Bus from Birmingham to Rhyl and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Birmingham to Rhyl and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Birmingham to Rhyl

Cheapest Bus£7.00
Fastest Bus4h 28m
Earliest Coach14:00
Latest Coach14:00
Daily Bus Connections4 Ø
Distance141.8 km
Coach CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest coach connections from Birmingham to Rhyl

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
08/07
09/07
10/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    14:00
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 4h 41m
    18:41
    Rhyl
    from£7.00
  • National Express
    14:00
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    18:35
    Rhyl
    from£8.40
  • National Express
    14:00
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 4h 50m
    18:50
    Rhyl
    from£8.40
  • National Express
    14:00
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 4h 28m
    18:28
    Rhyl
    from£9.60

The cheapest coach connections from Rhyl to Birmingham

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    09:28
    Rhyl
    Duration 4h 37m
    14:05
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from£7.00
  • National Express
    09:35
    Rhyl
    Duration 4h 30m
    14:05
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from£8.40
  • National Express
    09:35
    Rhyl
    Duration 6h 5m
    15:40
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from£14.90

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rhyl to Birmingham

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    19:00
    Rhyl
    Duration 2h 40m
    21:40
    Birmingham
    from£11.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Birmingham to Rhyl? Then use our search engine to find the ideal connection for your travel needs. Are you in a hurry? Then pick the fastest bus route provided by National Express, which will get you there in 4h 35m. Some buses can take a bit longer and consequently might not appear as ideal options. However, these might be the most affordable buses you can take. For this reason, it's a smart idea to check and compare! If you’re hoping to travel without breaking the bank on your journey from Rhyl to Birmingham, pick the most affordable bus ticket, which starts as low as £7.00. Please note: Should you book too last minute or in times of strong demand, tickets could become a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and see all available buses!
It’s not difficult to find an inexpensive coach ticket for a trip from Birmingham to Rhyl – finding the best one, however, can be slightly more tricky. But don't fret: CheckMyBus is here to assist you! On our webpage, you can compare the offers of numerous intercity bus providers. If you’re in a hurry, simply select the fastest bus. If you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. We recommend you also take a look at the individual on-board features: If the company of your choice offers a free WiFi connection, then uploading a travel selfie on Instagram of Facebook will be no problem whatsoever. If you want to take sports equipment, on the other hand, make sure that bulky luggage transportation is available. Gone are the days when you had to pay extra for good service: Most features such as wireless internet, electric sockets or the transportation of a normal size suitcase are free of charge. You’ll soon see that taking the coach is just as convenient as travelling by plane or train!
Our site will help you get from Birmingham to Rhyl without having to break the bank. We recommend not just checking prices for one day because different dates normally mean different prices. taking a look at other travel options can be a good idea, too. Check for trains, carpooling offers and flight deals to find surprising travel bargains.

Bus stops in Birmingham and Rhyl

Stations
E Parade , Rhyl (United Kingdom)
Rhyl Coast Rd 207, LL18 3US Rhyl (United Kingdom)

Compare Birmingham and Rhyl

£5.62
£4.36
Birmingham
Rhyl
A taxi journey in Birmingham is 23% more expensive than in Rhyl.
£2.40
£2.20
Birmingham
Rhyl
A bus fare in Birmingham is 9% more expensive than in Rhyl.
£3.14
£2.90
Birmingham
Rhyl
A pint of beer in Birmingham is 8% more expensive than in Rhyl.
£0.96
£0.89
Birmingham
Rhyl
A bottle of water in Birmingham is 8% more expensive than in Rhyl.
£5.20
£2.58
Birmingham
Rhyl
A meal in Birmingham is 51% more expensive than in Rhyl.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.