Bus from Bremen to Cologne and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Bremen to Cologne and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Bremen to Cologne

Cheapest Bus£6.91
Fastest Bus5h 45m
Earliest Coach09:15
Latest Coach11:10
Daily Bus Connections1 Ø
Distance269.4 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Bremen to Cologne

Today
from £42.23
Tomorrow
10/07
11/07
12/07
13/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    09:15
    Bremen
    Duration 5h 45m
    15:00
    Cologne
    from£6.91
  • FlixBus
    11:10
    Bremen - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 30m
    22:40
    Cologne - Central station
    from£42.23

The cheapest train connections from Bremen to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    18:44
    Bremen
    Duration 3h 6m
    21:50
    Cologne
    from£21.48
  • Deutsche Bahn
    19:44
    Bremen
    Duration 3h 15m
    22:59
    Cologne
    from£21.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bremen to Cologne

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Bremen
    Duration 3h 30m
    13:30
    Cologne
    from£9.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    15:20
    Bremen
    Duration 4h 0m
    19:20
    Cologne
    from£13.48
  • Movacar
    16:00
    Bremen
    Duration 3h 29m
    19:29
    Cologne
    from£51.09

The cheapest coach connections from Cologne to Bremen

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    06:00
    Cologne
    Duration 5h 5m
    11:05
    Bremen
    from£6.91
  • BlaBlaBus
    16:05
    Cologne
    Duration 5h 35m
    21:40
    Bremen
    from£6.91
  • FlixBus
    07:15
    Cologne - Central station
    Duration 11h 45m
    19:00
    Bremen - Central bus station
    from£40.43

The cheapest train connections from Cologne to Bremen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    03:46
    Cologne
    Duration 3h 37m
    07:23
    Bremen
    from£15.73
  • Deutsche Bahn
    02:10
    Cologne
    Duration 3h 42m
    05:52
    Bremen
    from£26.87

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cologne to Bremen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    07:00
    Cologne
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:40
    Bremen
    from£11.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00
    Cologne
    Duration 3h 40m
    13:40
    Bremen
    from£12.58
  • Movacar
    16:00
    Cologne
    Duration 3h 29m
    19:29
    Bremen
    from£51.09

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for coaches from Bremen to Cologne? Then you're in the right place! The CheckMyBus search engine gives you means to find the route that best suites your needs by comparing the timetables of FlixBus and Movelia. There are often cheap buses available to choose from. Try to book well enough in advance to avoid times when there’s strong demand and prices. We suggest searching for the route you need instantly to make your wallet happy. It's simple: Just click on the "Find Now" button and book your journey!
Taking the bus is not only a considerably inexpensive and environment-friendly way of travelling but also highly stress-free. Most of the special features, that are familiar to you from taking a train or a plane, can also be found on board of a bus. For instance: If you buy a bus ticket for a coach Bremen - Cologne, then there’s one bus company, which has WiFi for free on board: FlixBus. Basically all of the companies offer a very generous luggage allowance making your intercity bus ride as convenient as can be. When you’re taking a bus from Cologne to Bremen, also check whether a provider offers multimedia centres on your connection. Keep in mind that it’s best to compare and contrast: The on-board features of the different companies which operate rides from Bremen to Cologne and vice versa can differ significantly. This is the reason why CheckMyBus was created: You get all the info necessary for a successful intercity bus ride. We tell you whether it’s ok to bring your bike, whether WiFi for free will enable you to get stuff done on the go or whether there’s currently any promotions available, which allow you to save some extra pounds on top.

Bus stops in Bremen and Cologne

Stations
Breslauer Platz , 50668 Cologne (Germany)
Trankgasse 11, 50667 Cologne (Germany)
Gummersbacher Str , 50679 Cologne (Germany)
Ottopl. 7, 50679 Cologne (Germany)
Wickenpfädchen 11, 51427 Cologne (Germany)
Riehler Str. , 50735 Cologne (Germany)

Compare Bremen and Cologne

£4.05
£4.77
Bremen
Cologne
A taxi journey in Bremen is 16% cheaper than in Cologne.
£2.43
£2.52
Bremen
Cologne
A bus fare in Bremen is 4% cheaper than in Cologne.
£3.15
£3.15
Bremen
Cologne
A pint of beer in Bremen is 0% more expensive than in Cologne.
£0.44
£0.41
Bremen
Cologne
A bottle of water in Bremen is 7% more expensive than in Cologne.
£4.79
£5.80
Bremen
Cologne
A meal in Bremen is 18% cheaper than in Cologne.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.