The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Exeter to Leeds from £17

Find a coach from Exeter to Leeds: Compare 3 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Exeter to Leeds

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Exeter to Leeds from various bus operators like National Express, Megabus Falcon or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from £17
tomorrow
from £17
Wednesday
from £17
Thursday
from £17
Friday
from £17
Saturday
from £17
Sunday
from £17

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 28m
    05:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    14:40
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 4m
    14:46
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    23:50
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    8h 40m
    03:20
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £30
  • National Express
    8h 30m
    03:30
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £30
  • FlixBus
    14h 5m
    09:25
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    23:30
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £35

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 28m
    05:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    14:40
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    8h 41m
    17:49
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    02:30
    Leeds
    York St
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £19
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 18m
    04:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    13:30
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £20
  • National Express
    8h 30m
    08:40
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    17:10
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £26
  • National Express
    8h 20m
    08:50
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    17:10
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £26

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 28m
    05:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    14:40
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 18m
    04:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    13:30
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £19
  • Megabus Falcon
    8h 41m
    17:49
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    02:30
    Leeds
    York St
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £19
  • National Express
    8h 30m
    08:40
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    17:10
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £26
  • National Express
    9h 0m
    12:00
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    21:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £26

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 28m
    05:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    14:40
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 18m
    04:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    13:30
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £20
  • FlixBus
    12h 50m
    17:20
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    06:10
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £22
  • National Express
    10h 5m
    16:45
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    02:50
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £28
  • National Express
    8h 40m
    03:20
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £30

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 4m
    14:46
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    23:50
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    10h 42m
    07:13
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    17:55
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £20
  • FlixBus
    11h 5m
    01:10
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:15
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £23
  • FlixBus
    14h 5m
    09:25
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    23:30
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £30
  • National Express
    8h 40m
    03:20
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £30

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 28m
    05:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    14:40
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 6m
    14:44
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    23:50
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    8h 40m
    03:20
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £33
  • National Express
    8h 30m
    03:30
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £33
  • FlixBus
    11h 0m
    01:10
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:10
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £35

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 28m
    05:12
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    14:40
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • Megabus Falcon
    9h 6m
    14:44
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    23:50
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    Megabus Falcon
    Economy
    £17
  • National Express
    8h 40m
    03:20
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £19
  • National Express
    8h 30m
    03:30
    Exeter
    Honiton Road
    12:00
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    National Express
    Economy
    £19
  • FlixBus
    11h 0m
    01:10
    Exeter
    Coach Station
    12:10
    Leeds
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £29

Frequency of bus connections between Exeter and Leeds

See here how frequent the connections between Exeter and Leeds are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 27 daily coaches from Exeter to Leeds. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 13 daily coaches between Exeter and Leeds.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 67 coaches from Exeter to Leeds, while Night sees the fewest connections between Exeter and Leeds, with 30 offers.

Facts about the coach from Exeter to Leeds

Compare all providers like National Express, Megabus Falcon and FlixBus that travel daily 22 times by bus from Exeter to Leeds in one click and book your bus ticket from Exeter to Leeds starting from £17!

Cheapest Bus £17
Fastest Bus 8h 5m
Earliest Coach 01:10
Latest Coach 17:44
Daily Bus Connections 22 Ø
Distance 368.4 km
Coach Companies National Express, Megabus Falcon and FlixBus

Cheapest coach tickets from Exeter to Leeds

Every day, 22 buses from 3 coach companies leave Exeter for Leeds: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a coach ticket for this route, starting from 24/06/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 24/06
£17
Tuesday 25/06
£17
Wednesday 26/06
£26
Thursday 27/06
£17
Friday 28/06
£17
Saturday 29/06
£17
Sunday 30/06
£17
Monday 01/07
£17
Tuesday 02/07
£17
Wednesday 03/07
£17
Thursday 04/07
£16
Friday 05/07
£17
Saturday 06/07
£17
Sunday 07/07
£15
Monday 08/07
£15
Tuesday 09/07
£15
Wednesday 10/07
£17
Thursday 11/07
£16
Friday 12/07
£16
Saturday 13/07
£16
Sunday 14/07
£14
Monday 15/07
£16
Tuesday 16/07
£16
Wednesday 17/07
£17
Thursday 18/07
£15
Friday 19/07
£15
Saturday 20/07
£15
Sunday 21/07

The cheapest time to travel from Exeter to Leeds

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Exeter to Leeds, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £17, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Exeter to Leeds. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £17.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Exeter to Leeds, with £17. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £20.

How to save money travelling from Exeter to Leeds

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Exeter to Leeds in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the coach from Exeter to Leeds, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Exeter to Leeds are also emptier.

Beloved coach companies from Exeter to Leeds

These are the most booked bus companies between Exeter to Leeds from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Exeter and Leeds

In the map below you can see, where to find all bus stations in Exeter and Leeds.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Exeter to Leeds

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Exeter to Leeds? Or which bus companies serve the route Exeter - Leeds? Below you´ll find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Exeter to Leeds bus

How much does a Exeter Leeds coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Exeter Leeds bus trip is available from £17 and takes 9h 28m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Exeter to Leeds?

This connection is offered by 3 companies with ticket prices ranging from £17 to £56. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Leeds.

How many connections are available for the Exeter Leeds route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Exeter to Leeds is offered by roughly 22 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Leeds from Exeter take?

The quickest coach from Exeter to Leeds is provided by National Express and takes 8h 5m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £45. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Exeter to Leeds?

The earliest bus to Leeds departs from Exeter at 01:10. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Exeter to Leeds?

The latest bus to Leeds departs from Exeter at 17:44. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Exeter Leeds route?

Passengers looking to travel from Exeter to Leeds can travel with National Express, Megabus Falcon and FlixBus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Exeter and Leeds?

You can check all the direct connections between Exeter and Leeds by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: National Express, Megabus Falcon and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Leeds from Exeter?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Exeter Leeds bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Exeter Leeds bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Exeter to Leeds on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Exeter to Leeds

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Exeter to Leeds

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Exeter to Leeds for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Exeter to Leeds

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Exeter to Leeds for the next days.
  • Great Western Railway (GWR)
    8h 10m
    00:42
    Exeter
    St Thomas Station
    08:52
    Leeds
    Central Station
    Great Western Railway (GWR)
    Economy
    from £75
  • Great Western Railway (GWR)
    5h 55m
    08:53
    Exeter
    Central Station
    14:48
    Leeds
    Central Station
    Great Western Railway (GWR)
    First Class
    from £165
  • CrossCountry
    4h 39m
    06:24
    Exeter
    St Davids Station
    11:03
    Leeds
    Central Station
    CrossCountry
    Economy
    from £204
  • CrossCountry
    4h 39m
    06:24
    Exeter
    St Davids Station
    11:03
    Leeds
    Central Station
    CrossCountry
    First Class
    from £349

More bus routes from Exeter and Leeds

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Exeter and from Leeds. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.