calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,073,692 Connections

Bus to Rostock and departures from Rostock – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Rostock and find cheap coach tickets

Find out which coach connections to and from Rostock are available and where they stop. It's easy: All you need to do is to pick a travel date and a destination and start your search! The CheckMyBus search portal presents you with all the available coach connections at a glance with all the prices, routes, times, durations and comfort features on one page! So go ahead and give us the word on where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search portal finds the coachwhich suits you perfectly, no matter if it is Deutsche Bahn, FlixBus or Eurolines Germany that stops at Rostock central station, Rostock - Fährcenter, Rostock Seehafen, Rostock Dierkower Kreuz or Rostock ZOB (central bus station).

Bus from Rostock

Bus timetable Rostock
Departure: 11 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
08:10
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rostock → Berlin
 
  
 
08:40
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rostock → Bonn
 
  
 
09:40
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rostock → Berlin
 
  
 
09:55
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Frankfurt am Main
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rostock → Frankfurt am Main
 
  
 
10:20
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rostock → Duesseldorf
 
  
 later 

Bus to Rostock

Bus timetable Rostock
Arrival: 11 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:10
Rostock - Fährcenter
Berlin
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Rostock
 
  
 
13:15
Rostock - Fährcenter
Copenhagen
IC Bus
 
 
Stations:
Copenhagen → Rostock
 
  
 
13:35
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Leipzig
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Leipzig → Rostock
 
  
 
14:00
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Lübeck
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Lübeck → Rostock
 
  
 
14:35
Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Berlin → Rostock
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Rostock

  • Rostock - Fährcenter
    Ost-West-Straße 3X, 18147 Rostock
    Rostock - Fährcenter
  • Rostock central station
    Rostock central station
  • Rostock Dierkower Kreuz
    Hinrichsdorfer Straße 16 Rostock
    Rostock Dierkower Kreuz
  • Rostock Seehafen
    Ost-West-Straße, 18147 Rostock
    Rostock Seehafen
  • Rostock ZOB (central bus station)
    Platz der Freundschaft 13 Rostock
    Rostock ZOB (central bus station)