Bus from Calais to Lille and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Calais to Lille and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Calais to Lille

Cheapest Bus£3.87
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Coach07:30
Latest Coach20:45
Daily Bus Connections3 Ø
Distance91.5 km
Coach CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus

The cheapest coach connections from Calais to Lille

Today
Tomorrow
11/08
12/08
13/08
from £4.51
14/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    07:30
    Calais - Ferry Terminal
    Duration 2h 0m
    09:30
    Lille - Europe Station / Boulevard de Turin
    from£3.87
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:20
    Calais - Ferry Terminal
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:35
    Lille - Europe Station
    from£4.51
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:15
    Calais - Ferry Terminal
    Duration 2h 0m
    14:15
    Lille - Europe Station / Boulevard de Turin
    from£5.68
  • FlixBus
    20:45
    Calais - Gare de Calais Ville
    Duration 5h 5m
    01:50
    Lille - Europe Station
    from£10.83
  • FlixBus
    20:45
    Calais - Gare de Calais Ville
    Duration 4h 35m
    01:20
    Lille - Europe Station
    from£10.83

The cheapest train connections from Calais to Lille

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    17:15
    Calais
    Duration 0h 36m
    17:51
    Lille
    from£15.82
  • SNCF
    19:32
    Calais
    Duration 1h 15m
    20:47
    Lille
    from£17.17
  • SNCF
    19:42
    Calais
    Duration 1h 38m
    21:20
    Lille
    from£17.17
  • SNCF
    14:32
    Calais
    Duration 1h 15m
    15:47
    Lille
    from£17.17

The cheapest carpooling offers from Calais to Lille

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    20:00
    Calais
    Duration 1h 20m
    21:20
    Lille
    from£5.42

The cheapest coach connections from Lille to Calais

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    16:35
    Lille - Europe Station / Boulevard de Turin
    Duration 1h 35m
    18:10
    Calais - Ferry Terminal
    from£2.06
  • BlaBlaBus
    21:15
    Lille - Europe Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    23:15
    Calais - Ferry Terminal
    from£4.51
  • BlaBlaBus
    14:20
    Lille - Europe Station / Boulevard de Turin
    Duration 1h 30m
    15:50
    Calais - Ferry Terminal
    from£5.68
  • FlixBus
    12:10
    Lille - Europe Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    16:10
    Calais - Gare de Calais Ville
    from£9.02

The cheapest train connections from Lille to Calais

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    15:40
    Lille
    Duration 1h 38m
    17:18
    Calais
    from£17.17
  • SNCF
    18:13
    Lille
    Duration 1h 15m
    19:28
    Calais
    from£17.17
  • SNCF
    16:13
    Lille
    Duration 1h 14m
    17:27
    Calais
    from£17.17

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lille to Calais

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    14:20
    Lille
    Duration 1h 20m
    15:40
    Calais
    from£3.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:40
    Lille
    Duration 1h 20m
    21:00
    Calais
    from£3.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    07:50
    Lille
    Duration 1h 10m
    09:00
    Calais
    from£5.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    09:40
    Lille
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:00
    Calais
    from£5.42

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You’re looking for a bus from Calais to Lille? Then make use of our search to find the ideal option. If you want to get there quickly, pick the fastest ride provided by , which will get you there in 2h 15m. There are other buses which take a bit longer, but they could also present the most affordable options. So, if you want to save a considerable amount of money on your way from Lille to Calais, opt for the most affordable ticket, which starts from £3.87. Beware: Should you book too spontaneously or in times of unusually high demand, tickets are likely to be a bit more expensive. All you need to do is to click "Find Now" and hop on!
It’s not difficult to find a low-cost bus ticket for a trip from Calais to Lille – finding the best one, however, can be a little bit more tricky. But don't panic: CheckMyBus is here to help you! Over the past few years, coach companies have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch amenities ranging from USB ports over free WiFi to infotainment systems, which allow you to stream content on your own tablet or mobile phone. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual luggage policies: Most coach companies, which operate the route Calais - Lille, allow you to take hand-luggage and one regular size suitcase for free. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. One last piece of advice: Browse our site for the latest discount codes. After all, everybody likes a good bargain, right?
Booking your bus trip as early as possible can save you quite a lot of money as the prices are connected to demand. Not only can you check our site for bus fares but also for other travel options ranging from train services over flights to carpooling deals. With a bit of luck, you’ll come across surprising travel bargains!

Bus stops in Calais and Lille

Stations
Lille (France)
Boulevard de Leeds 3, Lille (France)
Boulevard de Turin 160, 59800 Lille (France)
Avenue le Corbusier , 59800 Lille (France)

Compare Calais and Lille

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.