Cheap coaches to Krakow

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Krakow
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Krakow

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Krakow? Compare all 48 coach companies to Krakow and find out departure and arrival times, all 30 coach stations in Krakow, travel times and of course the best prices for the 165 daily buses to Krakow.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-krakow", 2); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Poland
Currency Złoty
Bus connections 165
bus stations 30
cheapest ride £2
Most popular coach operators
FlixBusNeobusMAXBUS ZAKOPANEMatuszek
Other companies are AGAT, Avtokombinat 1, Bus Trans, DMD Group, East West Eurolines, Eastern European Travel and 38 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Krakow

  • Neobus
    2h 15m
    04:40
    Rzeszow
    Central bus station
    06:55
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Neobus
    Economy
    £2
  • Leo Express
    1h 10m
    12:45
    Katowice
    Central Bus Station
    13:55
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Leo Express
    Economy
    £3
  • FlixBus
    2h 0m
    05:05
    Rzeszow
    Central bus station
    07:05
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • UniBus
    1h 10m
    06:00
    Katowice
    Central Bus Station
    07:10
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    UniBus
    Economy
    £4
  • INTER Sp. z o.o.
    1h 10m
    07:00
    Katowice
    Central Bus Station
    08:10
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    INTER Sp. z o.o.
    Economy
    £4
  • MAXBUS ZAKOPANE
    1h 39m
    05:05
    Nowy Targ
    Central Bus Station
    06:44
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    MAXBUS ZAKOPANE
    Economy
    £5
  • Majerbus
    2h 14m
    04:30
    Zakopane
    06:44
    Krakow
    Majerbus
    Economy
    £7
  • KLR Bus
    3h 5m
    00:25
    Ostrava
    ÚAN
    03:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    KLR Bus
    Economy
    £7
  • RegioJet
    3h 10m
    04:05
    Ostrava
    Svinov Train Station
    07:15
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    £8
  • Local Carrier
    1h 20m
    18:30
    Katowice Airport
    19:50
    Krakow
    Local Carrier
    Economy
    £9
  • Avtokombinat 1
    2h 40m
    19:05
    Ostrava
    ÚAN
    21:45
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Avtokombinat 1
    Economy
    £10
  • San-Bus
    3h 58m
    05:07
    Sanok
    Dworzec autobusowy (PKS)
    09:05
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    San-Bus
    Economy
    £11
  • Nikolo
    11h 15m
    11:45
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    23:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Nikolo
    Economy
    £14
  • Sindbad
    7h 0m
    15:00
    Lviv
    Central Bus Station
    22:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Sindbad
    Economy
    £16
  • Matuszek
    2h 0m
    01:45
    Katowice Airport
    Bus Stop
    03:45
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Matuszek
    Economy
    £16
  • Like Bus
    10h 20m
    13:00
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    23:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Like Bus
    Economy
    £16
  • TOV Nasorokh
    7h 30m
    15:00
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    22:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    TOV Nasorokh
    Economy
    £16
  • AGAT
    3h 10m
    17:10
    Ostrava
    ÚAN
    20:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    AGAT
    Economy
    £17
  • East West Eurolines
    11h 25m
    05:45
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    17:10
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    East West Eurolines
    Economy
    £18
  • Eurolines Polska
    7h 0m
    08:10
    Lviv
    15:10
    Krakow
    Eurolines Polska
    Economy
    £19
  • Eastern European Travel
    7h 30m
    08:10
    Lviv
    15:40
    Krakow
    Eastern European Travel
    Economy
    £19
  • LUX Express
    7h 0m
    08:10
    Lviv
    15:10
    Krakow
    LUX Express
    Economy
    £19
  • DMD Group
    12h 10m
    11:00
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    23:10
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    DMD Group
    Economy
    £20
  • ECOLINES
    2h 30m
    16:40
    Ostrava
    Central Station
    19:10
    Krakow
    Nowy Kleparz Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    £21
  • Gdamaler Tour
    8h 0m
    11:00
    Prague
    Train station Wilsonova
    19:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Gdamaler Tour
    Economy
    £24
  • P-Trans
    9h 30m
    18:30
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    04:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    P-Trans
    Economy
    £24
  • Musil Tour
    3h 30m
    13:30
    Ostrava
    ÚAN
    17:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Musil Tour
    Economy
    £24
  • Modultrans
    9h 50m
    17:20
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    03:10
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Modultrans
    Economy
    £24
  • Prykarpatskyi Express
    10h 0m
    19:30
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    05:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Prykarpatskyi Express
    Economy
    £24
  • Trans Tempo
    7h 0m
    20:00
    Prague
    Train station Wilsonova
    03:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Trans Tempo
    Economy
    £26
  • Royal Company
    13h 45m
    14:35
    Warsaw
    Hotel Grodzisko
    04:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Royal Company
    Economy
    £27
  • Sultan Travel
    8h 40m
    10:50
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    19:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Sultan Travel
    Economy
    £27
  • Kozak Express
    14h 20m
    11:00
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    01:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Kozak Express
    Economy
    £28
  • Openline
    17h 30m
    14:50
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    08:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Openline
    Economy
    £29
  • Zesen Trans
    14h 30m
    01:00
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    15:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Zesen Trans
    Economy
    £30
  • Bus Trans
    14h 30m
    06:00
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    20:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Bus Trans
    Economy
    £30
  • Winew
    14h 30m
    06:00
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    20:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Winew
    Economy
    £30
  • Nadiya Bus
    15h 45m
    08:45
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    00:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Nadiya Bus
    Economy
    £30
  • Ideal Travel
    13h 0m
    10:00
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    23:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Ideal Travel
    Economy
    £30
  • TocoBus
    15h 50m
    11:30
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    03:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    TocoBus
    Economy
    £30
  • Fop Ostapczuk
    12h 30m
    17:20
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    05:50
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Fop Ostapczuk
    Economy
    £30
  • Fortuna Tour
    12h 40m
    19:40
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    08:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Fortuna Tour
    Economy
    £30
  • Ternvoyazh
    12h 20m
    20:00
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    08:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Ternvoyazh
    Economy
    £30
  • Orion Bus
    12h 10m
    22:15
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    10:25
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Orion Bus
    Economy
    £30
  • PP Koval
    34h 35m
    08:30
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    19:05
    Krakow
    Train Station
    PP Koval
    Economy
    £32
  • Latlines
    13h 40m
    15:50
    Vinnytsia
    Central Bus Station
    05:30
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Latlines
    Economy
    £33
  • SODO Visit Tour
    14h 55m
    20:00
    Minsk
    Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    10:55
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    SODO Visit Tour
    Economy
    £49
  • Eurores
    9h 0m
    08:00
    Vienna
    Erdberg VIB
    17:00
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    Eurores
    Economy
    £69

Cheap train tickets to Krakow

  • PKP Intercity
    1h 1m
    06:32
    Katowice Airport
    07:33
    Krakow
    PKP Intercity
    Economy
    from £3
  • PolRegio
    1h 14m
    04:35
    Katowice Airport
    05:49
    Krakow
    PolRegio
    Economy
    from £4
  • Leo Express
    2h 31m
    21:32
    Ostrava
    Central Station
    00:03
    Krakow
    Train Station
    Leo Express
    Economy
    from £10
  • RegioJet
    2h 43m
    13:37
    Ostrava
    Central Station
    16:20
    Krakow
    Central Bus Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    from £11

Cheap Carpooling to Krakow

  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    08:10
    Tarnow
    09:00
    Krakow
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £2
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 30m
    06:00
    Krosno
    08:30
    Krakow
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £4
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 30m
    08:00
    Krosno
    10:30
    Krakow
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £6
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 30m
    15:30
    Krosno
    18:00
    Krakow
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £8
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Krakow over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Krakow which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Krakow.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Krakow as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Krakow, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Krakow? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Krakow and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Krakow.

All bus stops in Krakow

FAQs about the bus route to Krakow

Is there a direct coach to Krakow?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Krakow depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Krakow. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Krakow?

Depending on which provider you travel to Krakow with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Krakow have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Krakow on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Krakow?

There is a total of 30 coach stops in Krakow. Most coaches stop at Central Bus Station. Check out our map of Krakow to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Krakow?

There are 48 coach providers going to Krakow: FlixBus, Neobus, MAXBUS ZAKOPANE, Matuszek, Majerbus, Sindbad, INTER Sp. z o.o., RegioJet, Royal Company, Avtokombinat 1, Like Bus, Modultrans, TocoBus, ECOLINES, Leo Express, Eurores, Local Carrier, Eurolines Polska, AGAT, East West Eurolines, Trans Tempo, KLR Bus, Musil Tour, DMD Group, PP Koval, TOV Nasorokh, San-Bus, Gdamaler Tour, SODO Visit Tour, Eastern European Travel, UniBus, LUX Express, Sultan Travel, Nikolo, P-Trans, Prykarpatskyi Express, Zesen Trans, Bus Trans, Winew, Nadiya Bus, Ideal Travel, Kozak Express, Openline, Latlines, Fop Ostapczuk, Fortuna Tour, Ternvoyazh and Orion Bus

How can I find the best coach deals to Krakow?

Find the best ticket deals to Krakow easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Krakow?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Krakow. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Krakow, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Krakow

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Krakow. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

Cities near Krakow

Cities in and around Krakow, such as Katowice, Bytom and Tarnow, are also served by national and international coaches. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Krakow with Chorzow, Nowy Targ, Bochnia and many other places via public transport or city buses. In addition, we also show you airport buses to and from nearby airports, such as Katowice Airport, Krakow John Paul II Airport. Where timetables are available, we will also show other modes of transport in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.