
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Konsortium (Malaysia)
    Economy
    from £4
  • Adam Ekspres
    3h 41m
    12:30
    Kuantan
    Terminal Sentral (Bus Terminal)
    16:11
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Adam Ekspres
    Economy
    from £4
  • KBES Express
    4h 33m
    09:30
    Kamunting
    Bus Terminal
    14:03
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    KBES Express
    Premium Economy
    from £4
  • SMB Teluk Intan
    2h 58m
    20:45
    Teluk Intan
    Central Bus Station
    23:43
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    SMB Teluk Intan
    Economy
    from £4
  • Pahang Lin Siong
    4h 0m
    08:30
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    12:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Pekeliling Bus Terminal
    Pahang Lin Siong
    Premium Economy
    from £4
  • LPMS Ekspres
    2h 58m
    09:00
    Teluk Intan
    Central Bus Station
    11:58
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    LPMS Ekspres
    Economy
    from £4
  • E-Mutiara
    4h 33m
    00:15
    Chukai
    Terminal Bas Kemaman
    04:48
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    from £5
  • Nishma Lestary (Naik Selalu)
    3h 9m
    04:45
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    07:54
    Kuala Lumpur
    Stesen Sentral
    Nishma Lestary (Naik Selalu)
    Economy
    from £5
  • Sanwa Express
    5h 0m
    20:01
    Mersing
    Bus Station Mersing
    01:01
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    from £5
  • Neoliner Express
    5h 12m
    05:00
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    10:12
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Neoliner Express
    Premium Economy
    from £5
  • Naik Selalu Express
    3h 9m
    00:30
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    03:39
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Naik Selalu Express
    Economy
    from £5
  • SP Bumi
    4h 33m
    00:15
    Chukai
    Terminal Bas Kemaman
    04:48
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    SP Bumi
    Premium Economy
    from £5
  • Kwok Ping Express
    5h 12m
    00:30
    Johor Bahru
    Taman Ungku Tun Aminah
    05:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Kwok Ping Express
    Premium Economy
    from £5
  • Ayu Express
    4h 32m
    23:59
    Chukai
    Terminal Bas Kemaman
    04:31
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ayu Express
    Economy
    from £5
  • GJG Express
    0h 0m
    00:45
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    00:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    GJG Express
    Economy
    from £5
  • Yellow Star Express
    4h 27m
    00:00
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    04:27
    Kuala Lumpur
    Hentian Duta
    Yellow Star Express
    Economy
    from £6
  • Intercity Coach
    0h 0m
    10:30
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    10:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Intercity Coach
    Economy
    from £6
  • Alya Xpress
    5h 12m
    00:30
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    05:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Alya Xpress
    Economy
    from £6
  • Quickliner
    4h 38m
    08:15
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    12:53
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Quickliner
    Economy
    from £6
  • Jasmine Express
    5h 12m
    00:15
    Butterworth
    Penang Central Station
    05:27
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Jasmine Express
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • SC Southern Express
    4h 38m
    09:15
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    13:53
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    SC Southern Express
    Economy
    from £6
  • My Xpress
    8h 32m
    08:30
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    17:02
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    My Xpress
    Economy
    from £6
  • TRA Xpress
    5h 12m
    10:00
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    15:12
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    TRA Xpress
    Economy
    from £6
  • Restu Pelangi
    4h 38m
    07:50
    Pasir Gudang
    Gudang Baru - Bus Terminal
    12:28
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Restu Pelangi
    Economy
    from £6
  • Meridian Holidays
    4h 30m
    05:30
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    10:00
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Meridian Holidays
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • Warisan Express
    4h 0m
    08:00
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    12:00
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Warisan Express
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • Sin Yong Express
    5h 12m
    08:15
    Johor Bahru
    Taman Ungku Tun Aminah
    13:27
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Sin Yong Express
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • Trans MVS Express Sdn Bhd
    0h 0m
    23:15
    Butterworth
    Caltex @ Chai Leng Park
    23:15
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Trans MVS Express Sdn Bhd
    Economy
    from £6
  • V Express
    0h 0m
    07:45
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    07:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    V Express
    Economy
    from £6
  • Hatyai Intertop Express
    5h 12m
    00:30
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    05:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Hatyai Intertop Express
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • 707 Inc.
    4h 26m
    21:00
    Johor Bahru
    Taman Johor Jaya
    01:26
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    707 Inc.
    Economy
    from £6
  • Inter Top (Pudu)
    0h 0m
    00:30
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    00:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Inter Top (Pudu)
    Economy
    from £6
  • Jadam Express
    5h 3m
    22:15
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    03:18
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Jadam Express
    Economy
    from £6
  • Causeway Link Express
    5h 12m
    08:00
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    13:12
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Causeway Link Express
    Economy
    from £6
  • Five Stars Malaysia
    5h 12m
    08:30
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    13:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Five Stars Malaysia
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • Transtar Billion
    5h 12m
    10:29
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    15:41
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Transtar Billion
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • Southern Putra Liner
    6h 4m
    10:45
    Kulai
    Bus Terminal
    16:49
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Southern Putra Liner
    Economy
    from £6
  • Prestij Express
    5h 12m
    09:30
    Johor Bahru
    Larkin Bus Terminal
    14:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Prestij Express
    Premium Economy
    from £6
  • Star Coach Express
    0h 0m
    09:45
    Johor Bahru
    KSL Hotel
    09:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Star Coach Express
    Economy
    from £6
  • Cosmic Express
    5h 12m
    08:45
    Kulim
    Stesen Bas
    13:57
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Cosmic Express
    Economy
    from £7
  • Pancaran Matahari
    5h 51m
    10:45
    Sungai Petani
    Terminal Bas Ekspres Ukir Square
    16:36
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Pancaran Matahari
    Economy
    from £7
  • Ekspres Perdana
    8h 27m
    08:30
    Kota Bharu
    Taman Bendahara
    16:57
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    from £7
  • Queen Express
    8h 27m
    09:00
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    17:27
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Queen Express
    Economy
    from £7
  • Naza Express
    8h 27m
    09:00
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    17:27
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Naza Express
    Premium Economy
    from £7
  • CS Travel & Tours
    4h 33m
    08:30
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    13:03
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    CS Travel & Tours
    Premium Economy
    from £7
  • Lienadia Express
    8h 27m
    21:30
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    05:57
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Lienadia Express
    Economy
    from £7
  • Darul Iman Express
    6h 8m
    09:30
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    15:38
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Darul Iman Express
    Economy
    from £7
  • Destinasi Express
    8h 27m
    20:30
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    04:57
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Destinasi Express
    Premium Economy
    from £7
  • Adik Beradik
    6h 37m
    13:00
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    19:37
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    from £7
  • Darul Naim Express
    8h 27m
    14:30
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    22:57
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Darul Naim Express
    Premium Economy
    from £7
  • Zaim Express
    8h 27m
    09:30
    Kota Bharu
    Terminal TESCO
    17:57
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Zaim Express
    Economy
    from £7
  • Agensi Pelancongan
    6h 37m
    13:00
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    19:37
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Agensi Pelancongan
    Economy
    from £7
  • Kota Naim Express
    8h 27m
    20:30
    Pasir Mas
    Stesen Bas SKMK
    04:57
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Kota Naim Express
    Economy
    from £7
  • Lexojaya
    5h 2m
    07:15
    Bayan Lepas
    Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
    12:17
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Lexojaya
    Economy
    from £7
  • AeroCity
    5h 15m
    12:45
    Butterworth
    Terminal Bas Sementara Penang Sentral
    18:00
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    AeroCity
    Economy
    from £8
  • Moraza Express
    7h 48m
    13:30
    Kuala Besut
    Bus Terminal
    21:18
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Moraza Express
    Premium Economy
    from £8
  • Alibaba Express
    6h 14m
    10:00
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    16:14
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Alibaba Express
    Economy
    from £8
  • Vhistana Ekpres Enterprise
    4h 56m
    23:00
    Kulim
    Stesen Bas
    03:56
    Kuala Lumpur
    Hentian Duta
    Vhistana Ekpres Enterprise
    Economy
    from £8
  • Siskawan Enterprise
    5h 14m
    21:30
    Kulim
    Stesen Bas
    02:44
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Siskawan Enterprise
    Economy
    from £8
  • Permata Utara
    6h 22m
    20:00
    Alor Setar
    Bus Station
    02:22
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Permata Utara
    Economy
    from £8
  • Alisan Coach
    12h 9m
    04:15
    Kuala Perlis
    Bus Terminal
    16:24
    Kuala Lumpur
    Hentian Duta
    Alisan Coach
    Business
    from £13
  • ED Airilariana
    0h 0m
    21:45
    Alor Setar
    Bus Station
    21:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    ED Airilariana
    Economy
    from £13
  • The One Travel and Tours
    5h 51m
    07:15
    Singapore
    Golden Mile Complex
    13:06
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    The One Travel and Tours
    Premium Economy
    from £16
  • Archipelago Travel Service
    10h 0m
    02:30
    Hat Yai
    Varaity Travel Service
    12:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Archipelago Travel Service
    Business
    from £16
  • Golden Coach Express
    0h 0m
    08:30
    Singapore
    Concorde Shopping Centre
    08:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Golden Coach Express
    Economy
    from £17
  • Star Qistna Express
    5h 12m
    09:30
    Singapore
    Golden Mile Complex
    14:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Star Qistna Express
    Premium Economy
    from £18
  • Luxury Coach Service
    5h 8m
    06:15
    Singapore
    Golden Mile Complex
    11:23
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Luxury Coach Service
    Economy
    from £21
  • KKKL Travel and Tours
    5h 12m
    00:30
    Singapore
    Golden Mile Complex
    05:42
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    KKKL Travel and Tours
    Premium Economy
    from £21
  • WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
    6h 45m
    06:00
    Singapore
    Tampines
    12:45
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd
    Economy
    from £24
  • Transtar Travel
    0h 0m
    06:59
    Singapore
    Golden Mile Complex
    06:59
    Kuala Lumpur
    Jalan Imbi
    Transtar Travel
    Economy
    from £33

Cheap train tickets to Kuala Lumpur

  • Klia Ekspres
    0h 33m
    00:05
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    00:38
    Kuala Lumpur
    Stesen Sentral
    Klia Ekspres
    Economy
    from £8
  • Klia Ekspres
    0h 28m
    00:00
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    00:28
    Kuala Lumpur
    Stesen Sentral
    Klia Ekspres
    Economy
    from £9

Cheap Carpooling to Kuala Lumpur

  • New Asian Travel
    17h 0m
    12:00
    Hat Yai
    05:00
    Kuala Lumpur
    New Asian Travel
    Premium Economy
    from £18
  • Tourplus
    1h 0m
    08:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    09:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    ANSA Hotel
    Tourplus
    Premium Economy
    from £32
  • Tourplus
    1h 0m
    02:30
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    03:30
    Kuala Lumpur
    ANSA Hotel
    Tourplus
    Premium Economy
    from £41
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Kuala Lumpur over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Kuala Lumpur which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Kuala Lumpur.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Kuala Lumpur as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Kuala Lumpur, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Kuala Lumpur? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Kuala Lumpur and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Kuala Lumpur.

All bus stops in Kuala Lumpur

FAQs about the bus route to Kuala Lumpur

Is there a direct coach to Kuala Lumpur?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Kuala Lumpur depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Kuala Lumpur. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Kuala Lumpur?

Depending on which provider you travel to Kuala Lumpur with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Kuala Lumpur have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Bicycle transport. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Kuala Lumpur on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Kuala Lumpur?

There is a total of 23 coach stops in Kuala Lumpur. Most coaches stop at Pasar Seni. Check out our map of Kuala Lumpur to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Kuala Lumpur?

There are 111 coach providers going to Kuala Lumpur: Billion Stars Express, StarMart Express, KKKL Express Malaysia, Grassland Super Nice Express, KPB Ekspress, LA Holidays, Mayang Sari Express, Sri Maju Group, Suasana Edaran Express, Transtar Travel, MARA Liner, Cosmic Express, Yellow Star Express, E-Mutiara, City Express, Sani United, Pancaran Matahari, Plusliner MY, Ekspres Perdana, Top Liner, Queen Express, Kesatuan Express, Kejora Express, Intercity Coach, Transnasional MY, Arwana, Alya Xpress, Quickliner, Unititi Express, Jasmine Express, Nishma Lestary (Naik Selalu), NINI express, Sanwa Express, Suasana Express, AeroCity, Neoliner Express, Melor Interline Express Sdn Bhd, AeroBus MY, Persada Express, SC Southern Express, My Xpress, TRA Xpress, Star Qistna Express, The One Travel and Tours, Naik Selalu Express, Eltabina Express, Delima Express, Naza Express, Restu Pelangi, Meridian Holidays, Prisma Express, CS Travel & Tours, Warisan Express, SS International Express, Alisan Coach, Sin Yong Express, Trans MVS Express Sdn Bhd, TM-KL Express, Skybus, WTS Travel & Tours Pte Ltd, Lienadia Express, JETBUS, SP Bumi, V Express, Moraza Express, Darul Iman Express, Bulan Restu, Hatyai Intertop Express, 707 Inc., Inter Top (Pudu), Golden Silk Express, Sri Theven Travel & Tours, Konsortium (Malaysia), Ekspres Musafir, Satria Express, Destinasi Express, Adik Beradik, Jadam Express, Utama Ekspres, Darul Naim Express, Archipelago Travel Service, Adam Ekspres, Causeway Link Express, Zaim Express, Agensi Pelancongan, Luxury Coach Service, Edaran Ekspres, Trans Malaya, Alibaba Express, KBES Express, Kwok Ping Express, KKKL Travel and Tours, Five Stars Malaysia, Kota Naim Express, SPT Express, SMB Teluk Intan, Vhistana Ekpres Enterprise, Golden Coach Express, Transtar Billion, TransMalaya Ekspres, Ayu Express, Southern Putra Liner, Lexojaya, Siskawan Enterprise, Pahang Lin Siong, Prestij Express, GJG Express, Permata Utara, Star Coach Express, LPMS Ekspres and ED Airilariana

How can I find the best coach deals to Kuala Lumpur?

Find the best ticket deals to Kuala Lumpur easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Kuala Lumpur?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Kuala Lumpur. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Kuala Lumpur, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Kuala Lumpur

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kuala Lumpur. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Airport Transfers from Kuala Lumpur

Most searched bus connections in the United Kingdom

Cities near Kuala Lumpur

Cities in and around Kuala Lumpur, such as Petaling Jaya, Klang and Shah Alam, are also served by national and international coaches. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Kuala Lumpur with Subang Jaya, Ampang Jaya, Rawang and many other places via public transport or city buses. In addition, we also show you airport buses to and from nearby airports, such as Kuala Lumpur Airport. Where timetables are available, we will also show other modes of transport in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.