Bus from Nuremberg to Prague

Find a coach from Nuremberg to Prague: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Travelling as a group?
Rent a coach here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What is the cheapest bus from Nuremberg to Prague? Which coach is the fastest? Compare all connections and coach companies for the Nuremberg Prague bus. Search for all bus timetables with one click!

Facts about the coach from Nuremberg to Prague

Cheapest Bus£12.67
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Coach01:10
Latest Coach20:45
Daily Bus Connections2 Ø
Distance251.1 km
Coach CompaniesEurolines Germany, RegioJet, FlixBus, Arda Tur
Are you looking for a bus from Nuremberg to Prague?
CheckMyBus has got you covered! We compare all available buses from Nuremberg to Prague and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you find tickets from companies travelling this route, including Eurolines Germany, RegioJet or FlixBus. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the coach have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest coaches from Nuremberg to Prague over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about long-distance bus stops in Nuremberg and Prague which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Prague and alternative destinations from Nuremberg. If you need to continue your journey with a flight, you can find the most popular airport transfers departing from Prague.

The cheapest coach connections from Nuremberg to Prague

Today
from £12.67
Tomorrow
from £12.67
06/12
from £15.30
07/12
from £12.67
08/12
from £12.67
09/12
from £12.67

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Germany
    01:10
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 38m
    04:48
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from£12.67
  • RegioJet
    01:10
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 35m
    04:45
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from£12.67
  • RegioJet
    01:10
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 38m
    04:48
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from£12.67
  • FlixBus
    20:45
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    00:00
    Prague - Zličín
    from£12.75
  • FlixBus
    05:25
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    09:25
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from£12.75
  • FlixBus
    05:25
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 35m
    09:00
    Prague - Anděl / Na Knížecí
    from£12.75
  • FlixBus
    20:00
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    23:20
    Prague - Anděl / Na Knížecí
    from£12.75
  • FlixBus
    20:45
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    00:30
    Prague - Roztyly
    from£15.30
  • FlixBus
    20:00
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 40m
    23:40
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from£15.30
  • Arda Tur
    10:15
    Nuremberg
    Duration 4h 45m
    15:00
    Prague
    from£15.31
  • Eurolines Germany
    06:00
    Nuremberg - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:00
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    from£17.01

The cheapest train connections from Nuremberg to Prague

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    00:26
    Nuremberg
    Duration 9h 46m
    10:12
    Prague
    from£23.73
  • Deutsche Bahn
    00:26
    Nuremberg
    Duration 9h 49m
    10:15
    Prague
    from£25.43

The cheapest carpooling offers from Nuremberg to Prague

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30
    Nuremberg
    Duration 3h 10m
    13:40
    Prague
    from£10.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40
    Nuremberg
    Duration 3h 10m
    13:50
    Prague
    from£10.21

Bus Nuremberg to Prague: Further information

Do you prefer to customise your search?
We’ve already set in our search bar that you’re departing from Nuremberg and will arrive in Prague as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date since most people generally book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Prague to Nuremberg.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Upon getting your results, you’ll be able to compare all available coaches from Nuremberg to Prague and take multiple factors into consideration before you book your trip. The cheapest coach tickets are offered by RegioJet at £12.67, while the fastest connection takes 3h 15m. It’s up to you if you’d prefer the cheapest ticket, quickest trip or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you’re searching for, we can help you find the best deal for you!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customise everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Nuremberg Prague bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transport, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your coach trip from Nuremberg to Prague!

All bus stops in Nuremberg and Prague

Stations
Prague - Anděl / Na Knížecí
Za Ženskými domovy / Ostrovského , 150 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Central station Wilsonova
Wilsonova 300/8 , 110 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Černý Most
Bryksova , 198 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Českomoravská / O2 Arena
Sokolovská , 190 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Hlavní Nádraží
Wilsonova 300/8, 120 00 Vinohrady, Tschechien , Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Holesovice
Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Hradčanská
Milady Horákové 115/107, 160 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Libeň
Kurta Konráda 495/8, 190 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Nádraží Holešovice
Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Residence La Fenice
Vinohradská 1183/83, 120 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Roztyly
Tomíčkova 2234, 148 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Stodůlky
Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - ÚAN Florenc
Křižíkova 6, 186 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Vršovice
U Vršovického nádraží 872/4, 101 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Vysočany
Paříkova 100/13, 190 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Želivského
J. Želivského , 130 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague - Zličín
K Metru 4, 155 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague central station
Wilsonova 8, 110 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)
Prague, Veleslavín
K Červenému vrchu , 160 00  Prague  (Czech Republic)

FAQs about the Nuremberg Prague bus route

How much does a Nuremberg Prague coach trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and travel time. The cheapest ticket for the Nuremberg Prague bus trip is available from £12.67 and takes 3h 38m. Compare offers and save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Nuremberg to Prague?

This connection is offered by 4 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from £12.67 to £17.01. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as soon as possible to ensure you’ll get the cheapest bus trip to Prague.

How many connections are available for the Nuremberg Prague route on average every day?

Each day, the bus route from Nuremberg to Prague is offered by roughly 2 connections. By using our search engine, you can compare bus schedules and find your ideal trip.

How long does a bus to Prague from Nuremberg take?

The quickest coach from Nuremberg to Prague is provided by FlixBus and takes 3h 15m. Coach tickets for this connection cost £12.75. However, keep in mind that the connection can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Nuremberg to Prague?

The earliest bus to Prague departs from Nuremberg at 01:10. In this context, information about departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last coach from Nuremberg to Prague?

The latest bus to Prague departs from Nuremberg at 20:45. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies serve the Nuremberg Prague route?

Passengers looking to travel from Nuremberg to Prague can travel with Eurolines Germany, RegioJet and FlixBus. Compare all available bus tickets with our search engine to book the trip that works best for you.

Is there a direct bus for the Nuremberg Prague bus trip?

If you’re searching for a direct connection from Nuremberg to Prague our search engine currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Eurolines Germany, RegioJet and FlixBus

What can I take with me on the bus to Prague from Nuremberg?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Nuremberg Prague bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a coach that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Nuremberg Prague bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make travelling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Nuremberg to Prague on your planned travel date.

Compare Nuremberg and Prague

Nuremberg
499,237
Prague
1.17 Million
£4.38
£2.18
Nuremberg
Prague
A taxi journey in Nuremberg is 51% more expensive than in Prague.
£2.55
£0.80
Nuremberg
Prague
A bus fare in Nuremberg is 69% more expensive than in Prague.
£2.55
£1.17
Nuremberg
Prague
A pint of beer in Nuremberg is 55% more expensive than in Prague.
£0.29
£0.45
Nuremberg
Prague
A bottle of water in Nuremberg is 36% cheaper than in Prague.
£5.73
£6.38
Nuremberg
Prague
A meal in Nuremberg is 11% cheaper than in Prague.

Bus routes from Nuremberg and Prague

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.