calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,282 Connections

Bus to Katowice and departures from Katowice – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Katowice and find cheap coach tickets

Everyone knows that taking the bus is one of the most environmentally friendly and inexpensive ways of travelling, but only few people know that it is also a highly convenient as well as comfortable transport option thanks to the intercity bus companies offering a vast amount of on-board amenities, such as WiFi access free of charge. So why not take a bus for your next trip to and from Katowice? All in all, 17 intercity bus companies offer connections to Katowice. If you select your trip, you have the choice between the bus terminals Katowice central bus station, Katowice - Supersam, Katowice - Cgf or Katowice - Andrzeja. Use our search engine to find a suitable connection to and from Katowice, and get all the necessary information at a glance. Have a pleasant journey!

Bus from Katowice

Bus timetable Katowice
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
15:30
Katowice central bus station
Berlin
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Berlin
 
  
 
15:30
Katowice central bus station
Dortmund
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Dortmund
 
  
 
15:55
Katowice central bus station
Warsaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Warsaw
 
  
 
15:55
Katowice central bus station
Duesseldorf
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Duesseldorf
 
  
 
16:20
Katowice central bus station
Opole
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Katowice → Opole
 
  
 later 

Bus to Katowice

Bus timetable Katowice
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:20
Katowice central bus station
Wroclaw
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Wroclaw → Katowice
 
  
 
18:55
Katowice central bus station
Krakow
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Katowice
 
  
 
19:20
Katowice central bus station
Brno
EuroTicket
 
 
Stations:
Brno → Katowice
 
  
 
20:25
Katowice central bus station
Krakow
PolskiBus
 
 
Stations:
Krakow → Katowice
 
  
 
21:10
Katowice - Andrzeja
Bohumin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bohumin → Katowice
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Katowice

  • Katowice - Andrzeja
    Andrzeja 12 Katowice
  • Katowice - Cgf
    Mickiewicza 23/27, 40-084 Katowice
  • Katowice - Supersam
    Skargi 6 Katowice
  • Katowice central bus station
    3 Maja 15, 40-097 Katowice