calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 901,748 Connections

Bus to Krakow and departures from Krakow – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Krakow and find cheap coach tickets

The perfect coach connection is not difficult to find. The CheckMyBus website offers you all the necessary info for you to find and select your coach. Irrespective of whether you fancy a shopping trip or want to pay a visit to your family and friends. Your coach connection to and from Krakow is only some clicks away. At the moment the companies PolskiBus, Eurolines Germany and Eurolines Czech Republic serve the following coach terminals: Krakow - Rondo Matecznego, Krakow - Glowny, Krakow - Akademia Górniczo Hutnicza, Krakow - Borek Falęcki and Krakow central bus station. Find and book your low-cost coach journey to your destination of choice right away!

Bus from Krakow

Bus timetable Krakow
Departure: 27 September 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:15
Krakow central bus station
Warsaw
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Warsaw
 
  
 
07:20
Krakow - Glowny
Wroclaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Wroclaw
 
  
 
07:40
Krakow central bus station
Rzeszow
Neobus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Rzeszow
 
  
 
08:00
Krakow central bus station
Budapest
LUX Express
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Budapest
 
  
 
08:10
Krakow - Glowny
Rzeszow
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Rzeszow
 
  
 later 

Bus to Krakow

Bus timetable Krakow
Arrival: 27 September 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:10
Krakow - Glowny
Katowice
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Krakow
 
  
 
09:30
Krakow - Glowny
Katowice
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Krakow
 
  
 
10:20
Krakow - Glowny
Wroclaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Wroclaw → Krakow
 
  
 
10:40
Krakow central bus station
Zakopane
PKS Polonus
 
 
Stations:
Zakopane → Krakow
 
  
 
11:05
Krakow - Glowny
Jaslo
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Jaslo → Krakow
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Krakow

  • Krakow - Akademia Górniczo Hutnicza
    Reymonta, 30-059 Krakow
    Krakow - Akademia Górniczo Hutnicza
  • Krakow - Borek Falęcki
    Kościuszkowców Krakow
    Krakow - Borek Falęcki
  • Krakow - Glowny
    ul. Stanislawa Worcella 12 Krakow
    Krakow - Glowny
  • Krakow - Rondo Matecznego
    Wadowicka 1 Krakow
    Krakow - Rondo Matecznego
  • Krakow central bus station
    Bosacka 18 Krakow
    Krakow central bus station

Bus timetable Krakow: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Krakow and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Poland)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
46
8
from £1.01 with PolskiBus
20
7
from £3.44 with Neobus
24
5
from £1.62 with PolskiBus
16
5
from £143.53 with EuroTicket
14
5
from £2.43 with PolskiBus
12
4
from £6.06 with albatrosBUS.pl
10
3
from £5.31 with Neobus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
32
8
from £25.17 with IC Bus
20
10
from £77.25 with Jordan Group
18
7
from £26.73 with STUDENT AGENCY
12
5
from £60.76 with Eurolines Germany
22
9
from £17.36 with ECOLINES
22
9
from £18.40 with STUDENT AGENCY
10
5
from £72.91 with Bokolina