Bus from Cordoba to Seville and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Cordoba to Seville and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Cordoba to Seville

Cheapest Bus£6.76
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Coach12:15
Latest Coach20:00
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance121.1 km
Coach CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse

The cheapest coach connections from Cordoba to Seville

Today
Tomorrow
from £9.19
07/07
08/07
09/07
from £11.48
10/07
from £11.48

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    20:00
    Córdoba - RENFE
    Duration 2h 0m
    22:00
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from£6.76
  • ALSA
    18:15
    Cordoba - central bus station
    Duration 2h 5m
    20:20
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from£9.19
  • ALSA
    18:30
    Cordoba - central bus station
    Duration 2h 5m
    20:35
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from£9.19
  • Eurolines Suisse
    20:00
    Cordoba - central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    22:00
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from£11.23
  • ALSA
    12:15
    Cordoba - central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    14:30
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from£11.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cordoba to Seville

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    21:10
    Cordoba
    Duration 1h 50m
    23:00
    Seville
    from£4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:30
    Cordoba
    Duration 1h 30m
    17:00
    Seville
    from£4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    13:00
    Cordoba
    Duration 1h 50m
    14:50
    Seville
    from£6.31

The cheapest coach connections from Seville to Cordoba

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    15:40
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 2h 10m
    17:50
    Cordoba - central bus station
    from£9.19
  • ALSA
    22:00
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 1h 45m
    23:45
    Cordoba - central bus station
    from£9.19
  • Eurolines Suisse
    22:00
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 2h 5m
    00:05
    Cordoba - central bus station
    from£11.23
  • ALSA
    15:30
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 2h 15m
    17:45
    Cordoba - central bus station
    from£11.48
  • ALSA
    09:45
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:00
    Córdoba - RENFE
    from£11.48
  • ALSA
    10:00
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:15
    Córdoba - RENFE
    from£11.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Seville to Cordoba

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00
    Seville
    Duration 1h 50m
    13:50
    Cordoba
    from£4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    21:00
    Seville
    Duration 1h 50m
    22:50
    Cordoba
    from£5.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Seville
    Duration 1h 30m
    09:30
    Cordoba
    from£5.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Seville
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:10
    Cordoba
    from£7.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Did you know that you can get a bus ticket from Cordoba to Seville or vice versa for only £11.48? The companies Movelia, Busbud and operate inexpensive and convenient intercity bus routes between these two cities allowing travellers to travel without breaking the bank. The travelling time for this connection starts from 1h 45m. The choice is yours but we can assist you: Just click the "Find Now" button and look for the best departure time!
You're looking for a budget travel option which is at the same time ecologically friendly and convenient? In this case, taking the coach from Cordoba to Seville is the way to go! You don’t have to spend a vast amount of pounds to experience top-notch on-board features ranging from air-con over free luggage transportation to comfy seats. Even electric sockets, USB ports and wireless internet free of charge can already be found on many buses. If you're not sure which offer is the perfect one for you, then CheckMyBus can help you: At a glance, you will find details on the exact location of the bus terminals, on travel times and on the latest promotions. This way you have to spend even less! You see, taking a coach is as comfortable and convenient as taking a plane or train. All you need to do is to compare the individual offers and book your cheap ticket!
Ticket prices for a bus trip from Cordoba to Seville are subject to demand. A rule of thumb: The earlier you book, the cheaper the fare – with a bit of luck you might score a ticket for only £11.48. A comparison with other means of transport can be a good idea as well: Check train, carpooling and flight deals and we’re sure you’ll find an irresistible bargain.

Bus stops in Cordoba and Seville

Stations
Seville (Spain)
SE-005 , 41703 Seville (Spain)
Ctra. Nacional 630 , 41900 Seville (Spain)
Demetrio de los Ríos , 41003 Seville (Spain)
Av. de Kansas City , 41007 Seville (Spain)
Recogida por tu hotel o un lugar cercano de Sevilla , 41002 Seville (Spain)
Avd. Cristo de la Expiración 7, 41001 Seville (Spain)
Calle Manuel Vázquez Sagastizabal , 41001 Seville (Spain)

Compare Cordoba and Seville

£4.30
£3.66
Cordoba
Seville
A taxi journey in Cordoba is 15% more expensive than in Seville.
£1.08
£1.26
Cordoba
Seville
A bus fare in Cordoba is 15% cheaper than in Seville.
£1.35
£1.35
Cordoba
Seville
A pint of beer in Cordoba is 0% more expensive than in Seville.
£0.70
£0.44
Cordoba
Seville
A bottle of water in Cordoba is 38% more expensive than in Seville.
£7.66
£8.11
Cordoba
Seville
A meal in Cordoba is 6% cheaper than in Seville.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.