Bus from Berlin to Brussels and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Berlin to Brussels and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Berlin to Brussels

Cheapest Bus£25.29
Fastest Bus12h 0m
Earliest Coach08:20
Latest Coach23:00
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance650.6 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Eurolines Germany, RegioJet

The cheapest coach connections from Berlin to Brussels

Today
from £35.23
Tomorrow
from £36.14
11/08
from £32.53
12/08
from £27.11
13/08
from £30.71
14/08
from £30.71

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    19:30
    Berlin - Station Zoo
    Duration 13h 25m
    08:55
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£25.29
  • BlaBlaBus
    08:20
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 0m
    20:20
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£27.11
  • FlixBus
    10:00
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    Duration 12h 15m
    22:15
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£27.11
  • FlixBus
    23:00
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    Duration 14h 40m
    13:40
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£30.71
  • Eurolines Germany
    11:00
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 0m
    06:00
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£36.97
  • BlaBlaBus
    21:00
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 17h 10m
    14:10
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from£40.65
  • FlixBus
    15:30
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    Duration 15h 35m
    07:05
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£40.65
  • RegioJet
    11:15
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 18h 45m
    06:00
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from£50.62

The cheapest train connections from Berlin to Brussels

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    20:38
    Berlin
    Duration 12h 16m
    08:54
    Brussels
    from£33.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    21:22
    Berlin
    Duration 12h 52m
    10:14
    Brussels
    from£33.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    20:38
    Berlin
    Duration 12h 36m
    09:14
    Brussels
    from£33.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    21:22
    Berlin
    Duration 12h 38m
    10:00
    Brussels
    from£33.35

The cheapest carpooling offers from Berlin to Brussels

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    20:00
    Berlin
    Duration 8h 20m
    04:20
    Brussels
    from£36.15

The cheapest coach connections from Brussels to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    21:00
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 11h 25m
    08:25
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£27.11
  • FlixBus
    20:55
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 14h 35m
    11:30
    Berlin - Station Zoo
    from£29.80
  • FlixBus
    00:40
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 13h 40m
    14:20
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£32.52
  • FlixBus
    02:00
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 17h 30m
    19:30
    Berlin - Station Zoo
    from£34.32
  • FlixBus
    09:55
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 12h 0m
    21:55
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£36.14
  • Eurolines Germany
    18:30
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 18h 40m
    13:10
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£36.97
  • Eurolines Germany
    18:30
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 19h 30m
    14:00
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£36.97
  • BlaBlaBus
    14:40
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    Duration 15h 45m
    06:25
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£40.65
  • FlixBus
    19:00
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 14h 0m
    09:00
    Berlin - Alt-Tegel
    from£40.65
  • ECOLINES
    13:20
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 22h 10m
    11:30
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£42.80
  • RegioJet
    18:30
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 18h 40m
    13:10
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£47.70
  • RegioJet
    18:30
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 18h 25m
    12:55
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from£47.70

The cheapest train connections from Brussels to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    19:02
    Brussels
    Duration 10h 34m
    05:36
    Berlin
    from£55.95
  • Deutsche Bahn
    18:46
    Brussels
    Duration 10h 50m
    05:36
    Berlin
    from£55.95
  • Deutsche Bahn
    18:21
    Brussels
    Duration 11h 15m
    05:36
    Berlin
    from£55.95
  • Deutsche Bahn
    18:35
    Brussels
    Duration 11h 1m
    05:36
    Berlin
    from£55.95

The cheapest carpooling offers from Brussels to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Brussels
    Duration 8h 40m
    16:40
    Berlin
    from£26.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    07:30
    Brussels
    Duration 8h 20m
    15:50
    Berlin
    from£27.11

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you're looking for a bus line from Berlin to Brussels or vice versa, then check out the ones offered by . This is currently the most inexpensive company with prices starting from £34.33. This means that you are likely to travel without having to spend too much money when you compare and contrast prices before booking. On CheckMyBus you get all the information you need to pick the best bus!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Berlin to Brussels is not rocket science, but finding the best bus can be a bit of a hassle – especially so if you don’t know where to look for it. That's the reason why CheckMyBus was created: You can check and compare all the offers available and pick the one that suits you perfectly. Go for the quickest bus if you lack time, pick the most inexpensive one if you want to save even more money or select the one that offers the best amenities. While hand baggage, air-con and xxl legroom are basically a given on any bus, some operators go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as electrical outlets (sometimes in every single row) or wireless internet for free. All the details can be found in our search results: Simply insert point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and take a look at the individual routes that are available. For instance, when you take a bus from Brussels to Berlin, wireless internet for free can be found on the coaches of FlixBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Berlin to Brussels and return is as convenient as well as comfortable as taking the train or a plane.
The early bird gets the worm. It’s usually good to book a bus in advance because fares are often subject to demand. This means, the longer you wait, the more expansive your trip can be. Make use of the cheap advance fares and you might score a ticket for only £34.33. Comparing the bus fares to those of other means of travel can also be a good idea: With a bit of luck you’ll find a good deal for a train ride, carpooling or a flight. Keep an eye on journey times as well: With you’ll reach your destination within only 17h 35m.

Bus stops in Berlin and Brussels

Stations
 Rue des Ursulines, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium, Brussels (Belgium)
Rue du Marché Aux Herbes 82, 1000 Brussels (Belgium)
Boulevard Pachéco 7, 1000 Brussels (Belgium)
PONT DU, Boulevard des Invalides, 1160 BRUXELLES, Belgium , Brussels (Belgium)
Rue du Cardinal Mercier/Loksumstraat , 1000 Brussels (Belgium)
Chaussée de Ninove, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, Belgium , Brussels (Belgium)
Avenue Fonsny 1, 1060 Brussels (Belgium)
Rue du Progrès 80, 1030 Brussels (Belgium)
Avenue des Magnolias 1, 1020 Brussels (Belgium)
Rue de Trèves, 1050 Bruxelles, Belgium , Brussels (Belgium)
Chaussee de Louvain/Leuvensesteenweg, 1030 Brussel, Belgium , Brussels (Belgium)
Chaussée de Tervueren, 1040 Bruxelles, Belgium , Brussels (Belgium)
Avenue de Bouchout 10, 1020 Brussels (Belgium)
Rue Royale 53, 1000 Brussels (Belgium)
Rue de la Loi, 1040 Bruxelles, Belgium , Brussels (Belgium)

Compare Berlin and Brussels

£5.33
£5.43
Berlin
Brussels
A taxi journey in Berlin is 2% cheaper than in Brussels.
£2.44
£1.90
Berlin
Brussels
A bus fare in Berlin is 23% more expensive than in Brussels.
£2.71
£3.62
Berlin
Brussels
A pint of beer in Berlin is 26% cheaper than in Brussels.
£0.42
£0.86
Berlin
Brussels
A bottle of water in Berlin is 52% cheaper than in Brussels.
£7.40
£14.60
Berlin
Brussels
A meal in Berlin is 50% cheaper than in Brussels.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.