Bus from Adare to Limerick

Find a coach from Adare to Limerick: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Adare to Limerick? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Adare Limerick bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Adare to Limerick

Cheapest Bus£4.45
Fastest Bus0h 25m
Earliest Coach02:15
Latest Coach14:40
Daily Bus Connections7 Ø
Distance15.9 km
Coach CompaniesDublin Coach, Bus Éireann
Are you looking for a bus from Adare to Limerick?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Adare to Limerick and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Adare to Limerick over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Adare and Limerick which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Limerick and alternative destinations from Adare. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Limerick.

The cheapest coach connections from Adare to Limerick

Today
from £4.45
Tomorrow
from £4.45
19/01
from £4.45
20/01
from £4.45
21/01
from £4.45
22/01
from £4.45

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Dublin Coach
    02:15
    Adare
    Duration 0h 45m
    03:00
    Limerick - University of Limerick
    from£4.45
  • Dublin Coach
    02:15
    Adare
    Duration 0h 50m
    03:05
    Limerick - Annacotty
    from£4.45
  • Dublin Coach
    02:15
    Adare
    Duration 0h 30m
    02:45
    Limerick - Arthurs Quay
    from£4.45
  • Dublin Coach
    04:45
    Adare
    Duration 0h 45m
    05:30
    Limerick - University of Limerick
    from£4.45
  • Dublin Coach
    04:45
    Adare
    Duration 0h 50m
    05:35
    Limerick - Annacotty
    from£4.45
  • Dublin Coach
    04:45
    Adare
    Duration 0h 30m
    05:15
    Limerick - Arthurs Quay
    from£4.45
  • Dublin Coach
    05:45
    Adare
    Duration 0h 45m
    06:30
    Limerick - University of Limerick
    from£4.45
  • Bus Éireann
    07:45
    Adare - Town Park
    Duration 0h 35m
    08:20
    Limerick Bus Station
    from£5.08
  • Bus Éireann
    09:40
    Adare - Town Park
    Duration 0h 25m
    10:05
    Limerick Bus Station
    from£5.08
  • Bus Éireann
    10:40
    Adare - Town Park
    Duration 0h 25m
    11:05
    Limerick Bus Station
    from£5.08
  • Bus Éireann
    11:40
    Adare - Town Park
    Duration 0h 25m
    12:05
    Limerick Bus Station
    from£5.08
  • Bus Éireann
    12:40
    Adare - Town Park
    Duration 0h 25m
    13:05
    Limerick Bus Station
    from£5.08
  • Bus Éireann
    13:40
    Adare - Town Park
    Duration 0h 25m
    14:05
    Limerick Bus Station
    from£5.08
  • Bus Éireann
    14:40
    Adare - Town Park
    Duration 0h 25m
    15:05
    Limerick Bus Station
    from£5.08

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Limerick to Adare

Bus Adare to Limerick: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Adare and will arrive in Limerick as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Limerick to Adare.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Adare Limerick bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Adare to Limerick!

All bus stops in Adare and Limerick

Stations
Mungret Street 17, Limerick (Ireland)
Dublin Rd , Limerick (Ireland)
Limerick (Ireland)
Dublin Rd , Limerick (Ireland)
Henry Street , Limerick (Ireland)
Limerick (Ireland)
Limerick (Ireland)
Mungret Street , Limerick (Ireland)
Limerick (Ireland)
Limerick (Ireland)
Hyde Rd 301-297, Limerick (Ireland)

FAQs about the Adare Limerick bus route

How much does a Adare Limerick coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Adare Limerick bus trip is available from £4.45. Compare offers and save money!

How long does a bus to Limerick from Adare take?

The fastest coach from Adare to Limerick starts at 0h 25m. However, keep in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Adare to Limerick?

The earliest bus to Limerick departs from Adare at 02:15. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Adare to Limerick?

The latest bus to Limerick departs from Adare at 14:40. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus for the Adare Limerick bus trip?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus routes from Adare to Limerick. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Limerick from Adare.

What can I take with me on the bus to Limerick from Adare?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Adare Limerick bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Adare Limerick bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Adare to Limerick on your planned travel date.

Compare Adare and Limerick

£4.98
£4.98
Adare
Limerick
A taxi journey in Adare is 0% more expensive than in Limerick.
£1.87
£1.87
Adare
Limerick
A bus fare in Adare is 0% more expensive than in Limerick.
£4.00
£4.00
Adare
Limerick
A pint of beer in Adare is 0% more expensive than in Limerick.
£1.40
£1.40
Adare
Limerick
A bottle of water in Adare is 0% more expensive than in Limerick.
£12.23
£12.23
Adare
Limerick
A meal in Adare is 0% more expensive than in Limerick.

Bus routes from Adare and Limerick

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.