Bus tickets from Warsaw to Lublin

Find a coach from Warsaw to Lublin: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Warsaw to Lublin

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Warsaw to Lublin from various bus operators like FlixBus, PKS Bilgoraj or Akkord-Plus for the next days.
today
from £8
tomorrow
from £4
Tuesday
from £4
Wednesday
from £4
Thursday
from £4
Friday
from £4
Saturday
from £4

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 25m
    22:05
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    00:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £8
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 5m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    10:05
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 10m
    09:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    12:10
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    21:30
    Lublin
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £9
  • FlixBus
    3h 10m
    23:30
    Warsaw
    Metro Młociny
    02:40
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    04:25
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    09:05
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    11:40
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • Denysivka
    2h 55m
    18:30
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:25
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Denysivka
    Economy
    £6
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £8
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 5m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    10:05
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    04:25
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    09:05
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    11:40
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £8
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 5m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    10:05
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 10m
    09:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    12:10
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    04:25
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    09:05
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    11:40
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    1h 53m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    08:53
    Lublin
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £6
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    1h 53m
    09:00
    Warsaw
    10:53
    Lublin
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £6
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £8

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    04:25
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • FlixBus
    2h 25m
    06:05
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    08:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £8
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 5m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    10:05
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 10m
    09:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    12:10
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    04:25
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • Denysivka
    2h 55m
    18:30
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:25
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Denysivka
    Economy
    £8
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £8
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 5m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    10:05
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9
  • Royal Company
    11h 15m
    14:35
    Warsaw
    Hotel Grodzisko
    01:50
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Royal Company
    Economy
    £29

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    04:25
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    06:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    09:05
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    11:40
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    £4
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    21:30
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £8
  • Akkord-Plus
    2h 15m
    19:15
    Warsaw
    21:30
    Lublin
    Akkord-Plus
    Economy
    £8
  • PKS Bilgoraj
    3h 5m
    07:00
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    10:05
    Lublin
    Central Bus Station
    PKS Bilgoraj
    Economy
    £9

Frequency of bus connections between Warsaw and Lublin

See here how frequent the connections between Warsaw and Lublin are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 29 daily coaches from Warsaw to Lublin. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 10 daily coaches between Warsaw and Lublin.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 60 coaches from Warsaw to Lublin, while Night sees the fewest connections between Warsaw and Lublin, with 12 offers.

Facts about coaches from Warsaw to Lublin

Compare all providers like FlixBus, PKS Bilgoraj and Akkord-Plus that travel 23 times every day by bus from Warsaw to Lublin in one click! Book your bus ticket from Warsaw to Lublin starting from £4!

Cheapest Bus £4
Fastest Bus 1h 53m
Earliest Coach 07:00
Latest Coach 22:05
Daily Bus Connections 23 Ø
Distance 152.9 km
Coach Companies FlixBus, PKS Bilgoraj, Akkord-Plus, Denysivka and Royal Company

Cheapest coach connections from Warsaw to Lublin

Every day, 23 buses from 5 coach companies leave Warsaw for Lublin: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 19/05/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 13/05
Tuesday 14/05
Wednesday 15/05
Thursday 16/05
Friday 17/05
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05
£8
Monday 20/05
£9
Tuesday 21/05
£4
Wednesday 22/05
£6
Thursday 23/05
£4
Friday 24/05
£4
Saturday 25/05
£4
Sunday 26/05
£4
Monday 27/05
£4
Tuesday 28/05
£4
Wednesday 29/05
£4
Thursday 30/05
£4
Friday 31/05
£4
Saturday 01/06
£8
Sunday 02/06
£4
Monday 03/06
£4
Tuesday 04/06
£29
Wednesday 05/06
£4
Thursday 06/06
£4
Friday 07/06
£4
Saturday 08/06
£4
Sunday 09/06

The cheapest time to travel from Warsaw to Lublin

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Warsaw to Lublin, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £4, Monday is the cheapest day for a coach from Warsaw to Lublin. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £8.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Warsaw to Lublin, with £4. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £6.

How to save money travelling from Warsaw to Lublin

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Warsaw to Lublin in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Warsaw to Lublin, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Warsaw to Lublin are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Warsaw to Lublin

These are the most booked bus companies between Warsaw to Lublin from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Warsaw and Lublin

The map below shows you where to find all the bus stations in Warsaw and Lublin.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Warsaw to Lublin

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Warsaw to Lublin? Or which bus companies serve the route Warsaw to Lublin? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Warsaw to Lublin bus

How much does a Warsaw - Lublin coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Warsaw - Lublin bus trip is available from £4 and takes 2h 5m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Warsaw to Lublin?

The connection Warsaw to Lublin is offered by 5 companies with ticket prices ranging from £4 to £29. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you will get the cheapest ticket price.

How many connections are available for the Warsaw - Lublin route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Warsaw to Lublin is offered by roughly 23 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Lublin from Warsaw take?

The quickest coach from Warsaw to Lublin is provided by PKS Bilgoraj and takes 1h 53m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £6. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Warsaw to Lublin?

The earliest bus to Lublin departs from Warsaw at 07:00. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Warsaw to Lublin?

The latest bus to Lublin departs from Warsaw at 22:05. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Warsaw - Lublin route?

Passengers looking to travel from Warsaw to Lublin can travel with FlixBus, PKS Bilgoraj and Akkord-Plus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Warsaw and Lublin?

You can check all the direct connections between Warsaw and Lublin by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, PKS Bilgoraj and Akkord-Plus.

What can I take with me on the bus to Lublin from Warsaw?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you are allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Warsaw Lublin bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Warsaw Lublin bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Warsaw to Lublin on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Warsaw to Lublin

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Warsaw to Lublin

Cheap carpooling from Warsaw to Lublin

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Warsaw to Lublin for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 20m
    20:00
    Warsaw
    22:20
    Lublin
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £4
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    16:20
    Warsaw
    18:10
    Lublin
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £5
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 10m
    16:00
    Warsaw
    18:10
    Lublin
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £6
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    15:00
    Warsaw
    16:50
    Lublin
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from £8

More bus routes from Warsaw and Lublin

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Warsaw and from Lublin. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.