The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Cheap coaches to Bursa

Compare all bus schedules and bus routes to Bursa
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Bursa

Are you looking for a cheap coach to Bursa? Compare all 91 coach companies to Bursa and find out departure and arrival times, all 10 coach stations in Bursa, travel times and of course the best prices for the 1462 daily buses to Bursa.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-bursa", 3); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Turkey
Currency Turkish lira
Bus connections 1462
bus stations 10
cheapest ride £5
Most popular coach operators
Balıkesir Uludağ TurizmMetro TurizmVip Arda TurBBBUS
Other companies are Adıyaman Ünal Turizm, Ağrı Vip Turizm, Alanyalılar Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Anadolu and 81 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Bursa

  • Beydağı Turizm
    2h 30m
    07:00
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    09:30
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Beydağı Turizm
    Economy
    £5
  • Türkay Turizm
    3h 0m
    08:00
    Eskişehir
    Eski Otogar
    11:00
    Bursa
    Türkay Turizm
    Economy
    £5
  • Metro Turizm
    2h 30m
    00:30
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    03:00
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    £6
  • Istanbul Konfor
    1h 45m
    00:30
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    02:15
    Bursa
    Istanbul Konfor
    Economy
    £6
  • Alanyalılar Turizm
    4h 0m
    13:00
    Istanbul
    17:00
    Bursa
    Alanyalılar Turizm
    Economy
    £6
  • Vip Arda Tur
    1h 45m
    05:45
    Istanbul
    Dudullu
    07:30
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Vip Arda Tur
    Economy
    £6
  • Ağrı Vip Turizm
    6h 0m
    04:00
    Ankara
    10:00
    Bursa
    Ağrı Vip Turizm
    Economy
    £6
  • Bayburt Turizm
    5h 30m
    05:30
    Ankara
    11:00
    Bursa
    Bayburt Turizm
    Economy
    £6
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 0m
    01:00
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    03:00
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    2h 45m
    15:30
    Eskişehir
    Eski Otogar
    18:15
    Bursa
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Kale Seyahat
    3h 0m
    00:30
    Gebze
    Central Bus Station
    03:30
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Kale Seyahat
    Economy
    £7
  • Nilüfer Turizm
    2h 30m
    14:30
    Eskişehir
    Central bus station
    17:00
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Nilüfer Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Net Turizm
    2h 30m
    00:15
    Istanbul
    02:45
    Bursa
    Net Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Es Turizm
    3h 30m
    21:00
    Istanbul
    00:30
    Bursa
    Es Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    3h 0m
    21:00
    Istanbul
    00:00
    Bursa
    Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    Economy
    £7
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    3h 29m
    20:30
    Istanbul
    23:59
    Bursa
    Özkaymak Turizm
    Economy
    £7
  • Öz Doğu Kars
    5h 30m
    05:01
    Ankara
    10:31
    Bursa
    Öz Doğu Kars
    Economy
    £7
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    1h 15m
    00:15
    Istanbul
    01:30
    Bursa
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    £8
  • BBBUS
    1h 30m
    00:30
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    02:00
    Bursa
    BBBUS
    Economy
    £8
  • Isparta Petrol
    2h 15m
    00:30
    Istanbul
    02:45
    Bursa
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    £8
  • Kütahyalılar
    3h 29m
    00:20
    Istanbul
    03:49
    Bursa
    Kütahyalılar
    Economy
    £8
  • Lüks Yalova
    3h 15m
    08:30
    Istanbul
    11:45
    Bursa
    Lüks Yalova
    Economy
    £8
  • Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    3h 30m
    09:02
    Istanbul
    12:32
    Bursa
    Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    Economy
    £8
  • Villa Seyahat
    3h 0m
    15:00
    Istanbul
    18:00
    Bursa
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    £8
  • Salihli Güven Turizm
    2h 0m
    12:15
    Gebze
    Central Bus Station
    14:15
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Salihli Güven Turizm
    Economy
    £8
  • Çanakkale Truva Turizm
    2h 45m
    10:00
    Istanbul
    12:45
    Bursa
    Çanakkale Truva Turizm
    Economy
    £8
  • Buzlu Turizm
    2h 0m
    02:35
    Gebze
    Central Bus Station
    04:35
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    £8
  • Ede Turizm
    6h 0m
    03:00
    Ankara
    09:00
    Bursa
    Ede Turizm
    Economy
    £8
  • Soma Seyahat
    3h 29m
    01:30
    Istanbul
    04:59
    Bursa
    Soma Seyahat
    Economy
    £9
  • Lüks Bayburt Seyahat
    6h 30m
    06:30
    Ankara
    13:00
    Bursa
    Lüks Bayburt Seyahat
    Economy
    £9
  • İzmir Turizm
    3h 30m
    10:30
    Istanbul
    14:00
    Bursa
    İzmir Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Sakarya Vib Turizm
    3h 0m
    09:30
    Gebze
    Central Bus Station
    12:30
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Sakarya Vib Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Gold İstanbul
    4h 0m
    14:30
    Istanbul
    18:30
    Bursa
    Gold İstanbul
    Economy
    £10
  • Halıkent
    4h 0m
    22:00
    Istanbul
    02:00
    Bursa
    Halıkent
    Economy
    £10
  • Yesil Mus Ovasi Turizm
    5h 0m
    19:30
    Istanbul
    Central Bus Station
    00:30
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Yesil Mus Ovasi Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Ege Seyahat
    3h 45m
    12:00
    Istanbul
    15:45
    Bursa
    Ege Seyahat
    Economy
    £10
  • Kars Kalesi Turizm
    5h 30m
    03:30
    Ankara
    09:00
    Bursa
    Kars Kalesi Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Esadaş
    6h 0m
    04:01
    Ankara
    10:01
    Bursa
    Esadaş
    Economy
    £10
  • Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm
    5h 35m
    05:00
    Ankara
    10:35
    Bursa
    Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Can Dersim Tuncelililer
    5h 30m
    06:00
    Ankara
    11:30
    Bursa
    Can Dersim Tuncelililer
    Economy
    £10
  • Öz Gülaras Turizm
    5h 34m
    06:30
    Ankara
    12:04
    Bursa
    Öz Gülaras Turizm
    Economy
    £10
  • Kamil Koc
    1h 35m
    00:45
    Umraniye
    Dudullu Bus Stop
    02:20
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    £11
  • Balikesir Hakser Turizm
    6h 0m
    13:30
    Ankara
    19:30
    Bursa
    Balikesir Hakser Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Antalya Net
    3h 30m
    17:30
    Istanbul
    21:00
    Bursa
    Antalya Net
    Economy
    £11
  • Didim Seyahat
    5h 0m
    00:19
    Istanbul
    Alibeyköy Otogarı
    05:19
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Didim Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Baskent Turizm
    6h 15m
    10:00
    Ankara
    16:15
    Bursa
    Baskent Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    4h 0m
    12:30
    Istanbul
    16:30
    Bursa
    Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Lüks Gümüşhane Turizm
    6h 0m
    00:30
    Ankara
    06:30
    Bursa
    Lüks Gümüşhane Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Turgutreis Group
    5h 45m
    03:00
    Ankara
    08:45
    Bursa
    Turgutreis Group
    Economy
    £11
  • Öz Erciş Seyahat
    5h 0m
    03:45
    Ankara
    08:45
    Bursa
    Öz Erciş Seyahat
    Economy
    £11
  • Zümrüt Turizm
    5h 15m
    08:00
    Ankara
    13:15
    Bursa
    Zümrüt Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Lüks Erova Turizm
    5h 45m
    16:30
    Ankara
    22:15
    Bursa
    Lüks Erova Turizm
    Economy
    £11
  • Varan Turizm
    3h 0m
    00:30
    Gebze
    Central Bus Station
    03:30
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Varan Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Lüx Aydın Turizm
    2h 30m
    11:00
    Istanbul
    13:30
    Bursa
    Lüx Aydın Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Ali Osman Ulusoy
    5h 30m
    00:15
    Ankara
    05:45
    Bursa
    Ali Osman Ulusoy
    Economy
    £12
  • Anadolu
    1h 50m
    13:45
    Istanbul
    15:35
    Bursa
    Anadolu
    Economy
    £12
  • Anadolu Turizm
    2h 10m
    13:45
    Istanbul
    Dudullu
    15:55
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Anadolu Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Topçam Turizm
    6h 0m
    00:30
    Ankara
    06:30
    Bursa
    Topçam Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Rize Ses Turizm
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Ankara
    07:00
    Bursa
    Rize Ses Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Tokat Seyahat
    5h 30m
    00:30
    Ankara
    06:00
    Bursa
    Tokat Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat
    6h 16m
    01:45
    Ankara
    08:01
    Bursa
    Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • Özgül Bafra Turizm
    5h 15m
    02:00
    Ankara
    07:15
    Bursa
    Özgül Bafra Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Özlem Ardahan
    5h 30m
    05:00
    Ankara
    10:30
    Bursa
    Özlem Ardahan
    Economy
    £12
  • Midyat Seyyidoğlu
    5h 35m
    05:00
    Ankara
    10:35
    Bursa
    Midyat Seyyidoğlu
    Economy
    £12
  • Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm
    5h 30m
    05:30
    Ankara
    11:00
    Bursa
    Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Van Kalesi
    5h 40m
    06:55
    Ankara
    12:35
    Bursa
    Van Kalesi
    Economy
    £12
  • Mardin Seyahat
    6h 0m
    07:00
    Ankara
    13:00
    Bursa
    Mardin Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • Bizim Iğdır
    5h 30m
    07:30
    Ankara
    13:00
    Bursa
    Bizim Iğdır
    Economy
    £12
  • Adıyaman Ünal Turizm
    5h 30m
    07:31
    Ankara
    13:01
    Bursa
    Adıyaman Ünal Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Vanyolu Seyahat
    5h 30m
    07:40
    Ankara
    13:10
    Bursa
    Vanyolu Seyahat
    Economy
    £12
  • İnan Turizm
    5h 30m
    14:00
    Ankara
    19:30
    Bursa
    İnan Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Huzur Turizm
    5h 30m
    17:00
    Ankara
    22:30
    Bursa
    Huzur Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Öz Elbistan
    5h 30m
    18:30
    Ankara
    00:00
    Bursa
    Öz Elbistan
    Economy
    £12
  • Köksallar Turizm
    5h 29m
    23:30
    Ankara
    04:59
    Bursa
    Köksallar Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Niksarkale Turizm
    5h 30m
    23:58
    Ankara
    05:28
    Bursa
    Niksarkale Turizm
    Economy
    £12
  • Arda Tur
    9h 45m
    17:00
    Haskovo
    Central Bus Station
    02:45
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    £14
  • AS Adana Seyahat
    6h 30m
    00:30
    Ankara
    07:00
    Bursa
    AS Adana Seyahat
    Economy
    £14
  • Lüks Artvin Seyahat
    5h 50m
    04:00
    Ankara
    09:50
    Bursa
    Lüks Artvin Seyahat
    Economy
    £14
  • Giresun Seyahat
    5h 30m
    03:00
    Ankara
    08:30
    Bursa
    Giresun Seyahat
    Economy
    £14
  • Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat
    5h 30m
    03:30
    Ankara
    09:00
    Bursa
    Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat
    Economy
    £14
  • Kontur
    4h 0m
    10:00
    Istanbul
    Central Bus Station
    14:00
    Bursa
    Central bus station
    Kontur
    Economy
    £14
  • Palandöken Seyahat
    5h 45m
    04:12
    Ankara
    09:57
    Bursa
    Palandöken Seyahat
    Economy
    £14
  • Erzincan Başak Turizm
    5h 30m
    05:10
    Ankara
    10:40
    Bursa
    Erzincan Başak Turizm
    Economy
    £14
  • Aras Seyahat
    5h 30m
    06:00
    Ankara
    11:30
    Bursa
    Aras Seyahat
    Economy
    £14
  • Mis Amasya
    5h 30m
    23:59
    Ankara
    05:29
    Bursa
    Mis Amasya
    Economy
    £14
  • Nevşehir Seyahat
    6h 1m
    23:59
    Ankara
    06:00
    Bursa
    Nevşehir Seyahat
    Economy
    £14
  • Siirt Petrol
    5h 30m
    01:00
    Ankara
    06:30
    Bursa
    Siirt Petrol
    Economy
    £17
  • Yükseller Aksaray Birlik
    6h 30m
    01:15
    Ankara
    07:45
    Bursa
    Yükseller Aksaray Birlik
    Economy
    £17
  • Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
    5h 0m
    02:30
    Ankara
    07:30
    Bursa
    Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres
    Economy
    £17
  • Vangolu Turizm
    5h 30m
    04:30
    Ankara
    10:00
    Bursa
    Vangolu Turizm
    Economy
    £17
  • Elazığ Hazar Turizm
    6h 0m
    02:30
    Ankara
    08:30
    Bursa
    Elazığ Hazar Turizm
    Economy
    £18

Cheap Carpooling to Bursa

  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 10m
    08:30
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    09:40
    Bursa
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £1
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 40m
    01:00
    Istanbul
    02:40
    Bursa
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £2
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 20m
    12:00
    Beylikdüzü
    15:20
    Bursa
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £3
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coach to Bursa over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Bursa which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Bursa.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Bursa as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Bursa, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Bursa? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are travelling with you to Bursa and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Bursa.

All bus stops in Bursa

FAQs about the bus route to Bursa

Is there a direct coach to Bursa?

Whether there is a direct coach route to Bursa depends on which city you are travelling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out if there is a direct coach connection to Bursa. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Bursa?

Depending on which provider you travel to Bursa with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the coach to Bursa have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most coaches now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some coach providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the coach to Bursa on your planned travel date.

Which coach stops are there in Bursa?

There is a total of 10 coach stops in Bursa. Most coaches stop at Central bus station. Check out our map of Bursa to find the coach stop that suits you best.

Which coach companies go to Bursa?

There are 91 coach providers going to Bursa: Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm, Metro Turizm, Vip Arda Tur, BBBUS, Pamukkale Turizm, Istanbul Konfor, Kamil Koc, Lüks Yalova, Nilüfer Turizm, Kale Seyahat, Net Turizm, Kütahyalılar, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Balikesir Hakser Turizm, Isparta Petrol, Varan Turizm, İstanbul Kalesi, Soma Seyahat, Buzlu Turizm, Villa Seyahat, Alanyalılar Turizm, Sakarya Vib Turizm, Salihli Güven Turizm, Çanakkale Truva Turizm, Kontur, İzmir Turizm, Es Turizm, Özkaymak Turizm, Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Anadolu Turizm, Lüx Aydın Turizm, Anadolu, Ege Seyahat, Lüks Aksel Seyahat, Gold İstanbul, Antalya Net, Halıkent, Yesil Mus Ovasi Turizm, Arda Tur, Lüks Artvin Seyahat, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Lüks Gümüşhane Turizm, Topçam Turizm, Rize Ses Turizm, Tokat Seyahat, AS Adana Seyahat, Siirt Petrol, Yükseller Aksaray Birlik, Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat, Özgül Bafra Turizm, Siirt Kurtalan Ekspres, Elazığ Hazar Turizm, Ede Turizm, Turgutreis Group, Giresun Seyahat, Kars Kalesi Turizm, Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat, Beydağı Turizm, Öz Erciş Seyahat, Ağrı Vip Turizm, Esadaş, Palandöken Seyahat, Vangolu Turizm, Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm, Özlem Ardahan, Midyat Seyyidoğlu, Öz Doğu Kars, Türkay Turizm, Erzincan Başak Turizm, Bayburt Turizm, Şanlıurfa Cesur Turizm, Can Dersim Tuncelililer, Aras Seyahat, Öz Gülaras Turizm, Lüks Bayburt Seyahat, Van Kalesi, Mardin Seyahat, Bizim Iğdır, Adıyaman Ünal Turizm, Vanyolu Seyahat, Zümrüt Turizm, Baskent Turizm, İnan Turizm, Lüks Erova Turizm, Huzur Turizm, Öz Elbistan, Köksallar Turizm, Niksarkale Turizm, Mis Amasya, Nevşehir Seyahat and Didim Seyahat

How can I find the best coach deals to Bursa?

Find the best ticket deals to Bursa easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing coaches to Bursa?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Bursa. Usually you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Bursa, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by coach

The most searched bus routes from Bursa

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Bursa. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

More coach connections from Bursa

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.