The best coach prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus tickets Salou to San Sebastian from £29

Find a coach from Salou to San Sebastian: Compare 2 companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Salou to San Sebastian

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Salou to San Sebastian from various bus operators like Monbus or Vibasa for the next days.
today
from £29
tomorrow
from £29
Thursday
from £29
Friday
from £29
Saturday
from £29
Sunday
from £29
Monday
from £31

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monbus
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Monbus
    Economy
    £29
  • Monbus
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    Central Bus Station
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Bus Station
    Monbus
    Economy
    £30

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monbus
    7h 5m
    15:40
    Salou
    22:45
    San Sebastian
    Monbus
    Economy
    £29
  • Monbus
    7h 5m
    15:40
    Salou
    Central Bus Station
    22:45
    San Sebastian
    Bus Station
    Monbus
    Economy
    £31

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monbus
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Monbus
    Economy
    £29
  • Monbus
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    Central Bus Station
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Bus Station
    Monbus
    Economy
    £31

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monbus
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Monbus
    Economy
    £29

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monbus
    7h 5m
    15:40
    Salou
    22:45
    San Sebastian
    Monbus
    Economy
    £29
  • Monbus
    7h 5m
    15:40
    Salou
    Central Bus Station
    22:45
    San Sebastian
    Bus Station
    Monbus
    Economy
    £30

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monbus
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Monbus
    Economy
    £29
  • Monbus
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    Central Bus Station
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Bus Station
    Monbus
    Economy
    £31

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vibasa
    6h 50m
    15:40
    Salou
    Central Bus Station
    22:30
    San Sebastian
    Bus Station
    Vibasa
    Economy
    £31

Facts about the coach from Salou to San Sebastian

Compare all providers like Monbus and Vibasa that travel daily 1 times by bus from Salou to San Sebastian in one click and book your bus ticket from Salou to San Sebastian starting from £29!

Cheapest Bus £29
Fastest Bus 6h 50m
Earliest Coach 15:40
Latest Coach 15:40
Daily Bus Connections 1 Ø
Distance 357.3 km
Coach Companies Monbus and Vibasa

Cheapest coach tickets from Salou to San Sebastian

Every day, 1 buses from 2 coach companies leave Salou for San Sebastian: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a coach ticket for this route, starting from 23/07/2024 and for the following days.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 22/07
Tuesday 23/07
£29
Wednesday 24/07
£31
Thursday 25/07
£31
Friday 26/07
£31
Saturday 27/07
£29
Sunday 28/07
£31
Monday 29/07
£31
Tuesday 30/07
£29
Wednesday 31/07
£29
Thursday 01/08
£31
Friday 02/08
£29
Saturday 03/08
£31
Sunday 04/08
Monday 05/08
£31
Tuesday 06/08
£29
Wednesday 07/08
£31
Thursday 08/08
£31
Friday 09/08
£31
Saturday 10/08
£31
Sunday 11/08
£31
Monday 12/08
Tuesday 13/08
Wednesday 14/08
Thursday 15/08
Friday 16/08
Saturday 17/08
£31
Sunday 18/08

How to save money travelling from Salou to San Sebastian

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Salou to San Sebastian in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the coach from Salou to San Sebastian, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later coaches from Salou to San Sebastian are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Salou and San Sebastian

In the map below you can see, where to find all bus stations in Salou and San Sebastian.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Salou to San Sebastian

Want to know which seat classes are available on the coaches from Salou to San Sebastian? Or which bus companies serve the route Salou - San Sebastian? Below you´ll find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Salou to San Sebastian bus

How much does a Salou San Sebastian coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Salou San Sebastian bus trip is available from £29 and takes 6h 50m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Salou to San Sebastian?

This connection is offered by 2 companies with ticket prices ranging from £29 to £31. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to San Sebastian.

How many connections are available for the Salou San Sebastian route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Salou to San Sebastian is offered by roughly 1 busses. By using our search, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to San Sebastian from Salou take?

The quickest coach from Salou to San Sebastian is provided by Monbus and takes 6h 50m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £30. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Salou to San Sebastian?

The earliest bus to San Sebastian departs from Salou at 15:40. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Salou to San Sebastian?

The latest bus to San Sebastian departs from Salou at 15:40. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Salou San Sebastian route?

Passengers looking to travel from Salou to San Sebastian can travel with Monbus and Vibasa. Compare all available bus tickets with our search to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus between Salou and San Sebastian?

You can check all the direct connections between Salou and San Sebastian by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Monbus and Vibasa.

What can I take with me on the bus to San Sebastian from Salou?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Salou San Sebastian bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Salou San Sebastian bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Salou to San Sebastian on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Salou to San Sebastian

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Salou to San Sebastian

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Salou to San Sebastian for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Salou to San Sebastian

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Salou to San Sebastian for the next days.
  • Renfe
    5h 43m
    15:10
    Salou
    20:53
    San Sebastian
    Renfe
    First Class
    from £63

More bus routes from Salou and San Sebastian

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Salou and from San Sebastian. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies for ads personalisation. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.