Bus from Almería to Madrid

Find a coach from Almería to Madrid: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Almería to Madrid

Cheapest Bus£26.66
Fastest Bus6h 31m
Earliest Coach09:00
Latest Coach23:59
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance412.7 km
Coach CompaniesBAM
Are you looking for a bus from Almería to Madrid?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Almería to Madrid and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Almería to Madrid over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Almería and Madrid which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Madrid, alternative destinations from Almería, and the most popular airport transfers from Almería and Madrid.

The cheapest coach connections from Almería to Madrid

Today
from £26.66
Tomorrow
from £26.66
12/08
from £26.66
13/08
from £26.66
14/08
from £26.66
15/08
from £26.66

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BAM
    23:59
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 6h 31m
    06:30
    Madrid
    from£26.66
  • BAM
    09:00
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    16:15
    Madrid
    from£26.66
  • BAM
    09:30
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 6h 45m
    16:15
    Madrid
    from£26.66
  • BAM
    15:00
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    21:40
    Madrid
    from£26.66

The cheapest carpooling offers from Almería to Madrid

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    08:30
    Almería
    Duration 6h 10m
    14:40
    Madrid
    from£17.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    08:00
    Almería
    Duration 6h 0m
    14:00
    Madrid
    from£18.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    14:30
    Almería
    Duration 6h 20m
    20:50
    Madrid
    from£18.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    19:10
    Almería
    Duration 5h 40m
    00:50
    Madrid
    from£22.60

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Madrid to Almería

Bus from Almería and Madrid: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Almería as your place of departure and Madrid as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Madrid to Almería.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Almería to Madrid, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Almería to Madrid!

All bus stops in Almería and Madrid

Stations
Calle de Méndez Álvaro 83, 28045 Madrid (Spain)
Paseo de la R. Cristina 2, 28014 Madrid (Spain)
Av. de Concha Espina 3, 28036 Madrid (Spain)
Avd. de América  , 28002 Madrid (Spain)
A2 , 28022 Madrid (Spain)
Madrid (Spain)
M-605 , 28048 Madrid (Spain)
Carretera Monte del Pilar , 28023 Madrid (Spain)
Ronda de Valencia 3, 28012 Madrid (Spain)
A-2 , 28042 Madrid (Spain)
C/ Princesa 89, 28008 Madrid (Spain)
Madrid (Spain)
28024 Madrid (Spain)
Madrid (Spain)
Plaza Fernandez Ladreda 3, 28026 Madrid (Spain)
A-2 , 28022 Madrid (Spain)
Paseo de la Florida 2, 28008 Madrid (Spain)
Calle del Corazón de María 7 - 5, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
A-2 , 28043 Madrid (Spain)
Plaza de la Independencia 10, 28001 Madrid (Spain)
Plaza Puerta del Sol 1-3, 28013 Madrid (Spain)
Madrid (Spain)
Facultades de Politicas y Sociologia Parada 4300, 28223 Madrid (Spain)
Madrid (Spain)
Calle de Marie Curie 4, 28049 Madrid (Spain)
Av. Complutense 1, 28040 Madrid (Spain)
Avda de Barajas 4, 28109 Madrid (Spain)
Polideportivo Campus Sur , 28038 Madrid (Spain)

Compare Almería and Madrid

£3.91
£3.62
Almería
Madrid
A taxi journey in Almería is 8% more expensive than in Madrid.
£0.95
£1.36
Almería
Madrid
A bus fare in Almería is 31% cheaper than in Madrid.
£2.49
£2.71
Almería
Madrid
A pint of beer in Almería is 9% cheaper than in Madrid.
£0.37
£0.63
Almería
Madrid
A bottle of water in Almería is 42% cheaper than in Madrid.
£8.13
£9.22
Almería
Madrid
A meal in Almería is 12% cheaper than in Madrid.

Bus routes from Almería and Madrid

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.