calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 695,012 Connections

Bus to Krakow and departures from Krakow – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Krakow and find cheap coach tickets

The best coach route is not difficult to find. The CheckMyBus website offers you all the necessary info for you to find and select your coach. Irrespective of whether you fancy a shopping trip or want to pay a visit to your friends and family. Your coach route to and from Krakow is only a few clicks away. Currently the companies Deutsche Bahn, LUX Express and Eurolines Austria serve the following coach terminals: Krakow - Glowny and Krakow central bus station. Find and book your low-cost coach journey to your destination of choice right away!

Bus from Krakow

Bus timetable Krakow
Departure: 24 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
12:05
Krakow - Glowny
Zakopane
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Zakopane
 
   
 
12:20
Krakow - Glowny
Kielce
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Kielce
 
   
 
12:25
Krakow - Glowny
Rzeszow
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Rzeszow
 
   
 
13:00
Krakow - Glowny
Katowice
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Katowice
 
   
 
13:30
Krakow - Glowny
Ljubljana
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Ljubljana
 
   
  later  

Bus to Krakow

Bus timetable Krakow
Arrival: 24 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
14:55
Krakow - Glowny
Kielce
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Kielce → Krakow
 
   
 
15:50
Krakow - Glowny
Katowice
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Krakow
 
   
 
16:15
Krakow central bus station
Katowice
Neobus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Krakow
 
   
 
17:55
Krakow - Glowny
Kielce
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Kielce → Krakow
 
   
 
19:25
Krakow - Glowny
Kielce
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Kielce → Krakow
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Krakow

  • Krakow - Glowny
    ul. Stanislawa Worcella 12 Krakow
  • Krakow central bus station
    Bosacka 18 Krakow

Bus timetable Krakow: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Krakow and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Poland)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
18
5
from £1.40 with PolskiBus
12
5
from £0.87 with PolskiBus
14
4
from £123.93 with EuroTicket
12
4
from £2.09 with PolskiBus
8
3
from £2.97 with Neobus
8
2
from £4.58 with Neobus
6
1
from £5.24 with albatrosBUS.pl
6
2
from £10.78 with Neobus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
24
6
from £22.46 with IC Bus
10
5
from £68.92 with Jordan Group
8
4
from £65.05 with Bokolina
8
3
from £54.21 with Eurolines Germany
8
4
from £36.40 with Movelia