calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,147 Connections

Bus to Lodz and departures from Lodz – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Lodz and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, whether you want to visit your friends or just escape your everyday life. Nowadays an intercity bus can take you far and wide. The CheckMyBus search portal helps you find the perfect coach to and from Lodz. And all of the information is conveniently depicted at a glance like all of the bus stops in Lodz: Lodz - Fabryczna, Lodz bus station and Lodz - Karolewska. Just choose where you want to set off to, pick the date and then simply select one of these available companies: Eurolines Suisse, Eurolines Czech Republic or Baltour.

Bus from Lodz

Bus timetable Lodz
Departure: 29 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
01:25
Lodz bus station
Wroclaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Lodz → Wroclaw
 
  
 
01:35
Lodz bus station
Poznan
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Lodz → Poznan
 
  
 
01:35
Lodz - Fabryczna
Dresden
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Lodz → Dresden
 
  
 
02:15
Lodz bus station
Warsaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Lodz → Warsaw
 
  
 
02:25
Lodz - Karolewska
Warsaw Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Lodz → Warsaw Airport
 
  
 later 

Bus to Lodz

Bus timetable Lodz
Arrival: 29 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
02:30
Lodz - Karolewska
Warsaw
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Lodz
 
  
 
04:10
Lodz bus station
Katowice
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Lodz
 
  
 
06:00
Lodz bus station
Bielefeld
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Bielefeld → Lodz
 
  
 
09:15
Lodz bus station
Warsaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Lodz
 
  
 
10:25
Lodz bus station
Warsaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Lodz
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Lodz

  • Lodz - Fabryczna
    Aleja Rodziny Poznańskich, 90-001 Lodz
  • Lodz - Karolewska
    Karolewska 38/40 Lodz
  • Lodz bus station
    Aleja Włokniarzy 203/205 Lodz