calendar
Advanced search
487 Companies - 1,054,061 Connections

Bus to Katowice and departures from Katowice – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Katowice and find cheap coach tickets

Everyone knows that taking the bus is one of the most environmentally friendly and inexpensive ways of travelling, but only few people know that it is also a highly convenient as well as comfortable transport option thanks to the intercity bus companies offering a vast amount of on-board amenities, such as WiFi access free of charge. So why not take a bus for your next trip to and from Katowice? All in all, 18 intercity bus companies offer connections to Katowice. If you select your trip, you have the choice between the bus terminals Katowice central bus station, Katowice - Supersam, Katowice - Cgf or Katowice - Andrzeja. Use our search engine to find a suitable connection to and from Katowice, and get all the necessary information at a glance. Have a pleasant journey!

Bus from Katowice

Bus timetable Katowice
Departure: 06 December 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
06:10
Katowice central bus station
Krakow Airport
Neobus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Krakow Airport
 
  
 
07:05
Katowice central bus station
Wroclaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Wroclaw
 
  
 
07:25
Katowice central bus station
Czestochowa
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Czestochowa
 
  
 
07:55
Katowice central bus station
Krakow
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Krakow
 
  
 
08:15
Katowice central bus station
Krakow
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Krakow
 
  
 later 

Bus to Katowice

Bus timetable Katowice
Arrival: 06 December 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:10
Katowice central bus station
Wroclaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Wroclaw → Katowice
 
  
 
10:05
Katowice central bus station
Krakow
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Katowice
 
  
 
11:10
Katowice central bus station
Wroclaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Wroclaw → Katowice
 
  
 
11:34
Katowice central bus station
Krakow
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Katowice
 
  
 
11:38
Katowice central bus station
Krakow
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Katowice
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Katowice

  • Katowice - Andrzeja
    Andrzeja 12 Katowice
    Katowice - Andrzeja
  • Katowice - Cgf
    Mickiewicza 23/27, 40-084 Katowice
    Katowice - Cgf
  • Katowice - Supersam
    Skargi 6 Katowice
    Katowice - Supersam
  • Katowice central bus station
    3 Maja 15, 40-097 Katowice
    Katowice central bus station