Bus from Bursa to Ankara

Find a coach from Bursa to Ankara: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which tickets are the cheapest for the Bursa Ankara bus route? What is the quickest bus? Compare all routes and companies when searching for buses from Bursa to Ankara. Find all bus schedules with a single click!

Coach Bursa Ankara: Facts about the bus route

Cheapest Bus£3.14
Fastest Bus4h 22m
Earliest Coach10:59
Latest Coach19:30
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance324.3 km
Coach CompaniesCesur Bingöl Seyahat, Busbud, Dilek Seyahat, Patnos Itimat, Ben Turizm, Star Batman, Öz Sivas Seyahat, Esadaş, Jet Turizm, Lüks Kahramanmaraş Turizm, Niğde Aydoğanlar, Seç Turizm, Tokat Seyahat, Nilüfer Turizm
If you're trying to book a ticket for a coach from Bursa to Ankara, CheckMyBus can help!
Find the exact times the bus departs from Bursa and arrives in Ankara over the next few days and plan your trip in confidence. With us, you can receive information about available bus stops and travel times as well as amenities offered by the different companies, such as WiFi and air conditioning. Looking to save money? Then you can compare prices between all companies with coaches travelling from Bursa to Ankara and get the cheapest bus tickets.
We’ll show you what you need to know about long-distance coaches in Bursa to help get you started as well as in Ankara for a smooth arrival. Planning on further travel? We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Ankara. There isn't a direct connection? Then check out our suggestions for alternative destinations from Bursa. Need to catch a flight? When you arrive in Ankara, you can use our search engine to find transfers to nearby airports.

The cheapest coach connections from Bursa to Ankara

Today
from £3.33
Tomorrow
from £6.67
06/12
from £5.71
07/12
from £6.67
08/12
from £6.67
09/12
from £6.67

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    13:00
    Bursa
    Duration 6h 0m
    19:00
    Ankara
    from£3.14
  • Busbud
    10:59
    Bursa
    Duration 6h 0m
    16:59
    Ankara
    from£3.33
  • Dilek Seyahat
    19:30
    Bursa
    Duration 5h 0m
    00:30
    Ankara
    from£3.81
  • Patnos Itimat
    12:00
    Bursa
    Duration 4h 22m
    16:22
    Ankara
    from£3.81
  • Ben Turizm
    19:30
    Bursa
    Duration 5h 30m
    01:00
    Ankara
    from£4.19
  • Star Batman
    13:00
    Bursa
    Duration 4h 22m
    17:22
    Ankara
    from£4.28
  • Öz Sivas Seyahat
    19:00
    Bursa
    Duration 6h 0m
    01:00
    Ankara
    from£4.67
  • Esadaş
    11:30
    Bursa
    Duration 5h 30m
    17:00
    Ankara
    from£4.76
  • Jet Turizm
    16:00
    Bursa
    Duration 6h 0m
    22:00
    Ankara
    from£4.76
  • Lüks Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    17:30
    Bursa
    Duration 5h 59m
    23:29
    Ankara
    from£4.76
  • Niğde Aydoğanlar
    19:00
    Bursa
    Duration 6h 0m
    01:00
    Ankara
    from£4.76
  • Seç Turizm
    18:00
    Bursa
    Duration 6h 0m
    00:00
    Ankara
    from£5.24
  • Tokat Seyahat
    17:30
    Bursa
    Duration 5h 30m
    23:00
    Ankara
    from£5.24
  • Nilüfer Turizm
    16:30
    Bursa - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    21:45
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from£5.71

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bursa to Ankara

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    15:50
    Bursa
    Duration 5h 30m
    21:20
    Ankara
    from£1.81

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Ankara to Bursa

Bus Bursa Ankara: Further information

Customise your search results to fit your travel needs.
In the search bar, we have already set Bursa as your place of departure and Ankara as your destination. All you need to do is pick the date you’d like to travel on in the calendar to update your search. As a recommendation, we set a default travel date a few days in advance. Typically, people book their trips 3 to 7 days before they travel.
Are you planning on a return trip? If you already know when you’ll be coming back from Ankara to Bursa, then all you need to do is select your chosen date to factor this in your results.
If you’d like to book for other people who are travelling with you, then enter in how many passengers will join you before starting your search.
Prioritise your search results by sorting them by price, departure and arrival time. You can also filter your results by bus stop and by company to focus on the most relevant results for your travel needs.
While searching for a bus from Bursa to Ankara, you can also compare other available modes of transport, such as trains, flights and carpooling.
We hope you have a nice bus trip from Bursa to Ankara!

All bus stops in Bursa and Ankara

Stations
Kentkoop Mahallesi , 06370 Ankara (Turkey)
Beştepe , 06560 Ankara (Turkey)
Ankara (Turkey)
Ankara (Turkey)
Söğütözü Mahallesi Çankaya/Ankara, Türkei , 06510  Ankara (Turkey)

Bus Bursa Ankara: FAQ about the bus route

How much does it cost to travel by coach from Bursa to Ankara?

This depends on a variety of factors, such as the day and travel time. The cheapest trip for the route is available from £3.14. Compare offers and save money!

How long does the Bursa Ankara bus route take?

The fastest coach from Bursa to Ankara starts at 4h 22m. However, bear in mind that the trip can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct coach from Bursa to Ankara?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Bursa to Ankara. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Ankara from Bursa.

When does the first bus from Bursa depart for Ankara?

The earliest bus from Bursa to Ankara leaves at 10:59. Keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the precise times for your planned travel date.

When does the last bus from Bursa depart for Ankara?

The latest bus from Bursa to Ankara starts at 19:30. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What can I bring with me on the Bursa Ankara bus route?

Different bus companies have different policies about what you're allowed to take with you. In most cases, you can bring a suitcase and hand luggage on the Bursa Ankara bus route for free. With our search engine, you can find a bus trip that is best suited to your travel needs.

What equipment does the coach from Bursa to Ankara have?

The equipment on board varies depending on the company. However, many long-distance coches offer WiFi so you can keep in touch with your friends and share your exact location during the trip. To make travelling even more enjoyable, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. You can use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Bursa to Ankara on your planned travel date.

Compare Bursa and Ankara

£0.56
£0.56
Bursa
Ankara
A taxi journey in Bursa is 0% more expensive than in Ankara.
£0.27
£0.24
Bursa
Ankara
A bus fare in Bursa is 12% more expensive than in Ankara.
£0.67
£0.95
Bursa
Ankara
A pint of beer in Bursa is 30% cheaper than in Ankara.
£0.11
£0.12
Bursa
Ankara
A bottle of water in Bursa is 9% cheaper than in Ankara.
£1.59
£1.59
Bursa
Ankara
A meal in Bursa is 0% more expensive than in Ankara.

Bus routes from Bursa and Ankara

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.