calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 895,421 Connections

Bus to Warsaw and departures from Warsaw – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Warsaw and find cheap coach tickets

It makes no difference, if you want to organise a day of shopping or just get away from your everyday life. Nowadays buses can take you to and from Warsaw at a bargain price. So just give us the word on where your journey begins. CheckMyBus helps you find the intercity bus that suits your preferences ideally. The providers PolskiBus, Movelia and LUX Express have included Warsaw in their timetables with their buses to and from Warsaw calling at Warsaw, Warsaw Chopina, Warsaw Oławska, Warsaw ulica Slezna, Warsaw - Wilanowska, Warsaw Metro Marymont, Warsaw central station, Warsaw - Sucha, Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal, Warsaw Zachodnia or Warsaw - Centrum.

Bus from Warsaw

Bus timetable Warsaw
Departure: 01 October 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
13:30
Warsaw Zachodnia
Boguchwała
Neobus
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Boguchwała
 
  
 
13:30
Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
Radom
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Radom
 
  
 
13:40
Warsaw central station
Boguchwała
Neobus
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Boguchwała
 
  
 
14:00
Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Berlin
 
  
 
14:00
Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
Lodz
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Warsaw → Lodz
 
  
 later 

Bus to Warsaw

Bus timetable Warsaw
Arrival: 01 October 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:04
Warsaw Zachodnia
Zegrze
PKS Polonus
 
 
Stations:
Zegrze → Warsaw
 
  
 
16:15
Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
Radom
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Radom → Warsaw
 
  
 
17:00
Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
Lublin
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Lublin → Warsaw
 
  
 
17:00
Warsaw Zachodnia
Kielce
PKS Polonus
 
 
Stations:
Kielce → Warsaw
 
  
 
17:15
Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
Radom
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Radom → Warsaw
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Warsaw

  • Warsaw
    Aleja Jana Pawła II Warsaw
    Warsaw
  • Warsaw - Centrum
    Aleje Jerozolimskie 44 Warsaw
    Warsaw - Centrum
  • Warsaw - Sucha
    Sucha 15 Warsaw
    Warsaw - Sucha
  • Warsaw - Wilanowska
    Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765 Warsaw
    Warsaw - Wilanowska
  • Warsaw central station
    Warsaw central station
  • Warsaw Chopina
    Droga Wojewódzka 634 Warsaw
    Warsaw Chopina
  • Warsaw Metro Marymont
    Juliusza Słowackiego, 05-075 Warsaw
    Warsaw Metro Marymont
  • Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
    Kasprowicza Str. 145 Warsaw
    Warsaw Metro Młociny Bus Terminal
  • Warsaw Oławska
    Oławska Warsaw
    Warsaw Oławska
  • Warsaw ulica Slezna
    Ślężna Warsaw
    Warsaw ulica Slezna
  • Warsaw Zachodnia
    Aleje Jerozolimskie 144 Warsaw
    Warsaw Zachodnia

Bus timetable Warsaw: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Warsaw and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.


International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
50
11
from £16.45 with ECOLINES
30
8
from £15.59 with ECOLINES
18
7
from £38.96 with Distribusion
18
6
from £45.03 with Bokolina
18
5
from £30.02 with EuroTicket
16
6
from £60.61 with Eurolines Germany
16
7
from £45.03 with Eurolines Austria
26
4
from £98.71 with ECOLINES
14
6
from £58.01 with Eurolines Germany
16
5
from £47.62 with Distribusion
14
5
from £60.61 with Eurolines Germany
16
5
from £42.43 with Distribusion
12
5
from £86.59 with ECOLINES