Bus from Solin to Split and return

Find cheap coach tickets for your bus journey from Solin to Split and back

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
2094 Companies – 5,661,800 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the coach from Solin to Split

Cheapest Bus£0.90
Fastest Bus0h 9m
Earliest Coach17:03
Latest Coach23:15
Daily Bus Connections5 Ø
Distance5.6 km
Coach CompaniesFlixBus, Globtour, Autotrans

The cheapest coach connections from Solin to Split

Today
Tomorrow
09/07
10/07
11/07
12/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    19:00
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    Duration 0h 10m
    19:10
    Split - Bus Station
    from£0.90
  • FlixBus
    21:58
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    Duration 0h 12m
    22:10
    Split - Bus Station
    from£0.90
  • Globtour
    17:03
    Solin
    Duration 0h 12m
    17:15
    Split
    from£1.35
  • Autotrans
    23:15
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    Duration 0h 9m
    23:24
    Split - Bus Station
    from£1.68
  • Autotrans
    20:26
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    Duration 0h 10m
    20:36
    Split - Bus Station
    from£1.68

The cheapest coach connections from Split to Solin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    15:45
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 5m
    15:50
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    from£0.90
  • FlixBus
    17:30
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 5m
    17:35
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    from£0.90
  • Globtour
    18:30
    Split
    Duration 0h 15m
    18:45
    Solin
    from£0.98
  • Globtour
    10:30
    Split
    Duration 0h 15m
    10:45
    Solin
    from£0.98
  • Globtour
    08:30
    Split
    Duration 0h 9m
    08:39
    Solin
    from£1.35
  • APP
    19:00
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 12m
    19:12
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    from£1.68
  • Autotrans
    20:30
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 10m
    20:40
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    from£1.68
  • FlixBus
    05:15
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 0h 10m
    05:25
    Solin - Ivana Pavla II
    from£1.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You’re looking for a bus from Solin to Split? Then make use of our search function to find the best option. If you want to get there quickly, pick the fastest connection provided by . There will also be buses which take slightly longer and might therefore not seem too attractive at the first glance - then again these could be the most inexpensive options. This is why it's good to compare! If you want to save a few pounds on your way from Split to Solin, opt for the most inexpensive ticket, which starts from £0.90. Beware: Should you book too spontaneously or in times of unusually strong demand, tickets could be slightly more pricey. Just click the "Find Now" button and see all available departure times!
If you want to go away but don’t know how, we'd highly recommend checking the bus timetables. Taking the bus is not only an ecologically friendly option, it’s also quite inexpensive and as comfortable and convenient as taking a train or plane. In recent years, coach companies have really gone the extra mile by offering top-notch amenities ranging from USB ports over multimedia centres to complimentary WiFi. On CheckMyBus you can easily find out which providers offer which services. Also make sure to check the individual luggage policies: Most companies operating the route Solin - Split allow you to take handluggage and one normal size suitcase on board free of charge. Additional or oversize luggage can usually be added for some extra pounds. Do you have all the information you need for a successful trip from Split to Solin? Take a look at the exact location of the bus terminals in both cities, check departure times and find the best ride. One last piece of advice: Browse our site for the latest discount codes. After all, everyone likes a good bargain, right?
All deals on one platform! A bus trip from Solin to Split can be booked for as little as £0.90. If possible, check connections for various days as the fares can be subject to price fluctuation. Sometimes it’s also good to check other options such as trains, carpooling or flights. With a bit of luck you'll find a bargain hard to resist!

Bus stops in Solin and Split

Stations
Obala kneza Domagoja 10 8-12, 21000 Split (Croatia)
Obala kneza Domagoja 7, 21000 Split (Croatia)
Sustipanski put 2, 21000 Split (Croatia)
Gat Svetog Duje 1, 21000 Split (Croatia)
Trg Franje Tuđmana 1, 21000 Split (Croatia)

Compare Solin and Split

£3.96
£3.96
Solin
Split
A taxi journey in Solin is 0% more expensive than in Split.
£1.32
£1.32
Solin
Split
A bus fare in Solin is 0% more expensive than in Split.
£2.10
£2.10
Solin
Split
A pint of beer in Solin is 0% more expensive than in Split.
£0.70
£0.70
Solin
Split
A bottle of water in Solin is 0% more expensive than in Split.
£7.04
£7.04
Solin
Split
A meal in Solin is 0% more expensive than in Split.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.