Bus from Krakow to Warsaw and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Krakow to Warsaw and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Krakow to Warsaw

Cheapest Bus£1.82
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Coach04:25
Latest Coach23:59
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance252.0 km
Coach CompaniesPolskiBus, INFOBUS, FlixBus, PKS Polonus, LUX Express, Dworzec Online

The cheapest coach connections from Krakow to Warsaw

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
from £10.50
06/07
from £6.30
07/07
08/07
from £6.30

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    17:15
    Krakow central station
    Duration 4h 55m
    22:10
    Warsaw - Metro Młociny
    from£1.82
  • PolskiBus
    08:30
    Krakow central station
    Duration 5h 5m
    13:35
    Warsaw - Metro Młociny
    from£1.82
  • INFOBUS
    04:25
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 45m
    09:10
    Warsaw
    from£3.48
  • FlixBus
    13:45
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    18:00
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£4.05
  • FlixBus
    06:00
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    10:25
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£4.05
  • FlixBus
    05:05
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 25m
    09:30
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£5.40
  • PKS Polonus
    23:55
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 5h 25m
    05:20
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£6.17
  • PKS Polonus
    23:30
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    04:30
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£7.88
  • LUX Express
    07:15
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:10
    Warsaw - Metro Marymont
    from£9.01
  • Dworzec Online
    11:35
    Krakow central station
    Duration 4h 45m
    16:20
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from£10.50
  • LUX Express
    23:59
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 5h 11m
    05:10
    Warsaw - Metro Marymont
    from£10.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Krakow to Warsaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    01:20
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 0m
    05:20
    Warsaw
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00
    Krakow
    Duration 3h 50m
    15:50
    Warsaw
    from£5.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:50
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 10m
    00:00
    Warsaw
    from£5.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Krakow
    Duration 3h 40m
    16:40
    Warsaw
    from£6.31

The cheapest coach connections from Warsaw to Krakow

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    22:40
    Warsaw - Metro Młociny
    Duration 4h 55m
    03:35
    Krakow central station
    from£2.42
  • INFOBUS
    19:20
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 30m
    23:50
    Krakow
    from£3.49
  • FlixBus
    10:00
    Warsaw - Wiatraczna
    Duration 4h 55m
    14:55
    Krakow central bus station
    from£5.40
  • FlixBus
    19:30
    Warsaw - Wiatraczna
    Duration 4h 25m
    23:55
    Krakow central bus station
    from£5.40
  • PKS Polonus
    22:30
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 5h 20m
    03:50
    Krakow central bus station
    from£6.18
  • FlixBus
    06:35
    Warsaw - Wiatraczna
    Duration 4h 25m
    11:00
    Krakow central bus station
    from£6.30
  • PKS Polonus
    16:15
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 5h 25m
    21:40
    Krakow central bus station
    from£7.88
  • LUX Express
    18:30
    Warsaw - Metro Marymont
    Duration 4h 55m
    23:25
    Krakow central bus station
    from£9.01
  • INFOBUS
    08:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 5h 5m
    13:05
    Krakow
    from£9.91
  • Dworzec Online
    22:50
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 4h 45m
    03:35
    Krakow central station
    from£10.50

The cheapest train connections from Warsaw to Krakow

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Leo Express
    22:15
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 33m
    04:48
    Krakow
    from£10.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Warsaw to Krakow

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    13:40
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 0m
    17:40
    Krakow
    from£3.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    04:10
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 40m
    07:50
    Krakow
    from£5.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    18:00
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 40m
    21:40
    Krakow
    from£6.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    01:50
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 10m
    06:00
    Krakow
    from£7.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding a good bus from Krakow to Warsaw doesn’t have to be complicated. With The CheckMyBus website, the perfect trip is just a click away, whether you’re looking for the fastest bus, which will take you from Krakow to Warsaw in 4h 55m or the most affordable tickets at £9.00. FlixBus, Dworzec Online, Leo Express and all offer bus between Krakow to Warsaw Simply click "Find Now", see all available buses and take your pick!
It’s not hard to find an inexpensive coach ticket for a trip from Krakow to Warsaw – finding the best one, however, can be a little more tricky. There's no need to worry though: CheckMyBus is here to help you! In recent years, companies have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch amenities ranging from USB ports over wireless internet for free to media centres, which allow you to stream current movies and TV shows on your own handheld device. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual baggage allowances: Most companies, which operate the route Krakow - Warsaw, allow you to take hand baggage and one normal size suitcase for free. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. One last piece of advice: Browse our site for the latest deals. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
First come, first served. Thinking ahead will save you money as the most inexpensive tickets are generally available when booking quite some time in advance. This way you can get tickets for only £9.00. If you book at short notice, however, a ticket can cost up to £9.00. Our homepage also gives you the possibility to compare coach journeys to other travel options including trains, flights and carpooling. You’ll certainly find a bargain impossible to resist!

Bus stops in Krakow and Warsaw

Stations
al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-024 Warsaw (Poland)
Plac Defilad 1, 00-110 Warsaw (Poland)
Juliusza Słowackiego , 05-075 Warsaw (Poland)
Kasprowicza 145, 01-949 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765 Warsaw (Poland)
Grochowska 207, 04-077 Warsaw (Poland)
Kijowska , 03-743 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleje Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305 Warsaw (Poland)

Compare Krakow and Warsaw

£1.61
£2.06
Krakow
Warsaw
A taxi journey in Krakow is 22% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.77
£0.89
Krakow
Warsaw
A bus fare in Krakow is 14% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£1.41
£1.62
Krakow
Warsaw
A pint of beer in Krakow is 13% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£0.38
£0.40
Krakow
Warsaw
A bottle of water in Krakow is 6% cheaper than in Warsaw.
£4.36
£4.57
Krakow
Warsaw
A meal in Krakow is 5% cheaper than in Warsaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.