Bus from Cologne to Paris and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Cologne to Paris and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,658,904 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Cologne to Paris

Cheapest Bus£14.41
Fastest Bus8h 0m
Earliest Coach07:15
Latest Coach15:30
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance403.0 km
Coach CompaniesRede Expressos, BlaBlaBus, ALSA, Eurolines Germany, AGAT, Autokar Polska, Eurolines Polska, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Cologne to Paris

Today
Tomorrow
05/07
06/07
07/07
from £72.07
08/07
from £54.05

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    10:00
    Cologne - Central Bus Station
    Duration 9h 45m
    19:45
    Paris - Bercy
    from£14.41
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:00
    Cologne - Messe/Deutz station (train)
    Duration 11h 25m
    22:25
    Paris - Bercy
    from£18.01
  • ALSA
    10:15
    Cologne - Central station
    Duration 8h 0m
    18:15
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from£27.03
  • Eurolines Germany
    10:15
    Cologne - Central station
    Duration 8h 0m
    18:15
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from£27.03
  • AGAT
    15:30
    Cologne - Central station
    Duration 19h 45m
    11:15
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from£47.22
  • Autokar Polska
    15:30
    Cologne - Central station
    Duration 19h 45m
    11:15
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from£47.22
  • Eurolines Polska
    15:30
    Cologne - Central station
    Duration 19h 45m
    11:15
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from£47.22
  • FlixBus
    07:15
    Cologne - Central station
    Duration 13h 45m
    21:00
    Paris - Porte Maillot Coach Park
    from£54.05

The cheapest train connections from Cologne to Paris

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    02:17
    Cologne
    Duration 7h 34m
    09:51
    Paris
    from£35.15
  • Thalys
    14:58
    Cologne
    Duration 5h 7m
    20:05
    Paris
    from£77.50
  • Thalys
    08:44
    Cologne
    Duration 3h 21m
    12:05
    Paris
    from£77.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cologne to Paris

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    15:30
    Cologne
    Duration -5h -40m
    09:50
    Paris
    from£24.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:40
    Cologne
    Duration 5h 40m
    21:20
    Paris
    from£24.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    09:00
    Cologne
    Duration 5h 30m
    14:30
    Paris
    from£24.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Cologne
    Duration 6h 0m
    14:30
    Paris
    from£29.74

The cheapest coach connections from Paris to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    10:15
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    Duration 8h 10m
    18:25
    Cologne - Central station
    from£14.41
  • Eurolines Germany
    10:15
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    Duration 8h 10m
    18:25
    Cologne - Central station
    from£14.41
  • Rede Expressos
    10:00
    Paris - Bercy
    Duration 8h 25m
    18:25
    Cologne - Central Bus Station
    from£14.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    08:15
    Paris
    Duration 0h 30m
    08:45
    Cologne
    from£15.60
  • Le Bus Direct
    07:45
    Paris
    Duration 0h 30m
    08:15
    Cologne
    from£15.60
  • Le Bus Direct
    07:15
    Paris
    Duration 0h 30m
    07:45
    Cologne
    from£15.60
  • BlaBlaBus
    07:00
    Paris - Bercy
    Duration 10h 40m
    17:40
    Cologne - Messe/Deutz station (train)
    from£18.01
  • FlixBus
    09:00
    Paris - Porte Maillot Coach Park
    Duration 13h 40m
    22:40
    Cologne - Central station
    from£53.15

The cheapest train connections from Paris to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    19:06
    Paris
    Duration 6h 56m
    02:02
    Cologne
    from£35.15
  • Thalys
    07:43
    Paris
    Duration 5h 18m
    13:01
    Cologne
    from£77.50
  • Thalys
    07:55
    Paris
    Duration 3h 21m
    11:16
    Cologne
    from£91.02

The cheapest carpooling offers from Paris to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:10
    Paris
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:40
    Cologne
    from£20.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    06:00
    Paris
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:30
    Cologne
    from£23.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    22:50
    Paris
    Duration 5h 20m
    04:10
    Cologne
    from£27.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    05:00
    Paris
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:30
    Cologne
    from£27.94

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The route Cologne - Paris and vice versa is operated by 5 coach companies. is currently the most inexpensive one offering connections for as little as £72.07! While you can normally get tickets this inexpensive, fares tend to be a bit more expensive in busy times such as during school holidays. The fastest bus will get you to where you want to head off to in only 13h 45m. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride.
It’s not difficult to find an inexpensive bus ticket for a trip from Cologne to Paris – finding the best one, however, can be slightly more tricky. But there's no need to panic: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can compare the offers of numerous providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual comfort features: If the provider of your choice offers complimentary WiFi, then answering your e-mails or browsing the internet will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take a snowboard or other sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as WiFi, electrical outlets or the transportation of a regular size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the bus is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
Booking your bus trip as early as possible can save you a lot of money as the prices are connected to demand. Not only can you check our homepage for bus fares but also for other travel options ranging from train services over flights to carpooling deals. With a bit of luck, you’ll come across unexpected travel bargains!

Bus stops in Cologne and Paris

Stations
Avenue de la Republique 16, 75011 Paris (France)
Boulevard de Bercy 48, Paris (France)
Rue du Chevaleret, 75013 Paris, France , Paris (France)
Allée du Capitaine Dronne 25 , 75015 Paris (France)
Rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin  177, 75010 Paris (France)
Rue des Pyramides 2, 75001 Paris (France)
Jean Rey 18 - 20, 75015  Paris (France)
Rue de l'Arrivée 6, 95120 Paris (France)
Avenue Hoche 56, 75008 Paris (France)
Rue des Champeaux , Paris (France)
Place Valhubert , 75005 Paris (France)
Paris (France)
Boulevard Diderot 20 , 75012 Paris (France)
Rue de Maubeuge 112, 75010  Paris (France)
Avenue du Général de Gaulle , 92230 Paris (France)
Rue Bernard Buffet 12, 75017 Paris (France)
Terminal Jules Verne , 92800 Paris (France)
Avenue de Suffren 88, 75015  Paris (France)
Boulevard des Capucines 9, 75009 Paris (France)
Paris (France)
Pl. du Panthéon 10, 75005 Paris (France)
Boulevard de Clichy 75, 75018 Paris (France)
Place de la Concorde , Paris (France)
Paris (France)
Rue Thierry Leluron , 92300 Paris (France)
Avenue Charles de Gaulle 219 , 92200 Paris (France)
Rue Ferdinand de Béhagle 5, 75012 Paris (France)
Rue du Dr Babinski 29, 75018 Paris (France)
Avenue de la Porte d'Orléans , 75014 Paris (France)
Boulevard Pershing 16-24, Paris (France)
Avenue du stade de France , Paris (France)
Rue Guynemer , 93200 Paris (France)
Paris (France)
Paris (France)
Président Wilson 42 - 46, 75116 Paris (France)

Compare Cologne and Paris

£4.77
£5.68
Cologne
Paris
A taxi journey in Cologne is 17% cheaper than in Paris.
£2.52
£1.71
Cologne
Paris
A bus fare in Cologne is 33% more expensive than in Paris.
£3.15
£5.41
Cologne
Paris
A pint of beer in Cologne is 42% cheaper than in Paris.
£0.41
£0.70
Cologne
Paris
A bottle of water in Cologne is 42% cheaper than in Paris.
£5.82
£13.39
Cologne
Paris
A meal in Cologne is 57% cheaper than in Paris.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.